Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Business

from after-words bookstore

Browse Business | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 986 listings found.
1) The Ant and the Elephant : a parable and 5 Step Action Plan to Transform Workplace Performance
Poscente, Vince

Dallas, Texas: Cornerstone, 2004. The pages are clean and the binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. There is some shelfwear including rubbed corners, scuffing of the cover, and some general edgwear. A good reading copy. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
2) Clicks and Mortar: Passion Driven Growth in an Internet Driven World
Pottruck, David S. & Pearce, Terry

San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass, 2000. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
3) How Would You Move Mount Fuji?: Microsoft's Cult of the Puzzle
Poundstone, William

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
4) The Gnomes of Tokyo
Powell, Jim

New York: Dodd, Mead, 1988. First Edition. 1/2 Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
5) Workflow Reengineering: Producers and Creators in the Information Age
Poyssick, Gary & Hannaford, Steve

Mountain View, Ca.: Adobe Press, 1996. A good reading copy. Some edge wear, shelf wear. Covers and page edges a bit dingy. One factor distinguishes successful graphic arts companies from stagnant ones - workflow.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.75
6) The Fortune at the Bottom of Hte Pyramid: Eradicating Poverty Through Profits
Prahalad, C.K

Upper Saddle River, NJ: Wharton School Pub., 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Includes a CD wiht 35 minutes of video filmed on location.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.95
7) The Internet & Online Industry Sourcebook: a Business to Business Guide
PRG-Guide

North Adams, MA: Gateway Publishing, 1996. A good copy with no marks or tears. Some edge wear and soiling. Binding tight and pages clean and bright. A handy listing of business-to-business Internet companies. Includes contact information and a brief bio of each company.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.23
8) PricewaterhouseCoopers' Guide to Charitable Giving
PricewaterhouseCoopers Staff

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2002. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
9) Free Cash Flow and Shareholder Yield
Priest, William W. And Lindsay H. McClelland

New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.50
10) The Story of Wright's Silver Cream 1873-1973
Proper, David R

Lunenberg, VT: Stinehour, 1973. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. corners rubbed. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
11) Eugene Meyer
Pusey, Merlo J

New York: Knopf Publishing Group, 1974. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. There is a remainder mark on the bottom page edge. Previous owner's book plate is on the front endpage. Jacket corners are rubbed and chipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.50
12) Quality Engineering Handbook (Quality and Reliability Ser., Vol. 29)
Pyzdek, Thomas (editor); Berger, Roger W. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Marcel Dekker Incorporated, 1992. smudge on bottom page edge, couple scratches on front of cover, spine farely tight. 617 indexed pages. provides knowledge of the quality field, and includes the Total Quality S ystem (TQS).. 10th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $55.00
13) Just Ask a Woman
Quinlan, Mary Lou

New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright but the page edges are yellow. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
14) Smart and Simple Financial Strategies for Busy People
Quinn, Jane Bryant

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
15) Get Hired It's Your Job
Rafe, Stephen C

New York: HarperBusiness, 1990. A nice reading copy. Pages clean bud dull. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket is worn and rubbed at the corners.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
16) In the Company of Giants: Candid Conversations with the Visionaries of the Digital World
Rama Dev Jager & Rafael Ortiz

New York: McGraw Hill, 1997. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
17) The Complete Idiots Guide to Motivating People
Ramundo, Michael; Shelly, Susan

Indianapolis, IN: Alpha Books, 2000. 347pp. Index. The Complete Idiots Guide Series. Gift inscription on inside front cover. Inner pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Shelfwear (minor denting to head/heel of spine, rubbing to corners). This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softcover. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
18) The Power of Now : How Winning Companies Sense and Respond to Change Using Real-Time Technology
Ranadive, Vivek

Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Osborne, 1999. a very nice clean copy without any marks or tears or other damages. pages bright and clean. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.50
19) You're Hired: How to Succeed in Business and Life From the Winner of The Apprentice
Rancic, Bill; Paisner, Daniel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 2004. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Signed by the author on the half title page in black marker.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $17.60
20) The Folklore of Management
Randall, Clarence B

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1997. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
21) The Price You Pay : The Hidden Cost of Women's Relationship to Money
Randall, Margaret

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1996. A very nice reading copy with no marks or tears. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket. Binding tight, pages clean and bright.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
22) To the Max: Revenue Maximization: Capturing the Opportunities Within: Turning the Tide on Revenue Leakage Across Info-Centric Organizations
Randy Browning & Sameer Kumar

New York: Pricewaterhouse Coopers, 2003. 251pp. Index. Original blue boards. Low risk, high ROI strategies for driving dollars to the bottom line and strengthening revenue integrity. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Unclipped Dj has some light bumping to edges. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice copy. . Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.50
23) Finance Any Business Intelligently: How Entrepreneurs Can Get The Right Financing from Smart Financiers
Rao, Dileep

Minneapolis, MN: InterFinance Corporation, 2008. 173pp. Index. Original glossy wraps. Lays out in incredible detail the numerous components of commercial and small business finance to assist entrepreneurs at all stages. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers have some minor scuffing, light rubbing to corners. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice copy. . First Thus. Oversized Softcover. Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.51
24) Creating Shareholder Value
Rappaport, Alfred

New York: Free Press, 1998. jacket slightly rubbed. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $18.15
25) The Single Woman's Guide to Real Estate
Raskin, Donna ; hawthorne, Susan

Avon, Mass.: Adams Media, 2006. The pages are clean and the binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. There is just a hint of shelfwear, including slightly rubbed corners, very light scuffing of the cover, and edgwear. A good reading copy. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.25
26) Secrets from the Search Firm Files
Rau, John

New York: McGraw Hill, 1997. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
27) Beyond the Bottom Line: The Search for Dignity at Work
Rayman, Paula M

New York: St Martins, 2001. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.85
28) They Don't Get it, Do They?: Communication in the Workplace-Closing the Gap Between Women and Men
Reardon, Kathleen Kelley

Boston, Ma.: Little Brown and Company, 1995. A nice clean copy with no marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
29) A Passion To Win
Redstone, Sumner; Knobler, Peter

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Jacket has edge wear, light chipping, and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Binding has a couple cracks no breaks. pages still intact. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
30) Mortgages 101 Quick Answers to Over 250 Critical Questions About Your Home Loan
Reed, David

New York: Amacom, 2004. pages clean and bright. binding tight. corners rubbed. bottom binding edge scuffed. . 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.25
31) Mortgage Confidential What You Need to Know That Your Lender Won't Tell You
Reed, David

New York, NY: Amacom, 2007. pages clean and bright. binding tight. slight edge wear. corners dented. bottom binding edge dented. . 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
32) The Real Estate Investor's Guide to Financing
Reed, David

New York: Amacom, 2008. Pages clean. Binding tight. Edgewear. Corners lightly dented. Corners of spine slightly dented.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
33) Architects of the Web : 1,000 Days That Built the Future of Business
Reid, Robert H

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1997. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. corners rubbed with tiny creases.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.25
34) Hard Sell
Reidy, Jamie

Kansas City, Mo.: Andrews and McMeel, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
35) It's About the Money!
Rev. Jesse L. Jackson Sr. & Jesse L. Jackson, Jr

New York: Times Books, 1999. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
36) Financial Security in Troubled Times: What You Need to Do Now
Ric Edelman

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
37) Extreme Success
Rich Fettke

New York: Fireside Press, 2002. Tight clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Fine. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
38) Building a Chain of Customers: Linking Business Functions to Create the World Class Company
Richard J. Schonberger

New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1990. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Jacket mylared.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
39) Built on Solid Principles: The Melaleuca Story
Richard M. Barry

Littleton, CO: RM Barry Publications, 1998. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear.. Unknown Edition. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.40
40) How to Profit from the Coming Russian Boom: The Insider's Guide to Business Opportunities and Survival on the Frontiers of Capitalism
Richard Poe

New York: McGraw - Hill, 1993. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
41) The End of Work
Rifkin, Jeremy

New York: Tarcher/Putnam, 1995. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
42) The Age of Access
Rifkin, Jeremy

New York: Tarcher/Putnam, 2000. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
43) Winner Within: a Life Plan for Team Players
Riley, Pat

New York: G. P. Putnam Sons, 1993. A nice clean copy w/o marks, tears or damage.. Unknown Editon. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.55
44) The Plot to Get Bill Gates
Rivlin, Gary

New York, NY: Times Business, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. . First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
45) The Golden Guru
Roadifer, Greg

Billings, Montana: Golden House Pub., 2001. pages clean. binding tight. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
46) A Journey Into the Heroic Environment: a Personal Guide to Creating a Work Environment Built on Shares Values Revised and Expanded
Rob Lebow

Rocklin, CA: Prima Publishing, 1996. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.05
47) From Alchemy to IPO: The Business of Biotechnology
Robbins-roth, Cynthia

Cambridge, Massachusetts: Perseus Publishing, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
48) Wealth: Enhancement & Preservation
Robert A. Esperti & Renno L. Peterson with Byron J. Udell & Alan G. Orlowsky

Denver, Co.: The Institute, 1997. A nice copy without any marks or tears. Signed "Joen, with regards, Alan" on th ffp, also has a stamp from his office on ffp.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
49) Ten Steps to Financial Freedom
Robert H. Schuller and Paul David Dunn

Nashville: Rutledge Hill, 1997. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.40
50) Driving Digital: Microsoft and Its Customers Speak About Thriving in the E-Business Era
Robert L. McDowell & William L. Simon

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 986 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: