Romancefrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Romance | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 995 listings found. |
| 1) |
Lost and Found / Design for Murder / Rose-Coloured Glass / Improving Emily
|
|
|
London (1984): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Omnibus Edition Vol. 7 No. 5. Four romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Signorina Sarah / Winter Roses / The House in Martin's Court / Moonglow
|
|
|
London (1985): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. G+, Edgewear, tears, creases, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Omnibus Edition Vol. 8 No. 2. Four romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Almost Heaven
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1987. VG, Edgewear, creases, binding stretch, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Amelia
|
|
|
London: Hurst & Blackett, 1969. VG+, Sl Bumping, Sl Sp Cock/VG, Wear, Tears, Abrasion. 1st Edition. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Charade
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1982. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, spine lean, dealer stamp, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Daughters of the Governor
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1972. Romance, set in India. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG+, Edgewear, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Random Island
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1970. G, Wear, tears, creases, dealer stamps, ink name, edge-foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "On a medical mission in the Pacific a young woman doctor meets adventure and romance". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Random Island
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1970. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, stain, foxing, browning. "On a medical mission in the Pacific a young woman doctor meets adventure and romance". Front cover photographed on board a Shaw Saville Liner. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Maiden Voyage
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1972. VG+, Edgewear, cover crease, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Museum Piece
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1984. G, Edgewear, spine tears, creases, ink initials, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Intimate Encounter' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Falling Angel
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1993. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink initials, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'American Romance - Heartbeat' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Angels Wings * 1930s *
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, binding stretch, indentations, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Intimate Encounter' line. "A Century of American Romance 1890s to 1990s". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
My Valentine : Saints Alive / Chocolate Kisses / Simple Charms / Ms. Scrooge Meets Cupid
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1993. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, binding stretch/NO DUST JACKET. Four romance short stories. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Valentine Romances : Dangerous Lover / Once Upon a Mattress / His Secret Valentine / My Comic Valentine
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. 4 in 1 anthology. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Game for Anything
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. VG, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Blaze line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
No Orchids By Request
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1974. VG, Wear, Corner Creases, Browning. Romance. M&B #982. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Atlantean's Quest I : The Arrival
|
|
|
Ohio: Ellora's Cave, 2003. VG+, Very mild wear, dealer stamp, ink price/NO DUST JACKET. Erotic romantic fantasy. Cover art by Christine Clavel. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Whirlwind Courtship
|
|
|
New York: Love Spell Books - Dorchester, 1993. G, Edgewear, creases, page tear, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Husband She Needs
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999. G, Ex-Library, usual markings, covered in plastic, edgewear, tear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Medical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Lawman for Kelly
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. VG+, Edgewear, crease/NO DUST JACKET. Silhouette Special Edition Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
No Passing Fancy
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1987. Fair, Wear, tear, creases, spine lean, binding stretch, ink mark on front cover, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Temptation' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
Catch a Rising Star
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1986. G, Edgewear, tears, crease, light browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Just Friends
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1985. VG, Edgewear, creases, light foxing, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Devlin Dare
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1987. G+, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamps, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Intimate Encounter line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 25) |
Perfect Match
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1989. VG+, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. In the Harlequin Intimate Encounter series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
A Family to Cherish
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1986. VG, Edgewear, creases, binding stretch, browning/NO DUST JACKET. In the Harlequin Intimate Encounter series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Weeping Desert
|
|
|
London: Sapphire Romance Club - Hamlyn, 1981. VG+, Mild wear & abrasion, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sapphire Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
Cry of Silence
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1995. Near Fine, Mild shelfwear/VG++, Mild edgewear, indentations, small internal stain. Romantic drama, set in Alaska. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Candles in the Rain
|
|
|
New York (1979): MacFadden - Kim. VG, Edgewear, label removal abrasion, rubbed ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. MacFadden Romance #209. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Promise Me Sunshine
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1985. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Temptation line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
Mr. Valentine
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. VG, Edgewear, crease, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Invitations to Seduction
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin, 2003. VG+, Edgewear, spine creases. Three romances in one: 'Illicit Dreams' / 'Going All the Way' / 'His Every Fantasy'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
Midnight Fantasies : Mystery Lover / After Hours / Show and Tell
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. VG, Edgewear, creases, dealer stamps. Three 'Blaze' stories in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
Behind the Red Doors
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin, 2003. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, small stain/NO DUST JACKET. Contains the linked short stories 'Heaven Scent', 'Diamond Mine' and 'Sheer Delights'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Fires in the Forest
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1983. Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition. Romance. Jacket art is not accredited. Jacket has mild edgewear, and a crease on the rear panel. Scan available on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Spanish Connection
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1993. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Land of the Incas
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1983. G, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
Past All Reason
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1994. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark on rear cover/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Inheritance
|
|
|
London - Victoria: Mills & Boon, 1984. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
This Side of Paradise
|
|
|
Suffolk: Mills & Boon, 1979. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink name & price, dealer stamp, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
Steel Tiger
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark, spine lean, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Thirty-Day Seduction
|
|
|
New South Wales: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2000. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Rancher's Mistress
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1997. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink initials, binding stretch, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
Mistress to a Bachelor
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. VG, Edgewear, small tear, ink tick on first page/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
Rising Star / The Long Vacation
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1975. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name & ink tick, spine lean, browning. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol. 2 No. 2. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Cottage on the Green
|
|
|
Bath, UK: Firecrest, Chivers Press, 1987. Romantic drama, in the 'Pennycress' series. First published by Collins in 1967. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Chivers Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Shelfwear, Browning/VG++, Edgewear, Indentations. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Echoes of the Garden
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books, 1991. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, remainder marks, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
Palaces
|
|
|
London: Piatkus, 1984. VG+, Shelfwear, spine crease, mild soiling to top edge/VG+, Edgewear, indentations, mild soiling. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
Nurse Lyle of Wayne's Ward
|
|
|
London (1966): Ward Lock. Romance. Book has stamp, ink initials and ink number on FFEP. 250gm. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. G, Wear, Fading, Foxing, Stain/G, Chips,Tears,Foxing,Browning. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
A Glimpse of Heaven
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1986. VG+, Mild edgewear, crease, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Silhouette Desire 220. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 995 listings found. |
