Businessfrom after-words bookstore |
|
Browse Business | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 985 listings found. |
| 1) |
Promises to Keep
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
Competing for Customers and Capital
|
|
|
Mason, OH: Thomson Learning, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wall Street Money Machine: Volume 5 Free Stocks
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Lighthouse, 2000. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Includes audio CD.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 4) |
The Achiever's Profile: 100 Questions & Answers to Sharpen Your Executive Instincts
|
|
|
New York: Amacom, 1988. Jacket has edge wear, soiling, several tears, chipping, and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Spine ends and corners are bumped and rubbed. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Large gift inscription on the FFEP, large in size not words, takes up pretty much the whole page. Bright clean text pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 5) |
LAN Times Guide to Multimedia Networking: An All-Encompassing guide to Sending Multimedia Over Networks
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Osborne McGraw-Hill, 1995. A good copy with no marks or tears. Some edge wear and soiling to page edges. Hardware and protocol issues, interoperability, compression, security and more. Three experts join forces to tackle your toughest questions and walk you through the daunting process of cretaing a multimedia presentation and distributing it on a network.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $24.71
|
|
| 6) |
Mad Money
|
|
|
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Myth of Excellence : Why Great Companies Never Try to Be the Best at Everything
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2001. a nice clean copy without any marks or tears; edgeworn and bumped around edges. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 8) |
Taming the Abrasive Manager
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 9) |
The Five Pillars of TQM
|
|
|
Plume, 1995 cover shows wear. First Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 10) |
Accidental Empires
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper Business, 1993. a good reading copy. pages dull, yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with some faint denting. corners dented, creased slightly.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 11) |
Doing business on the Internet
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1994. pages clean but dull. binding tight. edgewear. corners creased dented and split. top and bottom binding edges dented. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 12) |
Quality is Free: The Art of Making Quality Certain: How to Manage Quality - So That it Becomes a Source of Profit for Your Business
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1979. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
Revenue Management
|
|
|
Broadway, 1997. no marks or damage. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 14) |
Why Ireland Never Invaded America
|
|
|
Naperville, IL: Sheifgab Publishing, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Inscribed to the previous owner on the front endpage.. Inscribed By Author. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 15) |
Competing on Internet Time: Lessons from Netscape and Its Battle with Microsoft
|
|
|
New York, New York: The Free Press, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 16) |
Delivering the Goods: The Art of Managing Your Supply Chain
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2002. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 17) |
Close it right, Right Now!
|
|
|
Chicago: Dartnell, 1995. dartnell's professional selling series. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Allen, Terry. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 18) |
Managing at the Speed of Change
|
|
|
New York: Villard, 1992. Book tight, neat and clean; DJ chipped and creased.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 19) |
Great Employees Only
|
|
|
New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket and front board have a little bit of water damage.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 20) |
The Gifted Boss: How to Find, create, and Keep Great Employees
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Company, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Inscribed to the previous owner on the front endpage with a stamp of a brain.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition, 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 21) |
301 Ways to Have Fun at Work
|
|
|
San Francisco, Ca.: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Inc., 1997. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. corners slightly rubbed on front and creased on top back cover. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by McQuillen, Daniel. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 22) |
Making the Cisco Connection: The Story Behind the Real Internet Superpower
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 2000. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Jacket's bottom edge bumped.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 23) |
Kindred Spirits: Harvard Business School's Extraordinary Class of 1949 and How They Transformed American Business
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ: John Wiley & Sons, 2002. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 24) |
The Warburgs: The Story of a Family
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1975. Jacket is chipping at corners and spine ends, yellowing with age, mylared for protection. Cover is edgeworn, writing on first blank page.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 25) |
Accounting for Success: a History of Price Waterhouse in America 1890-1990
|
|
|
Boston, Ma.: Harvard Business School Press, 1993. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 26) |
Where to go When the Bank Says No: Alternatives for Financing Your Business
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Bloomberg Press, 1998. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 27) |
riding the Tiger
|
|
|
Park Avenue, 1999. no marks or damage. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 28) |
Speed is Life: Street Smart Lessons from the Front Lines of Business
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2001. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 29) |
Blur: The Speed of Change in the Connected Economy
|
|
|
Reading, Mass.: Addison, 1998. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 30) |
Succeeding in Business Without Losing Your Faith
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, 1992. The pages are clean and the binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. There is some shelfwear including rubbed corners, heavy scuffing of the cover, and some general edgwear. A good reading copy. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 31) |
Phone Me, Fax Me, Beep Me
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Dartnell, 1998. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. corners rubbed. top and bottom binding edges dented. spine appears sunfaded.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 32) |
Making of a Blockbuster
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1996. pages clean and binding tight. minimal edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 33) |
Big Blue
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, & Co., 1986 jacket a tad worn, price sticker on front. First Edition. 1/2 Cloth. Good/Good/ Fair. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 34) |
Slack: Getting Past Burnout, Busywork, and the Myth of Total Efficiency
|
|
|
New York: Broadway, 2001. A nice clean copy with no marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 35) |
It's a Jungle Out There and a Zoo in Here: Run Your Home Business Without Letting It Overrun You
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. corners rubbed. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 36) |
Seeing Tomorrow Weighing Financial Risk in Everyday Life
|
|
|
Toronto: M&S, 1998. pages clean and bright. binding tight. slight edge wear. corners bumped.. top binding edge dented. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 37) |
Racism: American Style
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Urban Research Press, 1991. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 38) |
American Sucker
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 2004. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 39) |
Rekindling Commitment: How to Revitalize Yourself, Your Work, and Your Organization
|
|
|
New York: Jossey-Bass, 1994. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 40) |
What Will Be
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 1997. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is slightly cocked. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 41) |
The Naked Truth About Your Money
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alpha Books, 2007. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with some ink chips. corners dented. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 42) |
Info Sense: Turning Information Into Knowledge
|
|
|
New York: W. H. Freeman, 2001. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing Trade Paperback. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 43) |
Nail 'Em!: Confronting High-Profile Attacks on Celebrities & Businesses
|
|
|
Amherst, New York, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, 2003. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Some wear to edges and corners of book.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 44) |
Fear of Finance
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper Business, 1994. pages clean but dull. binding tight. edge wear with slight denting. corners rubbed. top binding edge dented. first printing.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 45) |
In Good Company
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1994. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Color and black and white photos throughout.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 46) |
The Big Sisters Guide to the World of Work
|
|
|
New York: Fireside, 2005. pages clean but dull. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. second printing.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 47) |
Moses: C.E.O. Lessons in Leadership
|
|
|
New Millennium Press, 2000 Jacket shows wear and inside flaps have been bent, they are creased; otherwise fine condition.. First Edition. 1/2 Cloth. Fine/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 48) |
Building Public Trust
|
|
|
New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2002. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 49) |
Quality or Else: The Revolution in World Business
|
|
|
New York, NY: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1991. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket is worn and torn at the corners.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Buzz on Leasing: Should You Lease Your Next Vehicle?
|
|
|
Ottawa, Il: Jameson Books, Inc., 1998. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 985 listings found. |
