Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Regency

from Klanhorn

Browse Regency | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / Regency books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 107 listings found.
1) Cousin Kate
Heyer, Georgette

London: Bodley Head, 1968. Fine/VG++. 1st Edition. Regency romance. Jacket by Barbosa. JACKET: Slight spine brown, small chip to spine head, insect damage to bottom rear flap hinge, some edgewear & creasing. Scan on request.. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
2) Sprig Muslin
Heyer, Georgette

Melbourne: Heinemann, 1956. G+, Shelfwear, abrasion, dealer label, EPS & edge foxing, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
3) Pistols for Two
Heyer, Georgette

London: Pan, 1976. G+, Edgewear, small tear, creases, spine lean, soiling, browning. Regency romance short stories. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
4) Daring Deception
Hiatt, Brenda

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2006. VG+, Edgewear, crease, dealer stamp, ink price/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
5) The Art of the Hunt
Hoyle, Coral

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1993. VG++, Mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Harlequin Regency romance #75. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
6) The Mistress of Priory Manor
Hyatt, Betty Hale

New York: Dell, 1974. G, Wear, small tears, heavy crease, ink name, stain/NO DUST JACKET. A Candlelight Regency #143. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
7) Persons of Rank
Jacobs, Sherry-anne

Sydney: Random House Australia, 1992. Regency romance. Author's first novel. Jacket by Wendy De Paauw. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Sl Wear, Rem Dot/Near Fine, Very Mild Edgewear. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $30.00
8) Talk of the Ton
James, Eloisa / Julia London / Rebecca Hagan Lee / Jacqueline Navin

New York: Jove / Berkley, 2005. G+, Edgewear, bump, tear, crease/NO DUST JACKET. Four regency romance short stories: 'A Proper Englishwoman' / 'The Vicar's Widow' / 'Clearly a Couple' / 'Miss Jenny Alt's First Kiss'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Jove Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
9) Masquerading Mistress
James, Sophia

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2008. VG+, Edgewear, crease, indentations. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
10) The Chadwick Ring
Jeffries, Julia

New York: Signet - New American Library, 1982. G, Edgewear, abrasion, creases, dealer stamp/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
11) Wicked Wager
Justiss, Julia

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2007. Near Fine, Mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
12) Wayward Angel
Keith, Vivian

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1993. Fair, Wear, tears, creases, dealer stamps, ink price, soiling/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
13) The Melancholy Virgin
Laine, Annabel

London: MacDonald, 1981. VG+, Shelfwear, bumping, light foxing/VG, Edgewear, small tears, indentations, spine fade. Regency detective mystery. Second in the Earl of Moriston series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
14) The Reluctant Heiress
Laine, Annabel

London: Fontana, 1979. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, mild soiling, browning. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
15) Lord Nightingale's Debut
Lansdowne, Judith A

New York: Zebra - Kensington, 2000. VG, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. First in the Nightingale trilogy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Zebra Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
16) Lord Nightingale's Christmas
Lansdowne, Judith A

New York: Zebra - Kensington, 2000. VG+, Edgewear, crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Fourth in the Nightingale series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Zebra Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
17) The Twice Bought Bride
Larkin, Elinor

New York: Dell, 1980. VG, Edgewear, crease, mild foxing, remainder mark/NO DUST JACKET. A Candlelight Regency Special #618. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
18) Prior Betrothal
Lee, Elsie

London: Sphere, 1979. VG, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamp, ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
19) The Wicked Guardian
Lee, Elsie

London: Sphere, 1979. G+, Edgewear, tears, creases, foxing, browning. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
20) Garnet
Leigh, Petra

London: Allan Wingate, 1979. Regency romantic drama. Jacket by Les Edwards. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Wear, EPS & Edge Foxing/VG++, Mild Wear,Stain,Browning. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
21) A Most Unsuitable Duchess
Mallin, Gail

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1992. G+, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, browning. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
22) Regency Sting
Mansfield, Elizabeth

New York: Jove / Berkley, 1986. VG, Edgewear, remainder punch hole on front cover/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Jove Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
23) The Girl with the Persian Shawl
Mansfield, Elizabeth

New York: Jove / Berkley, 2002. VG++, Edgewear, crease. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Jove Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
24) The Accidental Romance
Mansfield, Elizabeth

New York: Jove / Berkley, 1994. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder punch hole on front cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Jove Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
25) Counterfeit Courtship
Martin, Prudence

New York: Dell, 1982. G, Edgewear, spine tear, creases, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Candlelight Regency Special #710. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
26) The Avenging Maid
May, Janis Susan

New York: Dell - Candlelight, 1980. VG, Edgewear, remainder mark, ink price/NO DUST JACKET. A Candlelight Regency Special. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
27) Lady in Green / Minor Indiscretions
Metzger, Barbara

New York: Signet - New American Library, 2002. VG++, Edgewear, spine crease/NO DUST JACKET. Two regency romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
28) The Fabric of Love
Michaels, Elizabeth

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1992. VG, Edgewear, indentations, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
29) Blessing in Disguise
Mindel, Jenna

New York: Signet - New American Library, 2001. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
30) Mask of White Satin
Neil, Barbara

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1993. VG+, Edgewear, crease, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. #83. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
31) The Reluctant Escort / The Westmere Legacy / The Last Gamble
Nichols, Mary

New South Wales: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance omnibus. Three stories in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
32) The False Betrothal
Peters, Clarice

Suffolk: Mills & Boon - Masquerade Historical, 1988. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, spine lean, foxing, browning. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
33) The Marquis and the Miss
Peters, Clarice

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
34) A Diamond in the Rough
Pickens, Andrea

New York: Signet - New American Library, 2001. VG++, Edgewear, spine crease/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
35) The Innocent Heart
Pykare, Nina

New York: Dell, 1981. G+, Edgewear, creases, binding stretch to last page, ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Candlelight Regency Special #645. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
36) A Wild Justice
Ranstrom, Gail

Surrey: Mills & Boon, 2005. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, ink price whited out on first page. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
37) The Devil's Dare
Reece, Jean

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1990. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine fade, spine lean, foxing, browning. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Pbk Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
38) The Thoroughly Compromised Bride
Reynolds, Catherine

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1992. VG, Edgewear, chip, crease, foxing, browning. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
39) Matched Pair
Rutland, Eva

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1990. VG+, Edgewear, corner crease, ink initials, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Historical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
40) Lace for Milady
Smith, Joan

New York: Fawcett Coventry, 1981. Fair, Edgewear, tears, creases, indentations, ink price, stain, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Coventry Romances #111. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fawcett Coventry Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
41) Perdita
Smith, Joan

New York: Fawcett Coventry, 1981. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink name/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fawcett Coventry Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
42) The Merry Month of May
Smith, Joan

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fawcett Crest Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
43) Reluctant Bride
Smith, Joan

New York: Fawcett Coventry, 1982. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink initials, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fawcett Coventry Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
44) The Magnificent Duchess
Stamford, Sarah

New York: Dell, 1980. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Candlelight Regency Special #619. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
45) Bride of Chance
Stewart, Lucy Phillips

New York: Dell - Candlelight, 1978. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, dealers stamps/NO DUST JACKET. A Candlelight Regency Special. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
46) Bride of Torquay
Stewart, Lucy Phillips

New York: Dell, 1979. VG, Edgewear, crease, remainder mark/NO DUST JACKET. A Candlelight Regency Special #512. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
47) Theodosia
Talbot, Katherine

New York: Warner Books, 1980. Fair, Edgewear, large tear to rear cover, creases, mild spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Warner Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
48) Philippa
Talbot, Katherine

New York: Warner Books, 1979. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Regency romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
49) Raven's Honour / An Unsuitable Match / Lord Calthorpe's Promise
Thornton, Claire / Alice Thornton / Sylvia Andrew

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, indentations, light browning. Regency romance omnibus. Three stories in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
50) Gifford's Lady / My Lady's Prisoner / Wedding Night Revenge
Thornton, Claire / Ann Elizabeth Cree / Mary Brendan

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, dealer stamps, ink price, light browning. Regency romance omnibus (3 stories in one). Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 107 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: