Romancefrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Romance | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1004 listings found. |
| 1) |
A Baby for Christmas
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1995. VG+, Mild edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Playboy and the Nanny
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1998. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentation/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Something in the Water
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2006. VG, Edgewear, crease, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Baby Maker
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1995. G, Wear, tear, creases, dealer stamps, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'More Than Men' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Hotshot / Risky Moves
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. G, Edgewear, small tear, creases, dealer stamp/NO DUST JACKET. Two romances, in the Harlequin Temptation line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Secret Baby Spencer / Patchwork Family
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG+, Edgewear, spine crease, light browning. Two romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
One Bright Morning
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1985. VG, Edgewear, creases, light foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Passport to Passion
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1984. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'SuperRomance' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
You Don't Know Jack
|
|
|
New York: Brava - Kensington, 2006. VG, Edgewear, spine creases, small previous owner initials stamp, indentations, light browning. Contemporary romance. Cover design by Kristine Mills-Noble. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Kensington Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bad Boys Over Easy
|
|
|
New York: Brava - Kensington, 2005. VG, Edgewear, crease, indentation/NO DUST JACKET. Three romances in one: 'Fuzzy Logic', 'The Cupid Curse' & 'Mesmerized'. Cover design by Kristine V Mills-Noble. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Kensington Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Millionaire's Child
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bad Influence
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1997. VG, Edgewear, crease, scuffing, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Free-Fall
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1989. VG, Wear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Temptation' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Gown By Fortuny
|
|
|
New York: Walker & Company, 1984. Romance, set in Venice. "A Judy Sullivan Love Story". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Wear, Stain, Browning/VG+, Wear, Rubbing, Browning. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Out There
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins - Harpercollins, 1994. VG+, Edgewear, crease, remainder star, light browning. Romantic drama. Cover photo by Bill Ling. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Wild Ride
|
|
|
New York: Signet Eclipse, 2006. VG++, Mild wear. Three erotic short romances. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Boss Lady and the Hired Hand
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1998. G, Edgewear, tear, abrasion, creases, ink names, dealer stamp, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Trial Engagement
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1998. VG+, Edgewear, creases, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Caitlin's Cowboy
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2008. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials, indentations. Romance, in the 'SuperRomance' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Blue Dalton
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books - Loveswept, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, binding stretched at title-page, light browning. Romance. Loveswept #413. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
Listen to the Child
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. VG+, Edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'SuperRomance' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
No Reservations
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1987. VG, Edgewear, creases, light foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Married in the Morning
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. VG++, Mild wear & browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
City Girl / The Yielding Time / The Pipes of Pan / Labour of Love
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1984. VG, Edgewear, small tear, foxing, browning. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Omnibus Vol. 7 No. 6. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
A Timeless Love : Timely Matrimony / Raven's Vow
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books, 2001. VG+, Edgewear, spine crease, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Two romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
Tempting a Tycoon
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. VG, Edgewear, creases, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Dreams to Keep
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books, 1985. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink scribble, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Presents... line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Harlequin Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Tycoon's Proposal
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2006. VG++, Mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
Close Collaboration
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1988. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, large price in marker pen on front cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Mixed Messages
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1991. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink price, dealer stamps, mild spine line, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
Love & Lies
|
|
|
London: Piatkus, 1999. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Mild Shelfwear/VG++, Edgewear, Indentations. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 32) |
Night Rhythms
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink price, dealer stamp, mild spine lean. Romance, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
Touched By Love
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1985. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Intimate Encounter' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
Special Nurse
|
|
|
Sydney: Horwitz, 1962. VG, Wear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A doctor-nurse romantic drama. Horwitz #14. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Running Tide
|
|
|
London: Piatkus, 1995. Romantic drama. Jacket by Neil Pinkett. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Sp Ends Crush, Bumping/VG++, Wear, Sm Tears, Stain. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Bay of All Saints / Spring Tempest
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1985. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initial, remainder mark, browning. Woman's Weekly Images of Love Vol. 2 No. 23. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Encore
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1987. VG++, Shelfwear, light browning/VG, Edgewear, tear, scuffing, indentations. Romantic drama. Jacket design by Barbara Walton. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
Bronwyk
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1986. Romantic drama. Jacket by Barbara Walton. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Spine Heel Crush/VG++, Edgewear, Soiling. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Doctor's Engagement
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. VG, Edgewear, indentations, spine lean, ink mark on rear cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Medical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
A Touch of Moonshine
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1988. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Intimate Encounter' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
Just Between Friends
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG++, Mild edgewear, crease/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
Two's Company
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentation/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
Gracious Lady
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1993. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
His Christmas Eve Proposal
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2008. VG+, Edgewear, crease. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
Love Unspoken / Dream Hero
|
|
|
Australia: Mills & Boon, 1983. G, Edgewear, creases, binding crack, spine lean, foxing, browning. Two romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Duet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 46) |
Summer Season
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1984. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Intimate Encounter' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
Midnight Sun
|
|
|
Pennsylvania: Meteor, 1993. VG, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamps, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Kismet' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
Return to Arkady
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1985. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, abrasion, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 49) |
High Velindre / The Vintage Year
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1981. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol. 8 No. 15. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
No May in October
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1951. G+, Shelfwear, Bumps, Faded Titles, Offset, Browning/Fair, Wear, Chips, Large Tears, Browning, Foxing. Romantic drama. Jacket illustration by Hall. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1004 listings found. |
