Romancefrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Romance | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1004 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Marriage War
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1997. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Deadly Rivals
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hot Blood
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1996. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Spellbinding
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sleeping Partners / Shotgun Wedding / Heart on Fire
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1997. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. A collection of three romances. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Omnibus Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Abduction
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1982. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Rose By Any Other Name
|
|
|
London: Piatkus, 1987. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Mild Wear, Edge-Foxing/VG+, Wear, Rubbing, Foxing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Summer's Grace / Skerries Harvest
|
|
|
London (1987): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. VG, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Images of Love series Vol. 4 No. 16. Two romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Springboard to Love
|
|
|
New York: Airmont Books, 1964. G+, Edgewear, flake, ink name, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. 'A Career Novel'. Romance. Airmont C16. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Airmont Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Waiting Time / Beloved Nightingale
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1985. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink prices on front cover & first page, foxing, browning. Two romances in one. Images of Love Vol. 2 No. 22. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Accident Ward
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1981. G, Edgewear, creases, ink names & initials, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Doctor Nurse romance D85. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Greek Tycoon's Wife
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Blackmailed Bride
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. G, Wear, tear, creases, spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Living with Marcus
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1971. VG, Edgewear, ink name, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jinxed
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1991. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Two-Week Wife
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1997. VG, Edgewear, creases, binding stretch, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Seduction Project
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1998. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink mark, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Beth and the Barbarian
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1993. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink names, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, set in Morocco. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cowboy Comes Home / A Hard-Hearted Man
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Two romances in one, in the Silhouette 'Intimate Moments' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Pbk Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Soldier's Christmas
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2006. VG++, Edgewear, crease/NO DUST JACKET. Three short stories: 'I'll Be Home', 'A Bridge for Christmas' and 'The Wingman's Angel'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
His Betrothed
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials/NO DUST JACKET. In the Silhouette Intriigue series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
Married to a Stranger / When Love Walks in
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2000. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, binding stretch, browning. Two romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
A Dash of Temptation
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. Fair, Wear, tears, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Blaze line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
Tangled Sheets / It Takes a Hero
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1999. G, Edgewear, small tears, creases, dealer stamps/NO DUST JACKET. Two romances, in the Silhouette Temptation line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Love Match
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1982. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, abrasion, spine lean, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Too Bad to be True
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1987. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Heart of the Lion
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1980. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink price on front cover, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
Two-Faced Woman
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1992. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
Promise of a Miracle
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1997. VG, Wear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Untouched By Man
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1993. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink initial, browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
I Kiss Your Hands
|
|
|
London (No Date): Herbert Jenkins. Romantic drama. Attractive jacket art by D Y Barry. Book has a glue stain & a small abrasion on the front board. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG, , Wear, Bumps, Foxing/VG, Wear, Tears, Foxing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
Exposed
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink name/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Blaze' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
Private Lessons
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1999. VG++, Edgewear, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Blaze series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
What's Your Pleasure / A Shameless Seduction
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. VG, Edgewear, creases, binding stretch/NO DUST JACKET. Two romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Before the Darkness Falls
|
|
|
London: Sapphire Romance Club - Hamlyn, 1981. VG+, Mild edgewear, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sapphire Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 36) |
High Mountain Home / Somewhere in Texas
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG+, Edgewear, crease, indentations. Two romances in one, in the 'SuperRomance' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Fire in the Diamond
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1976. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, binding stretch, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
Lightning Strike
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1991. VG, Edgewear, crease, spine lean, binding stretch, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
A Real Engagement
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. VG+, Edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
Storm Warnings
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials/NO DUST JACKET. In the Silhouette Intrigue series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
Her Master's Pleasure
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1979. VG, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Avon Books Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Taming of Laura
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1967. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, first page partially loose/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. #1039. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
Roman Affair
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1976. G+, Edgewear, crease, ink initials on top edge of text-block, soiling, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Tycoon's Hidden Heir
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2007. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
Flirting with Trouble
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1993. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning. Contemporary romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
Between the Covers
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, remainder mark, mild spine lean, light browning. Contemporary romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
Italian Autumn / The Unguarded Moment
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1983. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol. 10 No. 22. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The House at the Gates / The Mountain Ringlet
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1984. G+, Edgewear, tear, crease, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol. 11 No. 2. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 49) |
A Prisoner Till Dawn / Arabesque of Daisies / Isle of My Heart / Designs on Love
|
|
|
London (1985): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. G, Edgewear, tears, heavy creases, abrasion/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Omnibus Vol. 8 No. 5. Four romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Midnight Rider
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1993. VG+, Edgewear, mild creasing/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Silhouette Desire line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1004 listings found. |
