Businessfrom after-words bookstore |
|
Browse Business | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 994 listings found. |
| 1) |
Selling Machine: How to Focus Every Member of Your Company on the Vital Business of selling
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1997. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 2) |
Expecting Money
|
|
|
New York: Kaplan Publishing, 2008. Pages clean. Binding tight. Edgewear. Corners dented. Corners of spine dented.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 3) |
Fabled Service
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass, 1995. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Love is the Killer App
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 2002. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has some water damage on the back. Signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 5) |
Avalanche: The 9 Principles for Uncovering True Wealth
|
|
|
New York, NY: Kaplan Publishing, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 6) |
Image Wars: Protecting Your Company When There's No Place to Hide
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1989. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket.. First Printing. Faux Leather Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 7) |
The Savage Number
|
|
|
New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 8) |
Seven Steps to Nirvana: Strategic Insights into E-Business Transformation
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Gift Inscription on the half title page. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 9) |
Riding the Blue Train: A Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth
|
|
|
New York, NY: Portfolio Press, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 10) |
Giant Killers : The Team and the Law That Help Whistle-Blowers Recover America's Stolen Billions
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2004. A very nice copy with no marks or tears. Only slight wear to edges of book and jacket. Binding tight, pages bright and clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 11) |
Marketing By Menu: Second Edition
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1990. Boards have shelf wear, rubbing, and bumping. Corners bumped, bent, and fraying to the top corner. Previous owner name and a 5-digit number on the front endpaper. Smudges to the front endpaper and front free endpaper. Tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks, no tears. . Second Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
Still More Games Trainers Play
|
|
|
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1991. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented and creased slightly. top binding edge dented slightly. . 2nd Printing. Oversized Softcover. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Scarborough Plan
|
|
|
Mt Pleasant, S. C. : Corinthian Books, 2001. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have light shelf wear and bumping. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. Corners rubbed. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 14) |
Virtual Learning: a Revolutionary Approach to Building a Highly Skilled Workforce
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1997. vg+/vg+ - a nice clean copy with no marks, tears, or major damages.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 15) |
Memos to the President: Management Advice from the Nation's Chief Executive Officers
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2000. Nice reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and bright. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. The initial RM are written in blue ink on the front fly leaf.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 16) |
How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself: Time and Space Management That Works With Your Personal Style
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1989. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but yellowing. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket is also yellowing at the edges.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 17) |
Leap: A Revolution in Creative Business Strategy
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Black and white photos scattered throughout.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 18) |
Managing Strategic & Cultural Change in Organizations
|
|
|
New York, NY: Human Resource Planning Society , 1995. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges scuffed.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Snowball: Warren Buffett and the Business of Life
|
|
|
New York, NY: Bantam, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Four sections of black and white photos.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pour Your Heart Into It How Starbucks Built a Company One Cup at a Time
|
|
|
New York, NY: Hyperion, 1997. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented, creased slightly and starting to split. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 21) |
The Open-Book Management Field Book
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1997. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners curled and split.. Paperback. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $18.15
|
|
| 22) |
You're Fifty Now What? Investing for the Second Half of Your Life
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 2001. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 23) |
It Pays to Talk
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Business, 2002. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 24) |
Webonomics: Nine Essential Principles for Growing Your Business on the World Wide Web
|
|
|
New York: Broadway, 1997. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 25) |
Digital Darwinism
|
|
|
New York: Broadway, 1999. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 26) |
Inevitable Surprises Thinking Ahead in a Time of Turbulence
|
|
|
New York, NY: Gotham Books, 2003. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. front corners creased slightly. bottom binding edge dented. ADVANCED READERS COPY.. Advanced Readers Copy/Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 27) |
Home Staging the Winning Way to Sell Your House for More Money
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ: Wiley, 2006. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. front corners dented.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Winning with the Market: Learn New Ways to Save, Simplify Stock Picking with Index Funds, Build a Bond Safety Net with More Than a Dozen Model Portfolios
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 29) |
Reclaiming Higher Ground: Creating Organizations that Inspire the Soul
|
|
|
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1997. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and bent. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. FFEP has been exsized. Bright clean text pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Essential Supervisor's Handbook
|
|
|
Franklin Lakes, N. J.: Career Press, Inc., 2007. pages clean and bright. binding tight. corners bumped.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 31) |
The Company and the Union
|
|
|
Vintage, 1974. there is a slight, faded colored pencil mark on the page edge, a mere scuff. No other marks or damage. First Edition Trade Paperback. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 32) |
The End of Office Politics As Usual : A Complete Strategy for Creating a More Productive and Profitable Organization
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Amacom, 2001. a nice clean copy; cover and jacket edgeworn and bumped.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 33) |
Customers for Life how to Turn That One-Time Buyer into a Lifetime Customer
|
|
|
New York, NY: Currency, 2002. pages dull. binding tight. edge wear with ink rubbing. corners dented. bottom corners creased. general shelf wear. . 6th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 34) |
Customers.com
|
|
|
New York: Times Books, 1998. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 35) |
The Big Time: Harvard Business School's Most Successful Class--And How It Shaped America
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1986. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 36) |
Fad Surfing in the Boardroom: Reclaiming the Courage to Manage in the Age of Instant Answers
|
|
|
Reading, Ma.: Addison Wesley, 1995. A nice copy without any marks or tears. Slight edgewear, and overall light general wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 37) |
Going Corporate: Moving Up Without Screwing Up
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2004. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Some wear to edges of book. Binding tight, pages clean and bright.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 38) |
The Next Step in Database Marketing
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1996. Page edges soiled, jacket edges bumped slightly, otherwise a nice copy.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 39) |
Pilot Your Life
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Press, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has a small tear at the bottom of the back flap. Corners bumped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 40) |
Online Learning Today: Strategies That Work
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Inc., 2002. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. corners dented. bottom binding edge dented. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 41) |
Flip
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Company, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 42) |
Money for Life: The 20 Factor Plan For Accumulating Wealth While You're Young
|
|
|
New York: HarperBusiness, 2000. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 43) |
Working Without a Net: How to Survive & Thrive in Today's High Risk Business World
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall Press, 1994. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and rubbed. Light soiling to the edge of the book. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 44) |
Sherman's 21 Laws of Speaking : How to Inspire Others to Action
|
|
|
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: Master Leaders Press , 2001. Clean pages and tight binding with no cracks or breaks. General shelfwear including rubbed corners, scuffing of the covers, and edgewear. A good reading copy. The inside front cover bears an inscription by the author. . Inscribed By Author. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 45) |
The Cooper Files: a Practical Guide to Your Financial Future
|
|
|
Toronto: Key Porter Books, 1999. Previous owners sticker on ffp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 46) |
Work, Sister, Work: How Black Women Can Get Ahead in Today's Business Environment
|
|
|
New York, New York U.S.A.: Fireside Books, 1994. Nice clean pages with no cracks or breaks. Corners rubbed, pages starting to show aging. Remainder ink mark across bottom edge. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. Remainder. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 47) |
Real Life, Real Answers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1988. Jacket has edge wear, 1 small tear, and rubbing, is yellowing a bit. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. There is one small tear along the top edge of the back board. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 48) |
The Vest Pocket MBA Third Ed. Revised and Updated
|
|
|
New York, NY: Portfolio Press, 2004. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. . Third Edition, 1st Printing. Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 49) |
The Baby Boomer Financial Wake-up Call
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Dearborn, 1999. pages clean. binding tight. edgewear. corners creased dented and split. top and bottom binding edges dented. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 50) |
The Greedy Hand: How Taxes Drive Honest Americans Crazy and What to Do About It
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1999. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean but yellowing. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 994 listings found. |
