Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Business

from after-words bookstore

Browse Business | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 988 listings found.
1) Business Civilization in Decline
Heilbroner, Robert L

New York: W. W. Norton, 1976. vg+ - a nice clean copy with no tears or major damages.. First Edition. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
2) American Victory
Helmstetter, Shad

United States of America: Chapel and Croft Publishing, 1997. top front corner creased. edgewear. pages clean and binding tight. small chip at top of spine.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.05
3) The Fiefdom Syndrome: The Turf Battles That Undermine Careers and Companies and How to Overcome Them
Herbold, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Currency, 2004. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.85
4) The Fiefdom Syndrome: The Turf Battles That Undermine Careers And Companies - And How To Overcome Them
Herbold, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Currency, 2005. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed and dented. front corners creased. binding edges chipped and dented. binding edges also creased slightly. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
5) Hermanisms Axioms for Business & Life
Herman Jr., John L

Lutherville, Md.: HSB Press, 2007. pages clean. binding tight. corners dented slightly. top and bottom binding edges scuffed. includes a 3 minute dvd called Herman: the movie. a book of advice for people interested in preparing to running or invest in a business. . Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.25
6) Turbulence! Challenges & Opportunities in the World of Work - are You Prepared for the Future
Herman, Roger E

Akron, Oh.: Oakhill Press, 1995. A nice clean copy with no marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.55
7) An Innovator's tale: New Perspectives for Accelerating Creative Breakthroughs
Hickman, Craig

New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2002. A nice copy with no marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
8) Profit from the Peak
Hicks, Brian and Chris Nelder

Hoboken, NJ: John Wiley & Sons, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.50
9) 101 Creative Problem Solving Techniques the Handbook of New Ideas for Business
Higgins, James M

New York, NY: New Management Publishing , 1994. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with some denting along bottom edges. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. . 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
10) Getting Started in Online Personal Finance Comprehensive Coverage
Hill, Brad

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 2001. A nice clean copy with no marks or tears.. First Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
11) Intranet Business Stategies
Hills, Melanie

New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1996. Some edge wear and soiling to page edges. Covers are lightly scuffed. Outer page edges are lightly soiled. A total blueprint for planning and implementing a state-of-the-art intranet in your organization!. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.50
12) Leadership Sopranos Style: How to Become a More Effective Boss
Himsel, Debbie

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Dearborn Trade Pub, 2003. Nice reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and bright. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Two copies available.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
13) The Creative Priority: Driving Innovative Business in the Real World
Hirshberg, Jerry

New York, New York: Harper Business, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
14) Creative Priority
Hirshberg, Jerry

New York: Harper Perennial, 1999. slight edgewear on back cover. nice clean copy with no marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
15) Prosperity in the Information Age
Ho, James K

Wilmette, Illinois: Infotomics, 1994. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners creased, dented and starting to split. top and bottom binding edges dented. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.70
16) Was There a Pepsi Generation Before Pepsi Discovered It?: Youth-Based Segmentation in Marketing
Hollander, Stanley C. And Richard Germain

Chicago, IL: NTC Business Books, 1993. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket spine is sun faded. Scattered black and white photos.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.20
17) Manager's Lifetime Guide to the Language of Power
Holtje, James

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Press, 1997. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing, mylared for protection. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners bumped and bent. pages clean and binding tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $23.00
18) Getting Yours: It's Not Too Late to have the Wealth You Want
Holzer, Bambi

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 2001. Advanced Readers Copy/uncorrected Proof. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.70
19) Strategies for Effective Customer Education
Honebein, Peter C

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1996. A nice copy with no marks or tears. Some wear to edges of book and jacket. Binding tight, pages bright and clean.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $20.90
20) Sculpting Air
Horwath, Rich

Barrington Hills, IL: Sculptra Consulting, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $19.80
21) The Guggenheims and the American Dream
Hoyt, Edwin P

Funk & Wagnalls, 1967. Library of Congress Card#: 67-25415. 382pp. Pages are clean (although yellowing with age). Front hinge is loose and webbing is slightly exposed on lower portion. Binding is otherwise tight with no breaks. DJ has slight chipping. minimal rubbing/edgewear. Nice reading copy.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
22) China Fireworks
Hsu, Robert

New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
23) 101 Best Small Businesses for Women : Everything You Need to Know to Get Started on the Road to Success
Huff, Priscilla Y

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1996. a nice clean copy without any marks or tears. light edgewear. Fifth Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
24) Finance Just in Time
Hugo Dixon

New York: Texere, 2000. Tight clean copy. . Trade Paperback. Very Fine. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.25
25) Choose to Lead Advice, Tools and Strategies for Women from Women
Hunter, Naramen Fennoy Deborah Chambers Chima

Hilton Head Island, SC: Cameo Publications, 2005. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear. top and bottom binding edges dented.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
26) Shifting Gears
Hyatt, Carole

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. a nice clean copy without any marks or tears. light edgewear. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
27) Jumping the Curve
Imparato, Nicholas

Jossey-Bass, 1996. no marks or damage. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
28) The Week Behind
Independent Programming Associates, Inc

Chicago: Subtle Communications, 1992. Quality trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.98
29) Financial Security for Women: Using Your Head and Heart to Achieve it
Ivins, Mary F

Chicago, IL: Symmetry, 1999. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping (top edge has 2 significant bumps that have resulted in small tears at that area). Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Review Copy stamped on the bottom of the page edges. Bright clean text pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review Copy. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
30) The Transition Equation: a Proven Strategy for Organizational Change
J. Allan McCarthy

New York: Lexington, 1995. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.55
31) Corporate Culture
Jacalyn Sherriton & James L. Stern

New York: Amacom, 1997. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.55
32) J.P. Morgan
Jackson, Stanley

Chelsea Manor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Stein & Day Pub, 1983. A nice reading copy. Binding is tight, pages clean and bright with no marks or tears. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. One section of black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
33) Guide to Successful No-load Fund Investing: How You Can Build Your Personal Fortune
Jacobs, Sheldon

Irvington-on-Hudson, New York: The No-load Fund Investor, 1995. A very nice copy with no marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
34) And Dignity for All: Unlocking Greatness with Values-based Leadership
James Despain, Jane Bodman Converse

Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice - Hall, Inc., 2003. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
35) Cyber Meeting: How to Link People and Technology in Your Organization
James L. Creighton & James W. R. Adams

New York: Amacom, 1998. A nice, clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
36) The Value Profit Chain: Treat Customers Like Employees
James L. Heskett, W. Earl Sasser, Jr., & Leonard a Schlesinger

New York: Free Press, 2003. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $19.25
37) Too Good to be True
James Traub

New York: Doubleday, 1990. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
38) 201 Great Ideas for Your Small Business
Jane Applegate

Princeton, NJ: Bloomberg Press, 1998. Jacket has a couple very small tears on top edge, otherwise a nice copy. BCE.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
39) You Want Me to Work with Who?
Jansen, Julie

New York: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2006. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. top and bottom binding edges dented.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.70
40) The New Pay: Linking Employee and Organizational Performance
Jay R. Schuster & Patricia K. Zingheim

New York: Mac Millan, 1992. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
41) It's Not the Big That Eat the Small...It's the Fast That Eat the Slow: How to Use Speed As a Competitive Tool in Business
Jennings, Jason; Haughton, Laurence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2000. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear with denting. corners rubbed and dented. front corners creased slightly. covers soiled slightly.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.05
42) Doing Business in Mexico: Your Guide to Exporting, Importing, Investing, and Manufacturing in the World's Fastest-Growing Economy
Jessup, Jay M. & Jessup, Maggie L

Rocklin, CA: Prima Publishing, 1993. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
43) Asia Rising: Why America Will Prosper as Asia's Economics Boom
Jim Rohwer

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
44) The 500 Year Delta: What Happens After What Happens Next
Jim Taylor & Watts Wacker with Howard Means

New York: Harper Collins, 1997. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
45) The Genesis Enterprise: Creating Peak-To-peak Performance
Jim Tompkins

New York: McGraw Hill, 1995. Slight creasing on back of dustjacket, author's corporate sticker on ffp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
46) Your Money: It's A Family Affair
Joan M. Gruber

Dallas, TX: Odenwald Press pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges rubbed.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good/ . more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
47) Radical E: From GE to Enron...Lessons on How to Rule the Web
Joel Kurtzman and Glenn Rifkin

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 2001. Bumped jacket; interior tight and clean . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
48) A Spirit of Greatness
John M. Capozzi

Fairfield, CT: JMC Publishing Services, 1998. A very nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
49) Investment Blunders of the Rich and Famous...and What You Can Learn from Them
John R. Nofsinger

Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice - Hall, Inc., 2002. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
50) Succeeeding Against the Odds the Autobiography of a Great American Businessman
Johnson, John H. With Lerone Bennett Jr

New York, NY: Amistad, 1993. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners bumped.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.05
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 988 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: