Romantic Comedyfrom Klanhorn |
|
Browse Romantic Comedy | Return to Klanhorn | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| 1) |
Drive Me Crazy
|
|
|
New York: Love Spell Books - Dorchester, 2004. VG, Edgewear, crease, abrasion, remainder stripe/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic comedy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
I'm No Angel
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 2004. VG++, Mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic comedy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Avon Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Born to be Wild
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 2001. VG, Edgewear, small chip, spine creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic comedy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Stuck on You
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 2003. VG+, Edgewear, spine creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic comedy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Avon Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Thing About Men
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 2004. VG+, Edgewear, creases, light browning. Romantic comedy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Confessions of a "Wicked" Woman
|
|
|
New York: Brava - Kensington, 2005. VG+, Edgewear, binding stretch/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic comedy. Cover illustration by Kristine V. Mills-Noble. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Kensington Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Prince Next Door
|
|
|
Ontario Canada: Harlequin Books, 2005. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, spine lean, remainder stripe, light browning. Romantic comedy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Prudence : A Comedy of Eros
|
|
|
London: Arlington, 1978. VG, Shelfwear, fading, dealer label stain/G, PC, edgewear, heavy fading, indentations. Romantic comedy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Welcome to Temptation
|
|
|
London: Pan, 2001. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder mark, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic comedy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Something About Ewe / The Purrfect Man
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2001. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases/NO DUST JACKET. Two romantic comedies in the 'Duets' series. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Picking Up
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton - Flame, 2002. VG++, Mild shelfwear & browning/VG++, Mild edgewear & indentations. Romantic comedy. Jacket illustration by John Hancock. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lions and Liquorice
|
|
|
London: Sceptre, 1996. Romantic comedy. Cover illustration by Gillian Dark. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Soft Cover. VG, Wear, Tear, Browning/NO DUST JACKET. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Romanza
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1953. Comic romantic drama. Attractive jacket by Susan Jane. Ink price written below title on front panel of jacket. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG, Wear,Fade, Foxing,Browning/Poor, Chips,Tears,Perf, Foxing. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Don't Even Think About it
|
|
|
London: Time Warner Paperbacks, 2003. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, mild soiling/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic comedy. Cover illustration by Lovisa Burfitt. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Catching Chase / Nabbing Nathan
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. G, Edgewear, creases, label removal abrasion, binding stretch/NO DUST JACKET. Two romantic comedies in the Harlequin Temptation line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Blow Me Down
|
|
|
New York: Signet Eclipse, 2005. VG+, Edgewear, spine creases/NO DUST JACKET. Contemporary romance, set around an Internet virtual reality game called 'Buckling Swashes'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Signet - Penguin Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lizzie Jordan's Secret Life
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2000. Fine/Near Fine, Mild Edge-crumpling. 1st Edition. Romantic comedy. Jacket by Debbie Boon. Scan on request.. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
What Men Think About Sex
|
|
|
London: Time Warner Paperbacks, 2002. VG++, Mild wear, remainder mark/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic comedy. Author's first novel. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Handyman
|
|
|
Australia: Hardie Grant Books, 2000. VG++, Mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic comedy. Author's first novel. Cover photo by Bobbi Fabian. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Edition. Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ghost Town Bonanza
|
|
|
London: MacDonald, 1955. Romantic comedy. Jacket by Stein. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Mild Wear, Bump, Offset/VG, PC, Chips, Tears, Perf. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Wrong Mr. Right / Never Say Never!
|
|
|
Sydney: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2000. G, Edgewear, small tears, heavy creasing/NO DUST JACKET. Two romantic comedies, in the Harlequin Temptation line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
Stars in the Heather
|
|
|
Edinburgh & London: William Blackwood, 1956. VG, Shelfwear, ink name & address, foxing, browning/VG, Edgewear, chip, foxing, browning. Romantic comedy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
