Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Romance

from Klanhorn

Browse Romance | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 998 listings found.
1) Island of Illusion / No Dreams for Sale / The Saffron Sea
Gray, Janice / Audrie Manley-Tucker / Rosemary Rome

London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1975. Poor, Edgewear, tears, creases, spine lean, binding crack, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series: 'Great Holiday Reading Extra!'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
2) A Kiss for Apollo / The Deep are Dumb
Gray, Janice / Doris E Smith

London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1987. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, ink mark, light foxing, browning. Woman's Weekly Images of Love Vol. 4 No. 14. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
3) Playmates
Green, Crystal

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamp, ink price/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
4) The Fatherhood Secret
Green, Grace

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, ink initials, binding stretch, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
5) New Year ... New Family
Green, Grace

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, binding stretch. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
6) The Unwilling Bride
Greene, Jennifer

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. Fair, Edgewear, tears, creases, indentations, ink initial, light browning. Romance, in 'The Stanford Sisters' mini-series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
7) Just Like Old Times
Greene, Jennifer

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1993. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, binding stretch, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
8) Hot to the Touch / Seduction By the Book
Greene, Jennifer / Linda Conrad

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG++, Mild wear. Two romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
9) A Perfect Beast
Gregory, Kay

Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1990. G+, Edgewear, creases, label removal abrasion, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
10) The Right Husband
Gregory, Kay

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1996. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
11) Cherry Blossom Love
Greig, Maysie

London: Fontana, 1963. G+, Wear, creases, ink name, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Fontana #834. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Fontana Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
12) Appointment in Venice / Traveller's Rest
Grenville, Hilary / Laura Clifford

London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1984. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Images of Love Vol.1 No.7. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
13) Husband in Name
Grey, Brenda

Manchester: World Distributors, 1974. VG+, Edgewear, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. #141. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First World Distributors Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $10.00
14) Serenade for a Lost Love
Haley, Jocelyn

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1983. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin SuperRomance line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
15) To Start Again
Halldorson, Phyllis

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1982. G, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, remainder stripe, light foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Silhouette romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
16) Mrs. Right
Halston, Carole

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink initials, mild spine lean. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Special Edition' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
17) The Hidden Pearl
Hamilton, Celeste

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1991. VG, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
18) Hills of Kalamata
Hampson, Anne

Toronto: Harlequin, 1977. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, ink scribble, dealer stamp, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
19) Devotion
Hampson, Anne

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1983. VG, Edgewear, creases, edge-foxing, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
20) Stormy Masquerade
Hampson, Anne

New York: Silhouette Books, 1980. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Silhouette Romance #4. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Silhouette Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
21) Princess Takes a Holiday
Harbison, Elizabeth

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. VG+, Mild wear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
22) The Spanish Doctor's Love-Child
Hardy, Kate

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2008. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initial, mild spine lean. Medical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
23) Slippery When Wet
Hardy, Kristin

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. VG, Edgewear, crease, indentation, binding stretch at title-page/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
24) Dream Master
Hardy, Laura

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1982. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
25) The Silver Summer
Harle, Elizabeth

London (1972): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. Fair, Edgewear, tear, spine loosening, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Library No. 893. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
26) Love's Good Fortune
Harris, Louise

Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1988. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink initials, dealer stamp, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
27) Husbands and Lovers
Harris, Ruth

London: Piatkus, 1986. Romantic drama. Jacket illustration by Nigel Chamberlain. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Wear, Bumps, Browning/VG, Wear, Tears, Spine Fade. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $15.00
28) The Ravelston Affair
Harrison, Elizabeth

London: Corgi, 1976. VG, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, browning/NO DUST JACKET. No. 7 in the 'Central Hospital' Romance Series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
29) A Joy More Gentle
Harrison, Margaret

London: Herbert Jenkins, 1956. VG, shelfwear, bumping, foxing, browning/G+, Edgewear, chips, tears, perforation. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $12.00
30) Pilots in Love
Harrold, Elyeen

London: John Gresham, 1971. VG++, Ink Name, Bumping/VG+, PC, Edgewear. 1st Edition. Romantic adventure. Jacket by Peter Elliott. A full condition report for this book is available on request.. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $16.00
31) Wedding at Waverley Creek
Hart, Jessica

Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark, previous owner stamps, binding stretch, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
32) Woman at Willagong Creek
Hart, Jessica

Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1994. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
33) Hard to Handle
Hastings, Brooke

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1986. G+, Edgewear, tears, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Silhouette 'Special Edition' romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
34) Wife, Mother ... Lover? / Temporary Marriage
Hayes, Sally Tyler / Leanne Harris

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, binding stretch, light browning. Two romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
35) Summer Storm
Healy, Letitia

London: Silhouette Books, 1980. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink names, mild spine lean, stain, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
36) To Marry an Irish Rogue
Hendrix, Lisa

New York: Jove / Berkley, 2000. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Irish Eyes' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Jove Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
37) And Then Came Spring
Hepple, Anne

London (1935): Hutchinson. VG, Shelfwear, bumps, ink name, foxing, browning/G, Edgewear, chips, tears, tape removal abrasions to flaps, foxing. Romance. Price intact '7/6 net' on spine panel. 48-page Catalogue, dated Autumn 1935, at rear. Jacket illustration by Lance Cattermole. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $30.00
38) The Other Miss Perkin
Hill, Lorna

London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1978. Fair, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink initials, pages 34 to 62 loose but present, browning. Woman's Weekly Library #1740. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
39) Tempestuous
Hoag, Tami

New York: Bantam Books, 1990. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, stain, dealer stamp/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Loveswept #434. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
40) Straight from the Heart
Hoag, Tami

New York: Bantam Books, 1989. G+, Edgewear, tear, spine crease, abrasion, ink name on inner rear cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Loveswept #351. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
41) Tempestuous
Hoag, Tami

New York: Bantam Books - Loveswept, 1990. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Loveswept #434. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
42) Heart of Dixie
Hoag, Tami

New York: Bantam Books, 1991. VG, Edgewear, crease, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. No. 493 in the Loveswept series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
43) Mismatch
Hoag, Tami

New York: Bantam Books - Loveswept, 1989. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Contemporary romance. Loveswept #315. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
44) Indecent Exposure
Hoffmann, Kate

Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1993. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, binding stretch, dealer stamps, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
45) His Runaway Son
Holmes, Dee

Ontario Canada: Harlequin Books, 1996. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink mark, browning. Romantic drama, in the 'SuperRomance' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
46) Here's Susie
Holmgren, Virginia C

New York: Airmont Books, 1964. G+, Edgewear, creases, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Airmont C12. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Airmont Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
47) Pepper's Way
Hooper, Kay

New York - Victoria: Bantam Books - Loveswept, 1984. G, Edgewear, small tear, creases, spine lean, ink mark, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
48) Shades of Gray
Hooper, Kay

New York: Bantam, 1988. VG+, Edgewear, crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Loveswept #286. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
49) On Wings of Magic
Hooper, Kay

New York: Bantam Books, 1994. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
50) The Ideal Man
Horton, Naomi

Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1990. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink initials, browning/DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $7.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 998 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: