Antiques, Collectiblesfrom Leonard Shoup |
|
Browse Antiques, Collectibles | Return to Leonard Shoup | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / General books
|
| 1) |
Moorcroft Pottery: A Guide to the Pottery of William and Walter Moorcroft, 1897 to 1986
|
|
|
London: Richard Dennis and Hugh Edwards, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------hard cover (large quarto), Near Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, 143 pages, packed with colour photos as well as some b&w, contents include: William Moorcroft - 1872 to 1945; Wm moorcroft at James Macintyre and Company - 1897 to 1913 ( Macintyre Art Pottery; florian Ware; Later Mac Wares; Mac Landscape Patterns; Liberty and Co and Lustre Wares; Mac Tablewares ) --- The Move to Cobridge - 1913 ( Transitional Patterns; pansy and Pomegranate Designs; spanish and Claremont ) --- Cobridge Productions - 1913 to 1945 ( persian and Late Florian; Later landscape Designs; Later cornflower Designs; Domestic and Exotic flower Designs; Later Fish Designs; Flambe Wares; Miscellaneous; 1930's Designs ) --- Walter Moorcroft at Cobridge - 1945 to 1986 ( Flambe Wares; Walter's Designs;) --- Commemorative Wares --- Signatures and Backstamps --- Index, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
Royal Children Paper Dolls --- Queen Victoria to Queen Elizabeth II ( Victoria; Edward VII; George V; Edward VIII; George VI; Elizabeth II )
|
|
|
Cumberland, Maryland: Hobby House Press, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . ----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy, children represented are: Victoria; Edward VII; George V; Edward VIII; George VI; Elizabeth II, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by John Axe. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Textile Costume and Doll Collections in the United States and Canada
|
|
|
Lopez, Washington: R L Shep, Publisher, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . ----------trade paperback size stapled softcover, a solid Very Good copy, Joseph Brant Museum stamp on title page, 3 ink letters on verso of front cover, pocket removal from verso of rear cover, 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 4) |
Cheers for 200 Years --- Molson Breweries 1786 - 1986 ( Two Hundredth Anniversary / Beer )
|
|
|
No Place (likely Toronto): Molson Breweries, 1986, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ----------oversize (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy, 48 pages, packed with colour photos, anice history for one of the big boys, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cheers for 200 Years --- Molson Breweries 1786 - 1986 ( Two Hundredth Anniversary / Beer )
|
|
|
No Place (likely Toronto): Molson Breweries, 1986, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ----------oversize (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy, 48 pages, packed with colour photos, anice history for one of the big boys, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Unfolding Beauty: The Art of the Fan ----the Collection of Esther Oldham & the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston
|
|
|
Boston, MA. / N.Y.: Museum of Fine Arts / Thames & Hudson, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st printing . ----------oblong quarto hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, 270 pages, front blank endpaper missing, a wonderful book filled with colour photos of fans plus a number of b&w, contents include: Preface; Acknowledgements; A Splendid Obsession: Esther Oldham 1900 - 1984; Fans as Social History, 1590 - 1920; The 'Almost Incredible Commerce', the Manufacture and Marketing of Fans; ANNOTATED ENTRIES: Literary Themes; Chinese Export & Chinoiserie; Historical & Commemorative; Scenes of Daily Life; Decoupe & Cabriolet; Grand Tour; Memory Aids; Romantic Revivals; Lace Fans; Brise Fans; Innovations & New Forms; Appendix 1: Forty Five Fans in Small Format; Appendix 2: Fan Types & Glossary; Selected Bibliography; Index , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Cereal Box Bonanza: The 1950's --- Identification and Value ( Includes Price Guide )
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA.: Collector Books, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy, 211 pages, small name label on verso of front cover, packed with colour photos covering every imaginable aspect of cereal and cereal give away collecting, what a blast from the past, a look at the 1950's with a year by year division, flipping through shows a who's who of TV and movie images including: Roy Rogers, The Lone Ranger; Superman; Howdy Doody; Mickey Mouse and other Walt Disney characters; Sergeant Preston of the Mounties; Hopalong Cassidy; Tom Corbett space cadet; Captain Video; Yogi Berra; Tony the Tiger; Wild Bill Hickock; Rin Tin Tin, Looney Tunes; Tonto; Woody Woodpecker; Annette Funicello; Mighty Mouse; Danny Thomas; and much more, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Canadian Clocks and Clockmakers ( Clock Makers )
|
|
|
Oshawa, Ontario: G Edmond Burrow / Kalabi Enterprises, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in a Good or better dustjacket, library sticker on spine, b&w photos, illustrations and diagrams, contents include: Canada Clock Co. And Hamilton Clock Company; The Arthur Pequegnat Clock Co.; Seth Thomas in Ontario; Other CLOCKMAKERS in Ontario; List of Clock and Watchmakers, Repairmen, Dealers, Etc in Ontario Listed By City; The Twiss Brothers; Other CLOCKMAKERS in Quebec; List of Clock and Watchmakers, Repairmen, Dealers, Etc in Quebec Listed By City; Moses Barrett; Butler and Henderson; Other CLOCKMAKERS in Nova Scotia; List of Clock and Watchmakers, Repairmen, Dealers, Etc in Nova Scotia Listed By City; Clockmakers in New Brunswick; List of Clock and Watchmakers, Repairmen, Dealers, Etc in New Brunswick Listed By City; Tower Clocks; Patents; References; List of Clock and Watchmakers, Repairmen, Dealers, Etc in Canada, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Toy Trains - A History ---with Price Guide
|
|
|
N.Y.: Harper Row, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, price guide laid in as called for, 169 pages,, packed with b&w and colour photographs, contents include: Introduction - The Magic of Toy Trains; Evolution of the Toy Train - 1840 to 1890; Invention of the Toy Railway System - 1890 to 1900; German Progress and the World Market - 1900 to 1910; German World Domination - and Eclipse - 1910 to 1920; The Toy Train Boom - 1920 to 1930; Depression and Recovery -The Rise of Miniature Gauge - 1930 to 1945; Demise of the Toy Train - 1945 to 1955; International Index of Manufacturers; Toy Train Gauges; Glossary; Bibliography; Index, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Directory of European Porcelain --- Marks, Makers and Factories
|
|
|
London: N A G Press, 1981, 1st UK edition, 1st Printing. ------------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy, a bit of very light rubbing, 688 pages, contents include: DIRECTORY of KEYWORDS - 2368 Entires Including Factories, decorating Studios and Their Marks, arranged in alphabetical order --- CATALOGUE of PORCELAIN MARKS --- 4750 factory and decorators marks dating from the discovery of porcelain in Europe - lettered marks arranged alphabetically - Russian marks - Monogram marks - Heraldic marks - Other marks without inscription - Unidentifiable marks --- TRADEMARK REGISTER of the GEREMAN REICH --- SEVRES ARTISTS and their signatures --- PORCELAIN FACTORIES which decorated with the MEISSEN STRAWFLOWER pattern - PORCELAIN FACTORIES which used the MEISSEN ONION pattern - PRODUCERS of DOLLS and DOLL HEADS - Modern Day Place Names of CZECHOSLOVAKIA with historical equivalents - Bibliography, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Art of the Cigar Label
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey: Wellfleet, 1989, 1st Printing. ----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, 252 pages, packed with colour examples of cigar labels from many, many manufacturers, absolutely stunning, contents include: Introduction; Tobacco; The Cigar Industry; Stone Lithography; Embossing and Gilding; Lithographers and Label Brokers; Collecting cigar Art; Dating Labels; Searching for Labels; values and Rarity; Miscellaneous Genres; Theater; Patriotism; Transportation; Sports and Gambling; House and Private Brands; Famous Men / Women; Children; Cowboys and Indians; Blacks; Animals; Spanish Themes; Foreign Labels; Vanity Labels; Non-Pictorial Labels; Stock Labels; Sample Labels; Trimmings; Cigar Bands; Original Art; Proofs; Progressives; historical Art; Museum Collections; Publications; Index, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Cigar Label Photo Cover . more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 12) |
Pinball - The Lure of the Silver Ball ( Pin Ball Machines )
|
|
|
London: Apple Press, 1988, 1st edition, 1st Printing. -----------large hardcover (quarto), a Near Fine copy, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a bit of curling along lower edge, gift inscription on front blank endpaper, 125 pages + index, colour photos throughout, chapters include: Lure of the Silver Ball; The Early Days - 1930 to 1944; Post War Era - 1945 to 1960; The Growing Years - 1960 to 1977; Electronic Age - 1975 to 1988; Pinball at Home; Pinball Ephemera; Fifty Years of PinBall, Index, ---a nice book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cabinetmakers of the Eastern Seaboard -A Study of Early Canadian Furniture ( Cabinet Makers )
|
|
|
Toronto: M F Feheley Publishers Limited, 1977, 1st edition, 1st Printing . ----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good dustjacket with some light wear and shallow chipping, gift inscription, 156 pages, colour and b&w photos throughout, contents include: Introduction; The Loyalist Influence; Robert Chillas; Thomas Nisbet; Alexander Lawrence; James Hawes; Alban S Emery; The Vroom Brothers; Knox and Thompson; John Warren Moore; Thomas Jefferson Caswell; Alex. Henderson; Albert James Lordly; John D and Jonas Howe; Charles Thompson; Selective Bibliography, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Treasury of Eaton's Beauty Dolls ( T Eaton Co. ( Timothy Eaton / Eaton's ) - 1905 - 1992 )
|
|
|
Wellington, Ontario: Self Published / Jean Francis, 1998, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ----------softcover, a solid Good ex library copy, 48 pages, colour photos throughout, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
More Confusing Collectibles, Volume 2 ...a Guide to the Identification of Reproductions
|
|
|
Wichita, KS.: CPB Publishing, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . .................stapled trade paperback, a Very Good copy, 46 pages, b&w as well as colour photos, hammond looks at: Bennington pottery, Penner glass, Moorcroft, Rouge Flambe & Sung wares, Quimper, Tortoise Shell glass, Fry glass, Mdina glass, Acid Cut Back glass, Crown Tuscan, Pairpoint, Jasper ware, Old Williamsburg, Imperial's White Carnival glass, Capo di Monte lamp, Frozen Charlotte Doll, mustache cups, vista pattern, cut glass, ironstone pitchers, pattern glass, dripware, satin glass, art glass, woodenware, cast iron reproductions, advertising trays, pewter, some furniture, Shaker crafts, trademarks and marks, etc., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
More Confusing Collectibles, Volume 2 ---a Guide to the Identification of Reproductions
|
|
|
Wichita, KS.: CPB Publishing, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . ----------stapled trade paperback, a Very Good copy, 46 pages, b&w as well as colour photos, Hammond looks at: Bennington pottery, Penner glass, Moorcroft, Rouge Flambe & Sung wares, Quimper, Tortoise Shell glass, Fry glass, Mdina glass, Acid Cut Back glass, Crown Tuscan, Pairpoint, Jasper ware, Old Williamsburg, Imperial's White Carnival glass, Capo di Monte lamp, Frozen Charlotte Doll, mustache cups, vista pattern, cut glass, ironstone pitchers, pattern glass, dripware, satin glass, art glass, woodenware, cast iron reproductions, advertising trays, pewter, some furniture, Shaker crafts, trademarks and marks, etc., embossed stamp and name stamp from an antique dealer, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
All About Ontario Chests
|
|
|
Toronto: The House of Grant, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy with a bit of very light wear, 48 pages, b&w photos, some of the areas covered are ---Blanket Chests, Construction, Decoration, Restorationtransitional Chests; Chests of Drawers; Assessment of Condition / Age / Evaluation; Dome Top Chests, Dower Chest, Ontario Chippendale, Heppelwhite, Sheraton, Regency, Bonnet Chest, Victorian, Victorian Eastlake, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
All About Ontario Chests ---with Chairs ---with Tables ---with Cupboards ---with Beds ---5 Volumes
|
|
|
Toronto: The House of Grant, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------5 volumes, trade paperbacks, all are Good or better copies, 48 to 90+ pages in each, CHAIRS has come loose from the staples, all with b&w photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
English Furniture 1800 - 1851 with 400 Black and White Photographs, and 8 Pages of Colour Photographs
|
|
|
London: Sotheby Parke Bernet Publications / Ward Lock Limited, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------hard cover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, 318 pages, packed with b&w as well as colour photos, contents include: Introduction; The Regency; The Grecian, Egyptian and Chinese Tastes; The Royal Furniture Makers; Interiors; Patent Furniture; The Structure of the Furniture Industry; Materials and Methods; The Great Exhibition 1851, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Public Auction of Rare Lamps -Includes an outstanding Selection of Handel and Pairpoint Painted Lamps --- May 24, 1989 - James D Julia Auctioneers (includes addenda)
|
|
|
Fairfield, ME: James D Julia Auctioneers, 1989, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ----------oversize (quarto) softcover, a Very Good+ copy, 83 pages plus addenda, colour centrefold, loads of b&w photos, includes: Miniature Lamps, Skater's Lanterns, Fluid Lamps, Banquet Lamps, Stem Lamps, Finger Lamps, Footed Finger Lamps, Fairy Lamps, Pairpoint Puffy Lamps, Table Lamps, Handel Cameo Peacock Lamp, Astral Lamps, Mushroom Lamps, Tiffany Lamps, Lamp Shades, Domes, Shell Lamps, Chandeliers, Hanging Lamps, Leaded Glass, Ironstone and Brass, Wall Bracket Lamps, Whale Oil Petticoat Lamps, Whale Oil Lamps, Gimbal Lamps, Betty Lamps, Lard Oil Lamp, Japanese Lamps, Pewter Lamps, Lanterns, Aladdin Lamps, Candle Lamps, Miners Lamps, Chimneys, Burners, and much more, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 21) |
1000 Tin Toys -a Taschen Book ---by Teruhisa Kitahara and Yulio Shimizu (includes: Boats, Planes and Trains --- Robots and Spaceships --- Figures and Scenarios --- Cars and Bikes )
|
|
|
Koln / Lisbon / London / New York / Paris: Taschen, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . ------------softcover, a solid Good copy with cover and spine creases, colour photos on virtually every page, a dandy book, 700+ pages, sections include: Boats, Planes and Trains --- Robots and Spaceships --- Figures and Scenarios --- Cars and Bikes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 22) |
English Toy China
|
|
|
Marietta, Ohio: Antique Publications, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------oversize (oblong small quarto) hardcover, a Very Good+ copy, no dustjacket as issued, 216 pages, packed with colour photos, 266 different examples with notes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
The World Guide to Model Trains: The Guide to International Railways and Ready-to-Run Models ---over 2500 Locomotives and Rolling Stock in Full Colour ( Color )
|
|
|
Toronto: Totem Books, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy, 256 pages,, packed with colour photographs, contents include: Introduction; Which gauge?' Couplings; Controlling the Trains; Glossary; Societies and Magazines; Finishing Touches; LGB ( Garden ) Gauge; Gauge 1; Gauge 0; SWEDEN - Statens Jarnvagar; NORWAY - Norges Statsbaner; DENMARK - Danske Statsbaner; GREAT BRITAIN - British Railways, Caledonian Rail, somerset and Dorset, great Western Rail, London, Midland and Scottish Railway, London and North Eastern, Southern Railway; FRANCE - Societe Nationale des Chemins De Fer Francais; BELGIUM - Scociete Nationale des Chemins De Fer Belges; NETHERLANDS - Nederlandse Spoorwegen; GERMAN FEDERAL REPUBLIC - Deutsche Bundesbahn, Koniglich Bayrische Staatsbahn, Koniglich Preussische Eisenbahn-Verwaltung; GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC - Deutsche Reichsbahn; SWITZERLAND - Bern-Lotschberg-Simplon, Schweizerische Bundesbahnen; Rhatische Bahn; AUSTRIA - Osterreichische Bundesbahnen; LUXEMBOURG - Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Luxembourgeois; HUNGARY - Magyar Allamvasutak Vezerigazgatosaga; USSR - Sovietskie Zeleznye Dorogi; Czechoslovakia - Ceskoslovenske Statni Drahy; PORTUGAL - Caminhos de Ferro Portugueses; SPAIN - Red Nacional De Los Ferrocarriles Espanoles, Madrid-Zaragoza-Alicante; ITALY - Ferrovie Dello Stato; SOUTH AFRICA - South African Railways; AUSTRALIA - Victorian government Railways, South Australian state Railways; NORTH AMERICA, Index, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Table Glass in Canada, 1700 - 1850: History and Archaeology 60
|
|
|
Ottawa: Minister of Supply and Services Canada / Minister of the Environment / National Historic Parks and Sites Canada , 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . ----------large (quarto) softcover, a Very Good exlibrary copy, 164 pages, b&w photos and drawings, contents include: Introduction; GLASS - MANUFACTURE, DECORATION, ANALYSIS: Glass Compositions; Off Hand Manufacture; Moulding Glass ( Pattern Moulds, Contact Moulds, Press Moulds ); Decoration - Intrinsic ( Superimposed Decoration; Enclosures; Colour ); Decoration - Extrinsic ( Enamel Painting and Gilding; Wheel Engraving and Cutting ); Analysis; CONTINENTAL EUROPEAN GLASS 1700 - ca. 1765: Verre Fougere; Facon De Venise; Crizzled French Glass; Bohemian Decorated Glass; Continental Facon De Boheme; Continental Demi-Lead Crystal; BRITISH GLASS, MID-18th CENTURY to 1850: The Excise Period 1740 - 80; The Anglo-Irish Period 1780 - 1825; English Glass 1825 - 50; AMERICAN GLASS to 1850; Appendix: Historical Context - The sites Represented; Glosssary, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 25) |
Le XVI Siecle Europeen Gravures et Dessins Du Cabinet Edmond De Rothschild, Paris, Musee Du Louvre ( Seizieme )
|
|
|
Paris: Musee Du Louvre, Ministere Des Affaires Culturelles, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ---------soft cover ( 8-1/2" x 9-1/2" ), Very Good +, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Nobilta Del Mobile Friulano ---with Errata Slip ( Furniture of the Nobility of the Friuli Region of Northeastern Italy ) ( Text in Italian, English and German )
|
|
|
Italy: Del Bianco Editore, No Date , 1st edition, 1st Printing . ----------large hardcover, about 9.5 x 13 inches, a Very Good+ copy, 261 pages, errata page laid in, packed with colour and b&w photos, whilst the essay portion is in Italian the hundreds of photos of furniture pieces have descriptions in Italian, German and English, Miotti looks at --- chests, coffers, chairs, cabinets, bureaus, 3 legged chairs, bench chests, religious furniture, chests of drawers, doors, tables, wardrobes, prie-dieus, cradles, dining room sets, reel winders, medicine cabinets, sideboards, benches, tall clocks, bedroom sets, sofas, beds, mirrors, fireplaces, bedside tables, corner cabinets, etc., stunning furniture pieces spanning centuries, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by No Dustjacket as Issued. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 27) |
Early Woodenware in Canada: Collectors Series Number One ( Wooden Ware )
|
|
|
Cheltenham, Ontario: Boston Mills Press, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . -----------oversize ( quarto ) softcover, Very Good+ with some light rubbing to the covers, 96 pages, profusely illustrated with b&w photos, looks at early canadiana including shoe lasts, churns, counting boards, salt boxes, wall boxes, chests, candle boxes, pipe boxes, tools, , rakes, shovels, yokes, hackles, spinning wheels, butter paddles, ladles, molds, bellows, coffee grinders, wash boards, boot jacks, bowls, buckets, cradles, etc., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Dionne Quintuplets: Growing Up ----- Exclusive Pictures
|
|
|
N.Y.: Platt & Munk / NEA Services, 1935, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------hardcover, a strong Very Good copy in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket, filled with b&w photos of the Quints, quite a scarce book and a must for the collector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good price Clipped. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 29) |
Exhibition of First Period Worcester Porcelain 1751 - 1784
|
|
|
London: Albert Amor Limited, 1973, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ----------oversize (quarto) softcover, a Very Good+ copy, former owner's embossed stamp, some stamps from an antiques dealer, b&w as well as some colour photos, includes examples of Blue and White; Early Coloured Wares; Blue Grounds; Gile's Atelier; Colored Wares, middle to end period, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Text Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 30) |
Canadiana Cruets ( Bick's of Canada Limited ) ( Canadian )( Pickle Jars )
|
|
|
Scarborough, Ontario: Bick's of Canada, No Date ( 1967 ), 1st Edition, 1st Printing . ....................stapled pamphlet, Very Good, a nice copy, 12 pages, ink name on verso of front cover, illustrated with b&w photos and colour covers, a short look at Canadian cruets, no date but there is a Centennial emblem on the front cover so I am assuming 1967, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Pamphlet. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 31) |
San Diego and Vicinity, California - Panama California Exposition 1915 San Diego Souvenir Booklet
|
|
|
Chicago: Curt Teich & Co / Artgravure, 1915, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ----------oversize (oblong quarto) softcover, a Very Good copy, very nice copy with light wear, artgravure photos on every page (b&w), images include: Puente Cabrillo; Home Economy building; Botanical building; the lagoon; Arts and Crafts building; San Joaquin Counties building; Ethnology building; the model farm; the electric fountain; U S Grant Hotel; gardens; YMCA building; Indian maids; Mission San Luis Rey; ostriches; Fray Junipero Serra Monument; the torpedo boat St lawrence; submarine in dry dock; Hotel Del Coronado; Tent City at Coronado beach; plus much more, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
Queen Mary's Carpet --- Official Souvenir ( Needlework )
|
|
|
London: No Publisher / Souvenir Booklet, 1950, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ----------oversize (quarto) softcover, a Very Good+ copy, very nice copy with cord tie binding (as issued) of this British royal collectible, b&w photos as well as a colour photo of Her Majesty's needlework, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Heritage of Upper Canadian Furniture: A Study in the Survival of Formal & Vernacular Styles from Britain, America & Europe, 1780 - 1900
|
|
|
Toronto: Key Porter, 1984, 1st Edition, Later Printing. -----------large (quarto) hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, name and address on verso of front cover, 548 pages, packed with b&w and colour photos, contents include: Foreword; Preface; Early Furniture in Upper Canada, a Personal Comment By William Kilbourn; Wilderness to Cultural Mosaic; Style Influences in the Furniture of Upper Canada; The Anglo-American Tradition; The Germanic Tradition; the Polish Tradition; the French Canadian Tradition; furniture from Other Lands,still one of the key books on the subject, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo .. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Early Furniture of French Canada ---by Jean Palardy
|
|
|
Toronto: MacMillan of Canada, 1971, 1st paperback edition, 1st Printing. ------------slightly larger than normal trade paperback, a solid Very Good copy, 412 pages, packed with b&w photos, chapters include: Prefaces; Foreword; Introduction; History and Catalogue Raisonne of the Early Furniture; Technical and historical Aspects; Conclusion, some of the subjects include: The First Furniture; Chests, coffers and dome topped chests; armoires, two tiered buffets; dressers and bucket benches; glazed buffets, dough boxes, food lockers; corner cabinets; beds; cradles; stools, chairs, tables; desks; commodes; doors; clocks; spinning wheels; chandeliers; fabrics; iron and brasswork; fireplace accessories; woods used; woodworkers; The Confrerie de Sainte-Anne; preservation and restoration; planks; wood surgaces; etc., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 35) |
The Early Furniture of French Canada ---by Jean Palardy ( First Edition in Dustjacket )
|
|
|
Toronto: MacMillan of Canada, 1963, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------large quarto hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a solid Good dustjacket, light wear and tear to the jacket as well as some short closed tears but overall a nice example of the jacket which is often found in tatty condition just because of the size of this book, 404 pages, packed with b&w photos as well as some colour, a massive work, chapters include: Prefaces; Foreword; Introduction; History and Catalogue Raisonne of the Early Furniture; Technical and historical Aspects; Conclusion, some of the subjects include: The First Furniture; Chests, coffers and dome topped chests; armoires, two tiered buffets; dressers and bucket benches; glazed buffets, dough boxes, food lockers; corner cabinets; beds; cradles; stools, chairs, tables; desks; commodes; doors; clocks; spinning wheels; chandeliers; fabrics; iron and brasswork; fireplace accessories; woods used; woodworkers; The Confrerie de Sainte-Anne; preservation and restoration; planks; wood surgaces; etc., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 36) |
Ringling Bros and Barnum and Bailey Circus Magazine and Program - 1951 Edition ( Brothers )(includes: Greatest Show on Earth; Big Show Marches on; circus day Dreams; Stars Over Sarasota; The Ringling Cycle; etc)
|
|
|
USA: Ringling Bros and barnum and Bailey Circus Magazine / Harry S Dube, 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------magazine, a bright Very Good copy with a bit of light wear, 76 pages plus covers, colour and b&w photos and advertisements, contents include offerings from Roland Butler; Cecil B DeMille; Clark Gable; James B Tomlinson; Frank Braden; Burt Lancaster, colour ads include Lucky Strike cigarettes; Camel ciggies with NORMA FOX on the trapeze; Life Savers; Rice Krispies; 7up; Zippo lighters; HOWDY DOODY with Clarabelle and Mr Bluster shilling for Welch's grape juice (centre ad on two pages); Old Gold cigs; Coca-Cola; Chevrolet; Borden's with Elsie the Cow; Chesterfield cigarettes with JAN STERLING and the cat RHUBARB (from the movie), lots of b&w ads as well, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Magazine.. Very Good. Illus. by Bomar ( Walter ? ) Cover Art . more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Collecting of Guns ---a Slipcased Edition ( Box / Boxed / Slipcase )
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: Stackpole Books, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Very Good slipcase, small ink name, former owner's bookplate on verso of front cover, 272 pages, b&w photos, contents include: Introduction; Roamnce and Adventure of Gun Collecting By Serven; assembling a Collection By Serven; Rules and Ethics by Serven; Chronolgy and Evolution of Firearms By Herschel L Logan; Firearms of the Old World By Dr Thoams T Hoopes; Kentucky-Pennsylvania Rifles and Pistols By John S Du Mont; Revolving Cylinder Shoulder Arms By W, Renwick; muskets and Early Rifles of the US By Colonel Arcadi Gluckman; Single Shot Martial Pistols of the US By Samuel E Smith; Early Breech Loading Carbines of the US By Harry H Mann; Federal civil war Revolvers By Graham Burnside; Arms of Ethan allen and Associates By Philip F Van Cleave; Colt Firearms by Serven; Pepperbox Pistols by Serven; Firearms of Remington By Wm Florence and Karl F Moldenhauer; Confederate Firearms By Albaugh; Derringer Pistols By Serven; Stories in Cased Firearms By Henry M Stewart; Sharps Breechloaders by Serven; Products of Smith and Wesson By J E Byrne; Winchester Guns By Hall; Single Shot Rifles By James J Grant; Semi-Automatic Pistol By Serven; Rare and Valuable By Smith; Chronology of the Cartridge By Logan; Gun Collections of Merit in Museums By Harold Peterson; Collector's Organizations and gun Shows By P L Shumaker; Care and Repair By James C Drummond; Protection of Your Guns By Leon C Jackson; Cataloguing Your Guns By Harry Knode; Facts About Restoration, Replicas and Fakes By Knode; Sources of Firearms Facts and History By Peterson; The Problem of Display By Serven, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by No Dustjacket as Issued. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Furniture of Old Ontario ---with Over 600 Illustrations ---by Philip Shackleton ( First Edition in Dustjacket )
|
|
|
Toronto: MacMillan of Canada, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------large quarto hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy of the 1st edition - 1st printing, in a Good dustjacket, 399 pages, packed with b&w photographs as well as some colour photos, contents include: Introduction - The People; Style Background; Furniture in Ontario; The Illustrations --- Chairs; Sofas and Settees; Bedsteads; Cradles; Chests; Chests of Drawers; desks and Secretaries; Cupboards; Sideboards; Clocks; Tables; Washstands; Looking-Glasses; Miscellaneous Furniture, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Furniture of Old Ontario ---with Over 600 Illustrations ---by Philip Shackleton ( First Edition in Dustjacket )
|
|
|
Toronto: MacMillan of Canada, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------large quarto hardcover, a solid Very Good+ copy of the 1st edition - 1st printing, in a Good only chipped and torn dustjacket, former owner's name label on verso of front cover, 399 pages, packed with b&w photographs as well as some colour photos, contents include: Introduction - The People; Style Background; Furniture in Ontario; The Illustrations --- Chairs; Sofas and Settees; Bedsteads; Cradles; Chests; Chests of Drawers; desks and Secretaries; Cupboards; Sideboards; Clocks; Tables; Washstands; Looking-Glasses; Miscellaneous Furniture, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 40) |
English Silver Spoons: Letts Collectors' Guides
|
|
|
London: Charles Letts, 1982, 1st Revised Edition, 1st Printing. ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a tear on the front panel, 80 pages, colour photos throughout, contents include: Wrythen Knop; Acorn Knop; Apostle Spoon; Lion Sejant; Maidenhead; Two Master Spoons of 1527 and 1607; Terminal Figure Spoon; Slip Top Spoons; Seal Top Spoons; Puritan Spoon; Notched End Puritan; Trifid Spoon; Lace Back Trifid Spoon; Condiment Spoon and Two Teasppons ( 1680 and 1685); Marrow Spoons; Stump Top Beating Spoons; Basting Spoons; Wavy Ended Tablespoons; Scottish Marrow Spoons; Hanoverian Serving Spoon; Backs of Bowls; Picture Backs and Fancy Backs; Naturalistic Rococo tea Spoons; Eagle's Head Ladle; Miniature Spoons; salt Spoons, shovels and Ladles; punch and Toddy Ladles; scottish and Irish Spoons; Fiddle Pattern; Hourglass Pattern; Sugar Sifter; Dessert Spoon; Cobourg Pattern; Egg Spoons; ice Spade; Electro-Plated Soup Ladle; Arts and crafts Spoons; and more, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Revised Edition . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
A Guide to Early Canadian Glass
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario: Longman Canada Ltd., 1972, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing . -----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Good dustjacket with some short closed tears, 112 pages, packed with b&w photos as well as some colour, items looked at include bottles, lamps, goblets, whimsies, witch-balls, medicine bottles, coloured glass hand lamps, bowls, sugar bowls, butter dishes, jugs, plates, covered vessels, creamers, cheese dishes, tumblers, egg cups, nappies, cups, chains, jars, etc., contents include: Introduction; The French Regime; Beginnings of the Industry; Early Quebec; Late Nineteenth Century and Beyond; Enigmas and wild Surmises; Dates of Early Canadian Glassworks; Index, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 42) |
Yachting and Boating Monthly September 1909, Volume VII ( 7 ), Number 41 --- Published By THE FIELD ( Designing, Building, Engineering and Marine Motoring, Cruising, Racing, Canoeing, Navigation, Rowing )
|
|
|
London: Yachting and Boating Monthly September 1909, Volume VII ( 7 ), Number 41 --- Published By THE FIELD, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------magazine, a Good copy only with overall wear wear, some tears along the spine, nice cover art, b&w photos and illustrations, contents include: Our Portrait Study - Miss Turner-Farley By the Editors; The Solent Classes in 1909 By Hughes; Home Waters - Southampton Water - Part 1 -by Westerman; Duellists of the Season -Photo; Cowes Notes by an Outsider; Dreams and Their Realization - Photographic Record, Drawn By A Briscoe; The Sea Fisherman, Some Fishes of September -by C O Minchin; The A.B. Of the Sea - S to Y -Compied and Illustrated By Percy Cotton; A Day in Port -by E H L; A Steam Trial By Mackintosh; Clarence Pier -by Will Senior; Yachting Notes -by M I N A; Interesting Patents; Reviews; Novelties; Letters and Correspondence; Analysis of the Month's Racing; sales and Charters, Navigation Notices, Casualties, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 43) |
Yachting and Boating Monthly November 1909, Volume VIII ( 8 ), Number 43 --- Published By THE FIELD ( Designing, Building, Engineering and Marine Motoring, Cruising, Racing, Canoeing, Navigation, Rowing )
|
|
|
London: Yachting and Boating Monthly November 1909, Volume VIII ( 8 ), Number 43 --- Published By THE FIELD, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------magazine, a Fair copy only with wear, some tears along the spine, front cover is almost detached, rear cover is missing, nice cover art of a sailor swabbing a deck, b&w photos and illustrations, contents include: Our Portrait Study - William A Collins; Life on a Steam Drifter -by John Mackintosh; The Boats and Fishers of Cancale -by C O Minchin, Illustrations By George Sheringham; Model Yachting - A Winter pastime for Yachtsmen -by Percy Tatchell; Cruising and Racing in a 6 Metre Yacht -by Linton Hope; An Essex Flight -by Arthur Briscoe; On the east Coast in an Open Boat -by E A Digby; A New Method of Planking -by Herbert J Ashcroft; Dreams and Their Realization Holland -Drawn By A Briscoe; Yachting Notes By M.I.N.A.; Letters and Correspondence; Some New Yachts; Reviews; Analysis of the Month's Racing; Records 1909; The Motor Yacht Senora; Interesting Patents; sales and Charters; Navigation Notices, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 44) |
Yachting and Boating Monthly November 1909, Volume VIII ( 8 ), Number 43 --- Published By THE FIELD ( Designing, Building, Engineering and Marine Motoring, Cruising, Racing, Canoeing, Navigation, Rowing )
|
|
|
London: Yachting and Boating Monthly November 1909, Volume VIII ( 8 ), Number 43 --- Published By THE FIELD, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------magazine, a solid Good copy, light wear, some tears along the spine, nice cover art of a sailor swabbing a deck, &w photos and illustrations, contents include: Our Portrait Study - William A Collins; Life on a Steam Drifter -by John Mackintosh; The Boats and Fishers of Cancale -by C O Minchin, Illustrations By George Sheringham; Model Yachting - A Winter pastime for Yachtsmen -by Percy Tatchell; Cruising and Racing in a 6 Metre Yacht -by Linton Hope; An Essex Flight -by Arthur Briscoe; On the east Coast in an Open Boat -by E A Digby; A New Method of Planking -by Herbert J Ashcroft; Dreams and Their Realization Holland -Drawn By A Briscoe; Yachting Notes By M.I.N.A.; Letters and Correspondence; Some New Yachts; Reviews; Analysis of the Month's Racing; Records 1909; The Motor Yacht Senora; Interesting Patents; sales and Charters; Navigation Notices, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 45) |
Cabinet Makers of Haldimand County: An Introduction and Inventory
|
|
|
Cayuga, Ontario: Haldimand County Museum, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------softcover, Near Fine, illustrated with b&w photos and reproductions, 94 pages, contents include: Acknowledgements; Introduction; Cabinet Makers of Haldimand County; Caledonia; Canborough Township; the Village of Cayuga; North Cayuga Township; Dunn Township; Town of Dunnville; Moulton and Sherbrooke Townships; Oneida Township; Rainham Township; Seneca Township; Walpole Township; Bibliography , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Text Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Cabinet Makers of Haldimand County: An Introduction and Inventory
|
|
|
Cayuga, Ontario: Haldimand County Museum, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------softcover, Near Fine, illustrated with b&w photos and reproductions, 94 pages, contents include: Acknowledgements; Introduction; Cabinet Makers of Haldimand County; Caledonia; Canborough Township; the Village of Cayuga; North Cayuga Township; Dunn Township; Town of Dunnville; Moulton and Sherbrooke Townships; Oneida Township; Rainham Township; Seneca Township; Walpole Township; Bibliography , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Text Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Cabinet Makers of Haldimand County: An Introduction and Inventory
|
|
|
Cayuga, Ontario: Haldimand County Museum, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------softcover, Near Fine, illustrated with b&w photos and reproductions, 94 pages, contents include: Acknowledgements; Introduction; Cabinet Makers of Haldimand County; Caledonia; Canborough Township; the Village of Cayuga; North Cayuga Township; Dunn Township; Town of Dunnville; Moulton and Sherbrooke Townships; Oneida Township; Rainham Township; Seneca Township; Walpole Township; Bibliography , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Text Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
Cabinet Makers of Haldimand County: An Introduction and Inventory
|
|
|
Cayuga, Ontario: Haldimand County Museum, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------softcover, Near Fine, illustrated with b&w photos and reproductions, 94 pages, contents include: Acknowledgements; Introduction; Cabinet Makers of Haldimand County; Caledonia; Canborough Township; the Village of Cayuga; North Cayuga Township; Dunn Township; Town of Dunnville; Moulton and Sherbrooke Townships; Oneida Township; Rainham Township; Seneca Township; Walpole Township; Bibliography , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Text Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Shirley Temple 14 Inch ( 35.6 cm) Doll Clothes Patterns, Also Included Dotted, Bluebird and Heidi Dress --- Reprint Simplicity No. 2538
|
|
|
Cumberland, Maryland: Hobby House Press, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . ----------oversized ( quarto) softcover, a solid Very Good copy, 14 pages plus patterns, nice section of b&w ads for Shirley Temple products, included are 23 illustrations of original ST dolls taken from old magazines, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|

















































