Romancefrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Romance | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1005 listings found. |
| 1) |
Night Shift
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1991. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Fall of Shane MacKade
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1996. VG, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamp, ink price. Romance, in the 'MacKade Brothers' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Best Laid Plans
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1989. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tonight and Always
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books, 1983. G, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, label removal abrasion on front cover, stain, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Silhouette 'Intimate Moments' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Silhouette Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
From This Day / The Law is a Lady
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, spine lean. Two romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Playing the Odds / Tempting Fate
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, indentations, mild soiling. "The MacGregors : Serena - Caine". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Considering Kate
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. G+, Edgewear, creases, abrasions, 'Book 4' written in ink on front cover, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Stanislaski' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Times Change
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1990. G, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Time-travel romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Home for Christmas
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. VG+, Edgewear, crease, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Short contemporary romance. 100 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Temptation
|
|
|
New York (1987): Silhouette Books. G+, Edgewear, abrasion, spine creases, spine lean, ink initials front cover/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Impulse
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. VG, Edgewear, creases, crumpling to first page/NO DUST JACKET. Short contemporary romance. 123 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Once Upon a Star
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books, 1999. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, ink price & initials, browning. Four paranormal romance short stories in one: 'Ever After', 'Catch a Falling Star', 'The Curse of Castle Clough', 'Starry, Starry Night'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Jove Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Come Home to Love
|
|
|
Sydney (1980): Horwitz. VG+, Edgewear, spine crease, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Bitter Core
|
|
|
Hertfordshire: Mayflower - Granada, 1976. VG, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Mayflower Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Untrodden Snow
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1961. VG, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamp, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama. Hodder #464. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Reputation
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1963. Near Fine/VG++. 1st Edition. Romance. Jacket by Eileen Walton. BOOK: One page dog-eared. JACKET: Edgewear & abrasion. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Changing Years
|
|
|
London: Panther, 1967. VG, Edgewear, crease, ink price, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama. Panther #2295. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Panther Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Nightingale's Song
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1963. VG++/VG+. 1st Edition. Romance. Jacket by Barbara Walton. BOOK: Slight spine head/heel crush, dealer stamp and ink price on FFEP. JACKET: Purple ink offset of dealer stamp on front flap, edgewear, spi ne browned, brown stain on rear flap top hinge. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Enchanted Island
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1963. G, Edgewear, spine tears, crease, staining, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Arrow #683. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Give Me Back My Heart
|
|
|
London: Mayflower Granada, 1978. VG++, Mild wear & browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Mayflower Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
Winged Love
|
|
|
London: Mayflower Granada, 1978. VG++, Edgewear, crease, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama. Cover illustration by Bruno Elletori. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Mayflower Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
Escape to Love / House of Five Pines
|
|
|
London (1988): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Two romances in one. Images of Love Vol. 5 No. 16. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Under the Sky
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1970. G, Edgewear, creases, abrasions, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
Play Fair with Love
|
|
|
London: Century, 1987. Romance, first published by Hurst & Blackett in 1972. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Shelfwear, Browning/VG+, Edgewear, Tear, Rubbing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Girl's Guide to Hunting & Kissing
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. VG, Edgewear, dealer stamp, binding stretch. Romance, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Wild and Willing
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. VG, Edgewear, crease, dealer stamp, ink price, binding stretch. Romance, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Second Opinion
|
|
|
New York: Love Spell Books - Dorchester, 1999. G+, Edgewear, warp, creases, remainder mark, spine lean, mild foxing, browning. Contemporary romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Love Spell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 28) |
No Ordinary Man
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1974. VG+, Shelfwear, ink name, light browning/VG, Edgewear, tear on rear panel with associated crease. Romantic drama, set in Australia. Jacket illustration by Barry Glynn. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 29) |
A Man for Maggie Moore (Montana Matchmakers Book 3) / Night Pleasures (Heat)
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. G, Edgewear, creases, spine tear, ink price/NO DUST JACKET. 2 romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
Bay of Angels
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1983. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink prices, spine lean, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
Portrait of Miranda / Kiss Yesterday Goodbye / Curlew Island / A Winning Partnership
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1987. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, foxing, browning. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Omnibus Vol. 10 No. 6. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Frog Prince
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1985. VG, Edgewear, indentations, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Movie tie-in. Film starring Jane Snowden & Alexandre Sterling. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
Sheer Pleasure
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. VG, Edgewear, crease, dealer stamp, ink price/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
Duskfire
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1986. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, light edge-foxing/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Temptation line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Answer My Heart
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1965. Romance. 250gm. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Shelfwear, EPS & Edgefox/VG+, Wear, Tears, Browning. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Heart and Soul
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG, Edgewear, crease, abrasions/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'SuperRomance' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Foreign Affair
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1993. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials, edge-foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Miracle Man
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Jasmine, 1996. G, Wear, tears, creases, ink mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Romantic Traditions' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
Richmond Heritage
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1977. Romance, set in Devon. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG+, Wear, Browning, Edge-fox/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
Love, By George
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2007. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials. Romance, in the 'SuperRomance' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
Undo the Past
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark on rear cover/NO DUST JACKET. Medical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Midwife's Baby Wish
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials, spine lean, binding stretch. Medical romance. 'Lakeside Practice' Book 2.Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
A Child to Call Her Own
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2006. VG, Edgewear, creases, small ink mark/NO DUST JACKET. Medical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Leaping Flame
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Sapphire Romance - Hamlyn, 1982. VG, Edgewear, remainder mark, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sapphire Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
Another I, Another You
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1979. Romance. "A Love Story for the Once Married". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Wear, Eps & Edge Foxing/VG, Wear, Perfs, Indentations. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Designing Woman
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1986. VG, Edgewear, crease, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Temptation line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
Uninhibited
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Blaze line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
Men of Summer: Soul Mates / Midnight Rider / Leaving Home / Adventure of the Heart
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. VG, Edgewear, crease, scuffing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Four short romances. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Everything But Marriage / Charity's Angel / Angel and the Bad Man
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Three romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Then She Fled Me
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1975. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning. Romance, in the 'Mills & Boon Classics' line.. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1005 listings found. |
