Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Business

from after-words bookstore

Browse Business | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 992 listings found.
1) A Brief Course in Business Statistics
Mendenhall, William; Beaver, Robert J

Belmont, CA: Duxbury Press, 1995. Contains a 3.5 inch DOS data disk. Book has shelf wear and bumping. Covers are rubbed. The back cover has some dark spots due to the glue that was applied to the inside of the rear cover for the pocket which holds the disk. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. . First Edition Thus, 2nd Printing. Oversized Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.80
2) Executive Intelligence
Menkes, Justin

New York: Collins, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
3) Absolutely Fabulous Organizational Change: Strategies for Success from America's Best-Run company
Mercer, Michael W

Castlegate, 2000. Tear on back of jacket, mylared. Otherwise a nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
4) Investing for a Lifetime : Paul Merriman's Guide to Mutual Fund Strategies
Merriman, Paul A

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1991. a nice clean copy without any marks or tears; light edgewear. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
5) All the Best and Nothing Else: The Story of Ball Horticultural Company
Meyer, Daniel

Chicago, IL: Ball Horticultural Company, 2005. 214pp. Stated First Edition. Index. Black decorated cloth. Illustrated endpapers. Color photographs throughout. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Unclipped illustrated DJ has some light scuffing; light rubbing to corners. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $30.00
6) The Supply-side Effects of Economic Policy
Meyer, Laurence (ed.)

St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Center for the Study of American Business, 1981. pages clean and bright. binding loose and cocked with some cracks. edgewear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. spine sunfaded. covers stained and previous owners name on front cover along top edge.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
7) The Unfinished Revolution: Human-Centered Computers and What They Do for Us
Michael Dertouzos

New York: Harper Collins, 2001. Small tear on edge of jacket, otherwise a nice clean copy.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
8) Product Innovation Strategy Pure & Strategy: How Winning Companies Outspace Their Competitors
Michael Robert

New York: McGraw - Hill, 1995. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
9) When are You entitled to New Underwear and Other Major Financial Decisions
Michaels, Eileen

New York, NY: Scribner, 1997. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
10) Treat Your Customers
Miglani, Bob

New York: Hyperion, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
11) The Big Tech Score: a Top Wall Street Analyst Reveals Ten Secrets to Investing Success
Mike Kwatinetz & Danielle Kwatinetz Wood

New York: Wiley, 2001. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
12) Workin Dazed: Why Drugs Pervade the Workplace and What Can be Done About It
Miller, Angela Browne

New York and London: Insight Books, 1991. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Spine ends and corners are bumped and rubbed. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. FFEP has been removed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
13) Savvy Investors
Miller, Francis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dunhill Publishing Co., 1997. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners creased, dented and split. covers soiled. top and bottom binding edges dented.. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
14) The Mortgage Hunter
Miller, Peter G

New York: Harper Perenial, 1996. pages clean binding tight. edgewear. two black ink marks on front cover the size of felt marker point. one mark on his face the other is on a white portion of the book.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
15) Quantum Quality : Quality Improvement Through Innovation, Learning, and Creativity
Miller, William C

Portland, OR, U.S.A.: Productivity Press, 1993. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear, corners slightly rubbed.. Inscribed By Author. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
16) The Day Traders: The Untold Story of the Extreme Investors and How They Changed Wall Street Forever
Millman, Gregory J

New York: Random House, 1999. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
17) Emperors of Adland
Millman, Nancy

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1988. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has a lot of wrinkling at the foot of the spine. One section of black and white photos.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
18) Opportunities in Travel Careers
Milne, Robert Scott

VGM Career Horizon, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
19) Micro-Management is For Mushrooms! Or, "The Wave Maker": A Satire on American Ethics and Behavior
Milne, TJ

New York: Vantage Press, 2000. Tight, neat clean copy. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.05
20) The Software Conspiracy : Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do about It
Minasi, Mark

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 2000. Cover has light edgewear, pages bright and clean; jacket edgeworn, soiled, small tear at top edge. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.33
21) Hug Your Customers
Mitchell, Jack

New York: Hyperion, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
22) Business Cycles: The Problem and Its Setting (Settings In Business Cycles No. 1)
Mitchell, Wesley C

New York, NY: National Bureau of Economic Research, 1966. 489pp. Index. Original green cloth with black lettering to spine. Inner pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but beginning to yellow with age. Loose FEP has a price written in ink. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Outer page edges have some stains.soiling. Boards have some rubbing to corners. Clipped DJ is sunned/finger soiled/ink-rubbed/scuffed. Moderate wear (chipping/creasing to head/heel of spine and corners, a few closed tears to edges, scrape to spine possibly from where sticker once was). Nevertheless, looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice reading copy.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $19.80
23) The End of Work as We Know it: The Common Sense Guide to America's Workplace Revolution
Mockler, Nadine & Young, Laurie with Matthews, Arlene

San Jose, CA.: Writers Club Books, 2002. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
24) Now or Never: How Companies Must Change Today to Win the Battle for Internet Consumers
Modahl, Mary

New York: HarperBusiness, 2000. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
25) Coach Yourself To Financial Success
Moglia, Joe

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
26) An Age Of New Possibilities: How Humane Values And An Entrepreneurial Spirit Will Lead Us Into The Future
Mohn, Reinhard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Pr, 2005. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear with slight denting. corners rubbed. top front corner slightly creased. top back corner creased and dented.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.70
27) The Monroe Doctrine
Monroe, Lorraine

New York, NY: PublicAffairs, 2003. pages clean but dull. binding tight. edge wear with slight denting. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. first printing.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
28) Faithful Finances 101
Moore, Gary

Philadelphia, PA: Templeton Foundation, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket and front board have a tear along the bottom edge. Light soiling on the page edges.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
29) Living on the Fault Line : Managing for Shareholder Value in the Age of the Internet
Moore, Geoffrey A

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2000. Slight wear to edges of book and jacket. Binding tight, pages clean and bright.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
30) Living on the Fault Line: Managing for Shareholder Valu in the Age of the Internet
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York: Harper Business, 2000. Edges of jacket are bumped, otherwise a nice clean copy. Have two copies available.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
31) Silent Sabotage
Morin, William J

New York: Amacom, 1995. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
32) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books, 1996 a few minor marks on cover, very good condition. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
33) Kis, Bow, or Shake Hands 2nd Ed
Morrison, Terri and Wayne A. Conway

Avon, Ma: Adams Media, 2006. pages dull. binding tight. slight edge wear. corners dented, creased and split. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Oversized Softcover. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.50
34) The Five Faces of Genius: The Skills to Master Ideas at Work
Moser-Wellman, Annette

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Previous owner has written 01 on the bottom page edge.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
35) Book of Personal Technology
Mossberg, Walter S

New York: Times, 1995. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
36) New Emerging Japanese Economy Opportunity and Strategy for World Business
Mourdoukoutas, Panos

Mason, OH: Thompson Higher Education, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.50
37) Online Money Managment
Mueller, Karin Price

Redmond, Wa.: Microsoft, 2000. A nice clean copy with no marks or tears.. First Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
38) Changing the Rules
Muriel Siebert

New York: Free Press, 2002. Tight, neat clean copy.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
39) Flawless Execution
Murphy, James D

New York: Regan Books, 2006. pages clean. binding tight. slight edge wear. corners creased on front cover. top and bottom binding edges dented slightly. . 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
40) Business is Combat: a Fighter Pilot's Guide to winning in Modern Business Warfare
Murphy, James D

New York: Regan Books, 2001. A very good copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
41) Wireless Nation
Murray, James B

New York, NY: Perseus Publishing, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
42) Work & Rewards in the Virtual Workplace
N. Fredric Crandall, Ph.D & Marc J. Wallace, Jr. Ph.D

New York: Amacom, 1998. A nice clean copy without and marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
43) Winning the Insurance Game: The Complete Consumer's Guide to Saving Money
Nader, Ralph; Smith, Wesley J

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Knightsbridge Pub Co Trade, 1990. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
44) Discontinuous Change: Leading Organizational Transformation
Nadler, David, Shaw, Robert B., Walton, A. Elise and Associates

San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass, 1995. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.00
45) When the Market Moves, Will You Be Ready?
Navarro, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 2003. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Pages bright and clean.. First Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good. Oversize Paperback. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.55
46) The Little Book That Makes You Rich
Navellier, Louis

New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
47) Crossing Fifth Avenue to Bergdorf Goodman
Neimark, Ira

New York, NY: Specialist Press International, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
48) The World is Your Market
Newlin, John

Rocklin, CA: Prima Publishing, 1994. A nice reading copy. Pages clean but dull and slight yellowing at the edges. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket is slightly soiled. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
49) Shamelss Exploitation in Pursuit of the Common Good
Newman, Paul and A.E. Hotchner

New York, NY: Nan A. Talese, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
50) King of the Castle: The Making of a Dynasty Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire
Newman, Peter Charles

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1979. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull and yellowing. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Front flap has been price-clipped. Book and jacket have staining along the edges. Top and the bottom of the spine on the jacket are chipped. Jacket is yellowing. Previous owner's name is on the top right edge of the front end page in red ink.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good -/Good -. Price-clipped. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 992 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: