Romancefrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Romance | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 995 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Bachelor Girls
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1969. VG, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Cover illustration by Roger Hall. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Island Destiny
|
|
|
Manchester: World Distributors, 1972. VG, Edgewear, creases, bump, stain, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Cameo Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First World Distributors Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
His Daughter's Laughter
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books, 1997. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder marks, mild spine lean. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Special Edition' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sweet Dawn of Desire
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1981. VG, Edgewear, crease, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'SuperRomance' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Whispers in the Wind
|
|
|
New South Wales: Worldwide, 1989. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine fade, browning/NO DUST JACKET. War-time romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Ivory Slave / Dawn of Love
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1981. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink mark, stain, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol. 8 No. 14. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Cowboy Homecoming
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1996. VG++, Mild wear & creasing/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Silhouette Desire 884. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Hijacked Bride
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1999. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials, light browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Follow the Fugitive
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1971. G+, Edgewear, small tear, crease, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Strictly Confidential Attraction / Round-the-Clock Temptation
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2006. VG+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean. Two romances in one, in the 'Texas Cattleman's Club' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lone Stallion's Lady
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. VG, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Montana Brides' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Silhouette Christmas Stories
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1994. G+, Edgewear, spine creases, hinge tear to first page/NO DUST JACKET. Contains 'The Man From Pine Mountain', 'Naughty or Nice', 'Holiday Homecoming' & 'A Kiss for Mr. Scrooge'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Here with Me
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2007. VG+, Edgewear, flake. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Folly to Love
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials, spine lean, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sister Veronica Greene
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1973. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Medical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tangled Destiny
|
|
|
London: Panther, 1961. G+, Wear, spine lean, creases, soiling, foxing on inner covers, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Nurse romance, originally published as 'Portrait of a Patient'. Panther #1237. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Panther Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Spring Thunder
|
|
|
New South Wales: Harlequin Books, 1990. VG+, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Harlequin SuperRomance 326. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Velvet Touch
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1983. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, ink price, light browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Affair of Honour
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1983. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, dealer stamps, ink price, browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Lover in Pursuit
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1983. VG+, Edgewear, crease, dealer stamp, ink price, light browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
Wizard
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1986. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Silhouette Desire line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Challoner Bride
|
|
|
Surrey: Silhouette Books, 1987. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, label removal abrasion on rear cover, dealer stamp, ink price, foxing, browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Price of Surrender
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1983. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder marks, foxing, browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Silver Snare
|
|
|
London: Silhouette Books, 1984. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink price, foxing, browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 25) |
Gambler's Woman
|
|
|
Sydney: Mira, 2006. VG, Edgewear, crease, remainder stripe, light browning. Two romances: 'Gambler's Woman' and 'Battle Prize'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
A Love That Endures
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1991. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Winter's Bounty
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1984. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning. Romance, in the 'Intimate Encounter' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
Touch the Horizon
|
|
|
New York / Victoria: Bantam Books - Loveswept, 1984. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, ink mark on first page, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
Star-Spangled Bride
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. No. 622 in the Loveswept series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Magnificent Folly
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books - Loveswept, 1989. G+, Edgewear, creases, small perforation on front cover, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Loveswept #342. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
Capture the Rainbow
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books - Loveswept, 1984. VG, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. A Loveswept Silver Signature Edition. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Spellbinder
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1987. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink names, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. No. 221 in the Loveswept series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
Storm Over Paradise / Rings Round Rosie
|
|
|
London (1985): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. VG+, Mild wear, spine creases, owner stamp blacked out on last page/NO DUST JACKET. Two romances in one. Images of Love Vol. 2 No. 7. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
A Little Time in Texas / Honey and the Hired Hand / The Rancher & the Runaway Bride
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1999. G, Ex-Library, usual markings, covered in plastic, edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. 3 romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Hard and Fast
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2007. G, Edgewear, creases, indentations, warping to text-block/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 36) |
Heathen Girls
|
|
|
Sydney: Mira, 2006. VG++, Mild wear, crease. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 37) |
Taken Over
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1985. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark on rear cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Collector's Edition' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
An Unforgettable Man
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
Without Trust
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1989. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, mild spine lean, binding stretch, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
Desire Never Changes
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1986. G, Edgewear, creases, soiling, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
Perfect Marriage Material
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1997. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials, dealer stamps, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
Wanting His Child
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. #4405. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
French Leave
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1994. VG, Edgewear, creases, binding stretch, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
So Close and No Closer
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, ink name blacked out on first page, binding stretch. Romance. Penny Jordan Collector's Edition #15. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
Knight of a Trillion Stars
|
|
|
New York: Love Spell Books - Dorchester, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. Futuristic romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
High Intensity
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books - Dorchester Publishing, 2000. VG, Edgewear, crease, remainder mark, browning. Paranormal romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Leisure Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
Ritual of Proof
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 2001. Science fiction romance. Jacket illustration by Franco Accornero. Book has magnetic security strip on rear pastedown. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Mild Wear, Corner Bump/VG, Wear, Rubbing, Int Stains. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
Man of the House
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Desire, 1984. G+, Edgewear, creases, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 49) |
One on One
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1985. G, Edgewear, tear, heavy creasing, ink name, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
Christmas Weddings : Snowbound Bride / Their Christmas Vows / The Mistletoe Wager
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2008. VG+, Mild edgewear, crease, indentations. Three romance short stories in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 995 listings found. |
