Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Gothicfrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Gothic | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| 1) |
The Turret Room
|
|
|
London: Coronet : Hodder Fawcett, 1971. VG++, Mild wear, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Gothic romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Vathek : An Arabian Tale
|
|
|
London: Four Square - New English Library (NEL), 1966. Gothic mystery. Four Square #1575. Price on front cover is in Australian dollars. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. G+, Abrasion, Crease, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Hawkline Monster : A Gothic Western
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1975. G+, Wear, Spine Heel Fade, Bumping, Ink Name, EPS & Edge Foxing/Poor, Wear, Chips, Tears, Staining, Foxing. Jacket photo by John Fryer. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Ogre's Laboratory
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1998. Soft Cover. Fine/NO DUST JACKET. 1st UK Paperback Original. Modern gothic novel. A Jonathan Cape Original.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Spider in the Cup
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1973. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine fade, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Gothic drama. Originally published as ALBUM LEAF by Joseph Shearing. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Dark Tower
|
|
|
London: Coronet, 1974. Fair, Wear, tears, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Victorian gothic romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Haunted Summer
|
|
|
London: Coronet, 1974. VG+, Edgewear, browning, remainder stamp/NO DUST JACKET. Gothic novel with Shelley, Byron, Mary Shelley and Polidori as characters. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Eye Stones
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1975. Historical romantic suspense. Jacket by Christine Molan. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Wear, Edge-foxing/VG+, Wear, Tears, Small Chip. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Witch's Hammer / Granite Folly
|
|
|
New York / Sydney: Signet - New American Library / Horwitz, 1978. Signet Double Gothic. Horwitz GM 011A. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Creases, Ink Name,Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Craft of Terror
|
|
|
London: Mews Books, 1976. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, remainder mark, browning. "Stories from the famous Gothic 'Horror' Novels". Gruesomely amusing cover art not credited. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Mews Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Pleasures of the Flesh
|
|
|
London: Pan, 2000. Historical drama. 'Gothic novel about food, flesh and frightening depravity'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine, Sl Edgewear/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Devil of Aske
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1972. Gothic drama. Jacket by Tom Wardill. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Mild Wear, Bumping/VG++, PC, Wear, Mild Browning. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mistress of the Muse
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books - Dorchester Publishing, 1993. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, remainder mark/NO DUST JACKET. Gothic romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Terror at Seacliff Pines
|
|
|
New York: Manor Books, 1976. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. King Size Gothic. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Manor Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Twisted Cameo
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1973. Gothic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG+, Abrasion, Remainder Mark/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Lament for Lost Lovers
|
|
|
New York (1973): Belmont Tower Books. Gothic romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Edgewear, Stain/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Legend of the Loch
|
|
|
New York (1970): Belmont Tower Books. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Gothic romance. BT 51106. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Brides of Bellenmore
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1966. Fontana 1297. Gothic romance. Book has ink name on first page. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fair, Wear, Creases, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Dark on the Other Side
|
|
|
London: Souvenir, 1973. VG, Shelfwear, bumping, EPS & edge foxing, browning/VG, Edgewear, tears, foxing. Gothic romantic suspense. Jacket by S R Boldero. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
House of Many Shadows
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1977. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Gothic romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Dark on the Other Side
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1976. VG+, Edgewear, crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Gothic romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
Greygallows
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1975. VG, Edgewear, creases, small stain, browning. Gothic romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
House of Many Shadows
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1977. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Gothic romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
Ammie, Come Home
|
|
|
London: Tandem - Wyndham, 1976. VG+, Edgewear, crease, browning. Gothic romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 25) |
Bleak November
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1971. Gothic mystery thriller. Jacket design by Peter Brooks. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG, Wear, Foxing, Soiling/Fair, Abrasion,Chips, Browning. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 26) |
The House on the Fen
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1967. VG+, Edgewear, crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Gothic novel. Corgi ZR7649. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Lilith
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1962. VG++/VG+. 1st UK Edition. Gothic horror. Jacket by Gray Foy. BOOK:- Spine heel crush, two corners bumped. owner's bookplate on ffep. No other markings. DUST JACKET:- Intact, with price. Edgewear, smal l tears. "V" chips on the hinge corners. Silverfish erosion on the rear panel, perforating the rear flap hinge. A scan of the jacket is available on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Wild Hunt
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1974. VG++/VG++. 1st UK Edition. Gothic novel of mystery & witchcraft. BOOK: Slight spine head/heel crush, scattered foxing on the block edge-cut (text is clean), dealer stamp at foot of FFEP. JACKET: Sligh t spine fade, mild edgewear and edge-crumpling, laminate bubble on front spine gutter, very mild scattered foxing on rear flap only. Scan on request. . more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
