Businessfrom after-words bookstore |
|
Browse Business | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 993 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Golden Guru
|
|
|
Billings, Montana: Golden House Pub., 2001. pages clean. binding tight. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 2) |
A Journey Into the Heroic Environment: a Personal Guide to Creating a Work Environment Built on Shares Values Revised and Expanded
|
|
|
Rocklin, CA: Prima Publishing, 1996. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 3) |
From Alchemy to IPO: The Business of Biotechnology
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Perseus Publishing, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 4) |
Wealth: Enhancement & Preservation
|
|
|
Denver, Co.: The Institute, 1997. A nice copy without any marks or tears. Signed "Joen, with regards, Alan" on th ffp, also has a stamp from his office on ffp.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 5) |
Ten Steps to Financial Freedom
|
|
|
Nashville: Rutledge Hill, 1997. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 6) |
Driving Digital: Microsoft and Its Customers Speak About Thriving in the E-Business Era
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 7) |
Rethinking the Corporation
|
|
|
New York: Amacom, 1993. Tight clean copy, DJ in protective mylar. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Fine. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 8) |
Dodging Bullets: Changing the U.S. Corporate Structure in the 1980s and 1990s
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1999. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $17.60
|
|
| 9) |
Crossing the Minefield
|
|
|
New York: Amacom, 1994. A nice copy without marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 10) |
Follow the FED to Investment Success
|
|
|
New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 11) |
Mitsui: Three Centuries of Japanese Business
|
|
|
New York, NY: Weatherhill, 1989. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Decorative endpages. Two photo sections. Jacket is yellowing and slightly soiled.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
Protect Your Achilles Heel
|
|
|
Kansas City: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1997. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is slightly cocked. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Victory Secrets of Attila the Hun
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1993. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Previous owner's bookplate on the front endpage. Jacket has a small tear at the bottom of the spine.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 14) |
Protect Your Achilles Heel
|
|
|
Andrews McNeel, 1997. no marks or damage. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ideas Are Free
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Inc., 2004. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Slice on the front of the jacket in the middle by the front flap.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 16) |
Yes You Can
|
|
|
Duncan & Duncan :How to Start, Operate & Grow a Business While Developing Yourself and Pursuing Your Personal Goals; dent in cover. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 17) |
Prescription for Success
|
|
|
Prima, 1999. no marks or damage. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 18) |
Continuous Process Improvement
|
|
|
Free Press, 1991. no marks or damage. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $17.05
|
|
| 19) |
CNBC 24/7 Trading
|
|
|
New York: Wiley & Sons, 2001. edgewear especially at top of cover. top of spine slightly dented. pages clean and binding tight.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 20) |
Think: A Biography of the Watsons and IBM
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1969. Cover stained on bottom edges, cloth of spine worn at ends, corners bumped. Jacket worn around edges.. Unknown Edition. 1/2 Cloth. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 21) |
A Bull in China
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 22) |
Food for Thought
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Dearborn Trade Publishing, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 23) |
Making Millions Selling on QVC
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ: John Wiley & Sons, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 24) |
Working Anger Preventing and Resolving Anger on the Job
|
|
|
Oakland, CA, U.S.A.: New Harbinger Press, 1998. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with denting. top corners creased slightly; corners dented and starting to split. top and bottom binding edges dented. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 25) |
Millionaire Republican
|
|
|
New York: Tarcher, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has a small tear on the bottom edge at the back.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 26) |
The Zen of Gambling
|
|
|
New York, NY: Tarcher/Penguin, 2004. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Anatomy of Buzz how to Create a Word-of-Mouth Marketing
|
|
|
New York, NY: Currency Doubleday, 2002. pages yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with a few tiny dents. corners dented, creased slightly. small tear to bottom front cover along spine edge. covered with Brodart repair tape. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 28) |
Contemporary Issues in Leadership Third Ed
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Westview, 1993. pages clean. binding tight. edgewear. corners creased dented and split. top and bottom binding edges dented. covers creased. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 29) |
Wealthy and Wise
|
|
|
Boston, Ma.: Little, Brown, 1994. :How You and America Can Get The Most Out Of Your Giving. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 30) |
Civil War in the American Workplace
|
|
|
Irving, Texas: Rosene Group , 1996. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with denting and white edges. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented and chipped. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 31) |
Working Wounded: Advice That Adds Insight to Injury
|
|
|
New York, NY: Warner Books, 1998. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 32) |
The Business Survival Guide
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2003. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 33) |
Toppling the Pyramids Redefining the Way Companies Are Run
|
|
|
New York: Times Books, 1994. 228pp. Index. Change Lab's Brilliant concept of Molecular Organization. Gift inscription on loose FEP. Inner pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Boards and DJ have some minor edgewear. DJ has some minor scuffing. Rubbing of corners. Nice copy.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 34) |
Where the Suckers Moon : An Advertising Story
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1994. Jacket had a small tear on bottom. light edgewear to jacket and cover. Pages clean. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 35) |
Leadership Therapy
|
|
|
New York, NY: Palgrave, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 36) |
The Verse By the Side of the Road
|
|
|
Brattleboro, Vt.: Stephen Greene, 1979. pages clean but a little yellowed. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed. top and bottom binding edges dented. covers soiled.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good -. Illus. by Rose, Carl. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 37) |
Standing at the Crossroads: Next Steps for High-Achieving Women
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Back bottom corner of the jacket is scuffed.. First Edition, 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 38) |
Disconnected: How Six People from AT&T Discovered the New meaning of Work in a Downsized Corporate America
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Free Press, 1998. Jacket has edge wear, light chipping, light soiling, a couple scratches, and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and bent. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 39) |
The Dollar Bill Knows No Sex: Lessons in Life and Money
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1997. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Pages are bright and clean. Nice reading copy.. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 40) |
Louis Rukeyser's Business Almanac
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Jacket has edge wear, creases, 2 tears both at the top of the flap folds, some yellowing to the inside flaps, and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear, rubbing, and bumping. Spine ends and corners are bumped and rubbed. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. Some soiling to the edges of the pages.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 41) |
Louis Rukeyser's Book of Lists: The Best, the Worst, and the Funniest from the World's of Business, Finance, and Politics
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1997. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 42) |
Inspiration at Work:Igniting A New Spirit In The
|
|
|
Dona Nobis Pacem Press, 1997 missing half title page. 1st Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 43) |
Rust to Riches
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1989. A nice copy free of marks or tears. Just a minor amount of scuffing to the dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 44) |
Platinum: The Metal That Could Make You Rich in the 1990's
|
|
|
Bellevue, WA: Northwest Silver Press, 1990. Jacket has edge wear, light chipping, light soiling, and rubbing. There are also some ink smears to the back of the jacket and rear flap, this appears to be a printing error as it is one of the same colors of the jacket. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 45) |
Commonsense Manufacturing Management: Excellence from the Shop floor to the Executive Suite
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1990. Jacket has edge wear, creases, a piece missing from the bottom right side of the front cover, chipping, (along the folds of the flaps also), and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Spine ends are bumped and bent. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. A couple pages have creases from being dog eared.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 46) |
Business Etiquette : 101 Ways to Conduct Business with Charm and Savvy
|
|
|
Franklin Lakes, NJ, U.S.A.: Career Press, Incorporated, 1997. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. corners rubbed. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 47) |
How to Succeed in Business Without a Penis : Secrets and Strategies for the Working Woman
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1996. a nice clean copy without any marks or tears; page clean and bright. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 48) |
The Future of Man
|
|
|
New York: Palgrave, 2006. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back covers creased slightly. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 49) |
Selling Machine: How to Focus Every Member of Your Company on the Vital Business of selling
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1997. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 50) |
Expecting Money
|
|
|
New York: Kaplan Publishing, 2008. Pages clean. Binding tight. Edgewear. Corners dented. Corners of spine dented.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 993 listings found. |
