Horror & Supernaturalfrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Horror & Supernatural | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Horror books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 314 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Torturer
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, 1967. VG++, Mild, wear/NO DUST JACKET. Black magic horror novel. Paperback Library #52-469. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Paperback Library Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lord of the Shadows : The Saga of Darren Shan Book 11
|
|
|
London: Collins, 2004. Near Fine, Mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Horror fiction. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Allies of the Night : The Saga of Darren Shan Book 8
|
|
|
London: Collins, 2002. Horror fiction. Cover design by Tim Byrne. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. VG+, Wear, Crease, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Riddle
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Hamlyn Paperbacks, 1979. VG, Edgewear, abrasion, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror thriller. Cover photo by Oliver Hunter. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Hamlyn Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Vampire
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1981. Horror, featuring Dr. Russell V. Chillders - Chill, Psychic Investigator. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Satan's Seed
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1979. VG, Edgewear, spine crease, label ghost, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Summer of Night
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1991. Horror. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Sp Bump, Pencil Ghost/VG++, Wear, Flake, Rubbing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Lovedeath : Five Tales of Love and Death
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1993. Horror short stories. Jacket illustration by Chris Moore. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG, Wear, Bump, Browning/VG, Wear, Rubbing, Staining. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Surrey Cat
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1976. VG++, Shelfwear, Label/VG++, Wear, Sm Perfs. 1st Edition. Horror drama. Jacket by Salim Patell. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Masque of the Red Death and Other Tales of Horror
|
|
|
London: Panther, 1964. G-, Edgewear, tear, creases, perforation, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Includes stories by Edgar Allan Poe, Ray Bradbury, John Metcalfe, Conrad Aiken, Richard Matheson & C S Forester et al. Rear cover shows stills from the film 'The Masque of the Red Death'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ghoul
|
|
|
London: Star / W H Allen, 1988. Horror. Holograph skull on front cover. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Shudder at Your Touch : 22 Tales of Sex and Horror
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: ROC - Penguin, 1991. VG+, Edgewear, spine creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Anthology of stories by Stephen King, Valerie Martin, Haydn Middleton, Ruth Rendell, T L Parkinson, Ronald Duncan, Michael Blumlein, May Sinclair, Patrick McGrath, Robert Aickman, Carolyn Banks, Robert Hichens, Harriet Zinnes, R Murray Gilchrist, Jonathan Carroll, Christopher Fowler, Eric McCormack, Hugh B Cave, Thomas M Disch, Angela Carter, Stephen R Donaldson & Clive Barker. Cover illustration by Graham Potts. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Killer Crabs
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1978. VG+, Edgewear, spine crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Cover illustration by Bob Martin. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Son of the Werewolf
|
|
|
London: New English Library (NEL), 1978. G, Edgewear, spine tear, heavy creases, stain, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First NEL Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Haunted Sea : Supernatural Stories
|
|
|
London: William Kimber, 1975. Short stories, including pieces by H P Lovecraft, Oliver Onions, Algernon Blackwood, Edgar Allan Poe, Joseph Conrad, H G Wells, Elinor Mordaunt & Rider Haggard et al. Jacket by John Witherington. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Wear, Offset, Edge-Foxing/VG+, Wear, Tears, Mild Foxing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Yours Truly, from Hell
|
|
|
London: Grafton, 1988. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. "Jack the Ripper's back - to celebrate the centenary of his own gruesome crimes...". Cover photo by Oliver Hunter. 412 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Scottish Ghosts
|
|
|
London: Piccolo Books - Pan, 1974. VG+, Edgewear, creases, dealer sticker, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. First published in Great Britain 1966 as 'Gaelic Ghosts' by The Bodley Head. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Piccolo Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Hogrogian, Nonny. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hellstone
|
|
|
New York: Playboy Paperbacks, 1981. G+, Wear, remainder punch hole, ink name blacked out, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror thriller. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . First Playboy Paperbacks Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hallowe's Hell
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1990. Near Fine/VG++. 1st Edition. Horror thriller. Jacket art is not accredited. Book has slight spine head/heel crush, and uniform page browning. Jacket has edge wear to the spine head and heel and the fl ap hinge corners. Indentations on the panels (as of a ball pen). A scan of the jacket is available on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Possession of Joel Delaney
|
|
|
London: Andre Deutsch, 1971. Horror story with a dash of humour. Jacket photograph by Tony Othen. BOOK: Spine head and heel crush, and a red crayon price at top right of the FFEP. JACKET: Edgewear on the spine head and heel and on the flap hinge corners. One micro-tear (2mm) on the front flap bottom hinge corner. Scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine/VG++. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Jewel of Seven Stars
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1972. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, foxing, browning. Horror, TK970. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Scholastic Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
Julia
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1976. Near Fine/VG++. 1st UK Edition. Supernatural horror chiller. Jacket by Robert Golding. Book has ink name and date on the FFEP, slight spine heel crush, and faint evidence of fading on the bottom edge. Jacket has mild edgewear and edge-crumple, and some rubbing. An expanded condition report for this book can be given if required. Scan available on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Wolfen
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1978. Horror. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++,Bump,Ink Name,Page Ripple/VG++, Wear, Flake, Creases. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
Some of Your Blood
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1967. VG, Edgewear, crease, label removal abrasion, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "A human vampire at large". Cover photo by David Davies. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Watchdog - Watch Dog
|
|
|
London: MacDonald, 1984. Near Fine/VG++, Edge Crumple, 1 Tear. 1st UK Edition. Horror. Family terrorised by their schizophrenic Irish Setter. Author's second novel. A full condition report for this book is available on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Block
|
|
|
London: Panther - Granada, 1984. VG+, Edgewear, spine creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Cover illustration by Tony Roberts. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Godsend
|
|
|
London: Souvenir, 1976. Horror. Author's first novel. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Shelfwear, Abrasion/VG, Wear,Tear, Soiling, Stains. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Godsend
|
|
|
London: Souvenir, 1976. Horror. Author's first novel. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Shelfwear, Bumping/VG++, PC, Wear, Sm Label Stain. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Godsend
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1977. G+, Edgewear, insect damage to two edges, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Cover photo by Chris Yeats. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Praying Mantis
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1988. Horror. Jacket by Bill Richmond. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Bumps, Foxing/VG++, Wear, Sl Foxing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Blood of Dracula
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon - Venture Books, 1977. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentation, browning. Horror. 94 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Blood of Dracula
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon - Venture Books, 1977. Horror. Book has ink price on first page. 94 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G+, Wear,Tear, Stain, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
Party
|
|
|
Surrey: Telfreight, 1978. Horror. Cover design by William Neal. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Nightwalker
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1980. G+, Edgewear, crease, spine fade, abrasion, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Cover illustration by Chris Moore. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Phantom
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1983. VG+, Edgewear, crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Cover illustration by Gary Blythe. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 36) |
Shockwaves - Shock Waves
|
|
|
London: Fontana - Nightshades, 1982. VG++, Edgewear, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. In the Nightshades - The Darker Side of Love series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Hands of Cain
|
|
|
London: Mayflower - Dell, 1966. VG, Edgewear, creases, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror murder mystery. Mayflower #3425. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Mayflower Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Ilfracombe: Arthur H Stockwell, 1948. Supernatural stories and legends. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Wear, Offset, Foxing/VG, Wear, Chips, Tears,Soiling. Illus. by Williams, R James. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 39) |
Only By Daylight
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1972. Classic horror stories. Arrow D677. This collection was first published under the title 'Still Not at Night'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG+, Wear, Browning, Edge-fox/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Sixth Ghost Book - Book Two : The Judas Joke and Other Stories
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1972. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, abrasion, browning. Horror stories by Elizabeth Fancett, James Turner, Rosemary Timperley, John Hynam, Joan Aiken, Ronald Blythe, Winifred Wilkinson, Maggie Ross, Paul Tabori & Jean Stubbs. 148 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
Hound of Frankenstein
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1977. VG+, Edgewear, browning. Horror. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Kiss of the Cobra
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1984. VG, Edgewear, creases, light browning, ink name across leading page edge/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Vengeance of SHE
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1978. Horror. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Ink Name, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 44) |
Dracula, My Love
|
|
|
London: Magnum - Methuen, 1980. Horror. Cover illustration by Terry Oakes. There is a remainder stripe across the bottom page edges. 110gm. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Crease, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
Kiss of the Cobra
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1984. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning. Horror. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 46) |
Trollnight
|
|
|
London: Severn House, 1995. Near fine, Shelfwear/VG++, Tear, Wear, Abrasion. 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Horror. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
Nicor!
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1987. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials across page edges, browning, remainder mark/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
Transhuman
|
|
|
Petaling Jaya: Info-Didik SDN BHD, 2002. Horror. 128 pages. Inscribed by the author on the title-page. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Inscribed By Author. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. VG++, Edgewear, Indentations/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Unlikely Ghosts : A Collection of Twelve Ghost Stories
|
|
|
London: Mayflower, 1969. Collection of short stories by Ronald Blythe, James Hamilton-Patterson, Jean Stubbs, Paul Tabori & Fred Urquhart et al. 204 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 50) |
Ghosts of North-West England
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1978. Fair, Wear, creases, 2 binding cracks, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "Collection of traditional legends and first-hand sightings of the white ladies, highwaymen, cavaliers, priests and nuns who form the spectral population of haunted Lancashire and Cheshire". Cover photo of Smithills Hall, near Bolton, by David Fairman. 224 pages, including the index. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 314 listings found. |
