cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Romance

from Klanhorn

Browse Romance | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 973 listings found.
1) Young Mr. Jim
Adair, Sally

London: Forbes Robertson, 1951. VG, Shelfwear, bump, staining, foxing, browning/G+, Edgewear, chips, spine fade, abrasion, light soiling. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
2) Maggie's Guardian
Adams, Anna

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. VG+, Edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
3) His Mistress
Alexander, Carrie

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1994. VG++, Mild wear, spine crease/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Stolen Moments #6. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
4) Black Velvet
Alexander, Carrie

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. G+, Edgewear, tear, crease, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Temptation' & 'Blaze' lines. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
5) Honk if You Love Real Men
Alexander, Carrie / Pamela Britton / Susan Donovan / Lora Leigh

New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2005. VG++, Edgewear, crease. "Four tales of Erotic Romance". Cover design by Michael Storrings. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
6) Fields of Battle
Alexander, Kate

London: MacDonald, 1981. VG++, Shelfwear, spine heel bump/G+, Edgewear, 4cm L-shaped tear with associated creasing, small tears, abrasion. Romantic drama set during WW2. Jacket painting by Michael Johnson. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $30.00
7) Stop the Wedding!
Alexander, Trisha

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink name & initials, remainder marks, spine lean, browning. Silhouette 'Special Edition' romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
8) The Girl Next Door
Alexander, Trisha

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark/NO DUST JACKET. Silhouette Special Edition Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
9) Capture the Sun
Algermissen, Jo Ann

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1984. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, light foxing, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Intimate Encounter' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
10) Made in America
Algermissen, Jo Ann

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1988. G+, Edgewear, spine lean, creases, spine fade, remainder mark, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
11) Sunshine
Algermissen, Jo Ann

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1990. G+, Edgewear, spine lean, creases, spine fade, light foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
12) Undercover Lover
Allison, Heather

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1996. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink marks on rear cover/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
13) Raine : The Lords of Satyr Book 2
Amber, Elizabeth

New York: Kensington Books - Aphrodisia, 2008. VG++, Mild wear, indentations. Erotic romance. Cover design by Kristine Mills-Noble. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
14) The Bare Facts
Anders, Karen

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. G+, Edgewear, spine tear, creases, dealer stamp, ink price/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Blaze line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
15) Manhandling
Anders, Karen

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG+, Edgewear, crease, indentation/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
16) Give Me Fever / Don't Open Till Christmas
Anders, Karen / Leslie Kelly

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. G+, Edgewear, creases, bottom corners of first two pages clipped, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Blaze' line, with a bonus novel. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
17) The Ideal Choice
Anderson, Caroline

New South Wales: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1996. G+, Edgewear, spine tear, crease, ink price, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Medical romance F1296. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
18) Kids Included!
Anderson, Caroline

New South Wales: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. VG++, Mild edgewear & spine crease/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
19) Spellbound in Seattle
Anderson, Garthia

New York: Love Spell Books - Dorchester, 2003. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. Paranormal romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
20) Earthquake Baby
Andrews, Amy

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, small ink mark/NO DUST JACKET. Medical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
21) Caring for His Child
Andrews, Amy

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2006. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Medical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
22) Silent Song
Andrews, Lucilla

London: Corgi, 1975. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, abrasion, dealer stamp, ink price, spine lean, browning. Medical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
23) The Crystal Gull
Andrews, Lucilla

London: Corgi, 1980. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink gift inscrption, stain, foxing, browning. Medical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $30.00
24) The Secret Armour
Andrews, Lucilla

London: Corgi, 1973. Fair, Edgewear, tears, creases, abrasion, spine lean, indentations, spine fade, first page removed, dealer stamps, foxing, browning. Medical romance. Cover photo by Beverley Lebarrow. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
25) Friend or Foe
Arden, Jenny

Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1989. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
26) Intense Involvement
Arden, Jenny

Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark, binding stretch, spine lean, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
27) Maternity Nurse
Arden, Noni

Sydney: Horwitz, 1965. G, Edgewear, tear, chip to rear cover, creases, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama. Horwitz No. 4. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
28) Smoke and Mirrors
Arlt, Lisa E

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. VG+, Edgewear, indentations, small stain/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
29) The Turret Room
Armstrong, Charlotte

London: Coronet : Hodder Fawcett, 1971. VG++, Mild wear, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Gothic romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
30) Flowers of May / A Tangled Web / Season of Doubt / Follow a Dream / On the Golden Trail
Armstrong, Eve / Julia Ashwell / Joanna Logan / Janice Gray / Levanah Lloyd

London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1988. G+, Edgewear, creases, warp, ink name, browning. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Omnibus Vol. 12 No. 1. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
31) Caught in a Moonbeam / House on the Hill
Armstrong, Juliet / Brenda Lowery

London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1983. VG, Edgewear, spine crease, foxing & browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol. 10 No. 9. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
32) Trial By Marriage
Armstrong, Lindsay

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
33) The Millionaire's Marriage Claim
Armstrong, Lindsay

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
34) Outback Mistress
Armstrong, Lindsay

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1998. VG+, Edgewear, creases. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
35) A Difficult Man
Armstrong, Lindsay

Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1993. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
36) One More Night
Armstrong, Lindsay

Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
37) Married for Real
Armstrong, Lindsay

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1997. VG+, Mild edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
38) When Enemies Marry
Armstrong, Lindsay

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1995. VG, Edgewear, crease, ink mark on rear cover/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
39) When the Night Grows Cold
Armstrong, Lindsay

Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1987. G, Edgewear, small tear, creases, binding stretched, ink initials, remainder mark, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
40) Wildcat Wife
Armstrong, Lindsay

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1998. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
41) In Bed with a Stranger
Armstrong, Lindsay

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1998. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink initials, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
42) Joy Runs High / Rosemary Cottage
Armstrong, Tilly / Pat Lacey

London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1987. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, spine lean, browning. Woman's Weekly Images of Love Vol. 4 No. 4. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
43) In the Dark
Arnold, Judith

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2006. VG++, Edgewear, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in 'The Marchand Sisters' mini-series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
44) Promises
Arnold, Judith

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1987. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin Intimate Encounter line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
45) Surgeon in the Clouds
Ashe, Jenny

Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1987. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink price, remainder mark, spine lean, binding stretch, browning. 'Doctor Nurse Romance'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
46) Besieged
Ashley, Faye

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1988. VG, Edgewear, creases, binding stretch, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
47) Breeze from the Bosphorus
Ashton, Elizabeth

Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1977. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initial, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
48) The Garden of Persephone
Asquith, Nan

London: Mills & Boon, 1976. Romance, set on a Greek Island. In the Mills & Boon Classics series - C48. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. VG, Wear, Crease, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
49) Renegade Lady
Atwood, Kathryn

London: MacDonald, 1988. Historical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Shelfwear, Browning/VG++, Wear, Tears, Sl Foxing. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
50) Some Day
Ayres, Ruby M

London (1970): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. VG, Edgewear, crease, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Library No. 527. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 973 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: