Romancefrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Romance | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1004 listings found. |
| 1) |
Risque Business / Live and Yearn
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2009. VG, Edgewear, small chip, crease, indentation. Two romances in one, in the 'Blaze' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Daddy-Long-Legs
|
|
|
Leicester, UK: Knight Books - Brockhampton Press, 1967. Fair, Wear, spine tear, creases, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Knight Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Strong and Tender Thread
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1983. VG, Edgewear, small tear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin American Romance line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Desperate Remedy
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1988. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink & remainder mark, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Love's Wrongs
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1988. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, ink name & initials, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Moroccan Madness
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1987. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Yesterday's Affair
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1993. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink initial, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Ring at the Ready
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1982. VG+, Edgewear, creases, browning. Woman's Weekly Library #2222. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Corner House / When the Leaves Fall
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1983. VG, Edgewear, foxing & browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol. 10 No. 23. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Cop
|
|
|
New York: Kensington Books - Aphrodisia, 2006. VG++, Mild wear. Three erotic romance short stories in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Baby of Convenience / The Not-So-Secret Baby
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Two romances, in the Harlequin Special Edition line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
House of Mirrors
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1982. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink initials, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eldorado
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1987. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dark Heritage
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1983. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink mark, mild spine lean, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
In Search of a Name
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1972. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Santa's Little Helpers : Cinderfella / Grady's Kids / It Takes a Miracle
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1997. VG+, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. Three romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dark Canvas
|
|
|
London: Scarlet - Robinson, 1997. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, mild spine lean, light browning. Winner of the 1997 Romantic Novelists' Asociation New Writers' Award. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
As You Like it
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG, Edgewear, crease, dealer stamp/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Blaze line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Shangri-La Affair / Stormy September
|
|
|
London (1985): Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Two romances in one. Images of Love Vol. 2 No. 1. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Sheikh
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1991. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, staining, mild spine lean, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
Yesterday's Scandal / Seductively Yours / Secretly Yours
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. Fair, Wear, tears, creases, dealer stamps, ink price, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Three romances in the McBride series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
A Perfect Stranger
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1991. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
A Valentine Wish
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1996. G, Edgewear, creases, FFEP removed, dealer stamp/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
Hero for the Asking
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1988. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink initials, foxing, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Secret Heir / The Newlyweds
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, ink initials, indentations. Two romances in one, in the 'Logan's Legacy' mini-series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Winds of Fate
|
|
|
London: Futura - Troubadour, 1978. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Futura Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Italian Tycoon's Mistress
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. VG, Edgewear, crease, ink mark, light browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
To Buy a Dream
|
|
|
Sydney (No Date): STARbooks. Romantic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. G, Creases, Ink Name, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
Melissa's Daughter / Date with Destiny
|
|
|
London: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, 1984. Poor, Edgewear, tears, creases, spine lean, ink initials & number, binding loosening at rear cover, staining, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Woman's Weekly Images of Love Vol.1 No.6. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Clarissa's Wish
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1988. VG, Edgewear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Intimate Encounter' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
How Sweet it is!
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1989. G, Wear, tear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Hot Date
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1993. VG, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Temptation' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
Second Time Lucky
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1971. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG+, Wear, Stamp, Browning/VG, Wear, Tears, Spine Fade. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Reckless Crusade
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1995. VG, Edgewear, indentations, foxing, browning. Short contemporary romance, in the 'Stolen Moments' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First North American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Edge of Danger
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1994. VG+, Edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 36) |
Bond of Destiny
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1990. VG, Edgewear, creases, light, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Walk in Beauty
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1994. VG+, Edgewear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Silhouette Special Edition Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
Jezebel's Blues
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1993. G+, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Silhouette 'Special Edition' romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Viking Stranger
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1981. G, Edgewear, creases, abrasion, remainder stripe, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
Sun Lord's Woman
|
|
|
Surrey: Mills & Boon, 1990. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
A Girl Possessed
|
|
|
Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1981. G+, Edgewear, small tear, creases, ink mark, binding stretch, foxing, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Dangerous Delight
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1977. G, Edgewear, spine tears, ink names, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. M&B Classics C116. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Court of Veils / Tender is the Tyrant
|
|
|
London: Mills & Boon, 1975. Fair, Binding cracked, edgewear, creases, browning. Two romances, in the M&B Doubles line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
Rancher's Wife
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1996. G+, Edgewear, creases, large ink price on front cover, dealer stamp/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the 'Desire' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
Another Man's Wife
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin 'SuperRomance' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
Code of Silence
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1989. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin Intimate Encounter series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
Free Spirits
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Books, 1991. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, binding stretch, ink initial, foxing, browning. Romance, in the Harlequin 'Intimate Encounter' line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
Starlight
|
|
|
Sydney: Silhouette Books Australia, 1986. VG, Edgewear, crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Silhouette Desire 232. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 49) |
Love Like No Other
|
|
|
New York (1979): MacFadden - Kim. VG, Edgewear, ink price on front cover, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
So This is Christmas
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2005. VG++, Edgewear, spine creases/NO DUST JACKET. Three romances in one. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 of 1004 listings found. |
