Romancefrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Romance | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1004 listings found. |
| 1) |
Along Comes Baby
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1996. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kiss an Angel
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1996. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, ink price, browning. Contemporary romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Loretta Rose
|
|
|
London: Pan - Heartlines, 1984. VG, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, browning. Romance. Cover photo by Roger Crump. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Magnolia Siege
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1982. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Keith's Dark Tower
|
|
|
London: Constable, 1919. G, Shelfwear, abrasion, spine fade, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jilted Bride
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1996. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark on rear cover/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Swansea Place : The Jeopardy
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1990. VG+, Edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Loveswept #437. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Swansea Destiny
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1991. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, foxing, browning. Romance. Originally published as 'The Destiny'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Bantam Fanfare Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Kiss to Remember
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1982. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Library WWL #2287. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Healing Tide
|
|
|
London (1967): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Library No. 296. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Birthright
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1994. Fair, Wear, tears, creases, dealer stamp/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Silhouette Jasmine line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Hood
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1992. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine fade, binding stretched, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Five Kids, One Christmas
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1996. VG+, Edgewear, crease, indentations. Romance, in the 'Jasmine' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Seven Days from Midnight / No One But You
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1984. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing & browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol. 11 No. 1. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Legacy
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1986. VG, Mild edgewear, spine creases, mild spine lean, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Two's Company / 'They Call Me Alexandros'
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1986. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, ink initial, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Images of Love Vol.3 No.8. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Heart go Home
|
|
|
London (1973): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. VG, Edgewear, crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Library No. 937. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Sex Solution
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG, Edgewear, crease, dealer stamp, ink price/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Have Three Sons
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1968. VG, Shelfwear, offset, browning/VG+, Edgewear, front flap clipped, rubbing. Romantic drama. Jacket design by Margaret Wetherbee. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Take-Over
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1967. G+, Edgewear, creases, ink scribbles on rear cover, browning. Romance. Pan X660. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Pan Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
Grandma Tyson's Legacy / Summer of the Goddess
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1983. VG, Edgewear, crease, dealer stamp, ink price, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol.10 No.13. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
Surety for a Stranger / Search for Yesterday
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1979. Fair, Edgewear, tears, tape repair, creases, ink price, foxing, browning. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol. 6 No. 11. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
My Secret Garden / An Eligible Gentleman / Island Spring / The Peaceful Homecoming
|
|
|
London (1983): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, abrasion/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Omnibus Vol. 6 No. 4. Four romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
Hunter's Harem
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1992. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark, binding stretch, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Lady with the Sun Lamp
|
|
|
London: Oliphants, 1954. Religious romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. G, Wear, Ink Inscr, Browning/Poor, PC,Wear,Big Tears,Foxing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Ultimate Betrayal
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Renshawe Inheritance
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1978. VG, Edgewear, crease, dealer stamps, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
Something So Right
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1987. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. In the Harlequin SuperRomance series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
Sweet Mockingbird's Call
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1987. G+, Edgewear, creases, binding stretch, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
A Classic Encounter
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1988. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Silhouette Special Edition 456. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
Dragonslayer
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1994. VG+, Edgewear, crease, mild edge-soiling/NO DUST JACKET. Contemporary romance, in the Jasmine line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Trouble with Joe
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1994. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink initials, staining/NO DUST JACKET. A Silhouette 'Special Edition' romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
Sweet Georgia Gal
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1986. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, dealer stamps, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
Mail-Order Matty
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, dealer stamps/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Silhouette Special Edition line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Gilding the Lily
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1986. Fair, Edgewear, creases, ink price, staining, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Silhouette Romance #401. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 36) |
One Bride Required!
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1998. VG++, Mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Secret Wedding
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1997. VG+, Edgewear, crease, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
Marriage for Real
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2000. G, Wear, tear, creases, ink initial, remainder mark/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
Unwilling Heart
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1989. VG+, Edgewear, crease, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Love Trap
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1995. VG++, Mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
Fiery Attraction
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1995. VG, Edgewear, indentations, browning. Short contemporary romance, in the 'Stolen Moments' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First North American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
A Taste of Heaven
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1990. G, Edgewear, creases, chips, dealer stamp, spine lean, ink mark & name, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
Right By Her Side / The Homecoming
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG, Edgewear, creases, staining, ink initials, light browning. Two romances in one, in the 'Logan's Legacy' mini-series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Return Engagement
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1984. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Chance' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
Mum's the Word
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. VG+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
A Father Beyond Compare
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2007. VG+, Edgewear, crease, light browning. Medical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
Reflections
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1984. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, binding stretch, foxing, browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Special Edition' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
Blithe Images
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1982. G+, Edgewear, creases, faint red ink mark across front cover, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 49) |
Cordina's Crown Jewel
|
|
|
New South Wales: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. VG++, Edgewear, spine & cover crease/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
Boundary Lines
|
|
|
Surrey: Silhouette Books, 1992. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, ink price, browning. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Sensation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Silhouette Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1004 listings found. |
