Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Business

from after-words bookstore

Browse Business | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 994 listings found.
1) Selling Machine: How to Focus Every Member of Your Company on the Vital Business of selling
Sanchez, Diane, Heiman, Stephen E. & Tuleja, Tad

New York: Random House, 1997. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
2) Expecting Money
Sandberg, Erica

New York: Kaplan Publishing, 2008. Pages clean. Binding tight. Edgewear. Corners dented. Corners of spine dented.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
3) Fabled Service
Sanders, Betsy

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass, 1995. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
4) Love is the Killer App
Sanders, Tim

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 2002. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has some water damage on the back. Signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
5) Avalanche: The 9 Principles for Uncovering True Wealth
Sanduski, Steve and Ron Carson

New York, NY: Kaplan Publishing, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
6) Image Wars: Protecting Your Company When There's No Place to Hide
Sauerhaft, Stan; Atkins, Chris

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1989. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket.. First Printing. Faux Leather Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
7) The Savage Number
Savage, Terry

New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
8) Seven Steps to Nirvana: Strategic Insights into E-Business Transformation
Sawhney, Mohanbir S.; Zabin, Jeff

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Gift Inscription on the half title page. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
9) Riding the Blue Train: A Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth
Sayle, Bart and Surinder Kumar

New York, NY: Portfolio Press, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
10) Giant Killers : The Team and the Law That Help Whistle-Blowers Recover America's Stolen Billions
Scammell, Henry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2004. A very nice copy with no marks or tears. Only slight wear to edges of book and jacket. Binding tight, pages bright and clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
11) Marketing By Menu: Second Edition
Scanlon, Nancy Loman

New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1990. Boards have shelf wear, rubbing, and bumping. Corners bumped, bent, and fraying to the top corner. Previous owner name and a 5-digit number on the front endpaper. Smudges to the front endpaper and front free endpaper. Tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks, no tears. . Second Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.00
12) Still More Games Trainers Play
Scannell, Edward E. and John W. Newstrom

New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1991. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented and creased slightly. top binding edge dented slightly. . 2nd Printing. Oversized Softcover. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.50
13) The Scarborough Plan
Scarborough, J. Michael

Mt Pleasant, S. C. : Corinthian Books, 2001. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have light shelf wear and bumping. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. Corners rubbed. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
14) Virtual Learning: a Revolutionary Approach to Building a Highly Skilled Workforce
Schank, Roger

New York: McGraw Hill, 1997. vg+/vg+ - a nice clean copy with no marks, tears, or major damages.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
15) Memos to the President: Management Advice from the Nation's Chief Executive Officers
Schiro, James J

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2000. Nice reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and bright. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. The initial RM are written in blue ink on the front fly leaf.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
16) How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself: Time and Space Management That Works With Your Personal Style
Schlenger, Sunny; Roesch, Roberta

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1989. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but yellowing. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket is also yellowing at the edges.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
17) Leap: A Revolution in Creative Business Strategy
Schmetterer, Bob

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Black and white photos scattered throughout.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
18) Managing Strategic & Cultural Change in Organizations
Schneier, Craig Eric (ed.)

New York, NY: Human Resource Planning Society , 1995. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges scuffed.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
19) The Snowball: Warren Buffett and the Business of Life
Schroeder, Alice

New York, NY: Bantam, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Four sections of black and white photos.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.00
20) Pour Your Heart Into It How Starbucks Built a Company One Cup at a Time
Schultz, Howard and Dori Jones Yang

New York, NY: Hyperion, 1997. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented, creased slightly and starting to split. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.70
21) The Open-Book Management Field Book
Schuster, John P.; Carpenter, Jill; Kane, M. Patricia

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1997. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners curled and split.. Paperback. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $18.15
22) You're Fifty Now What? Investing for the Second Half of Your Life
Schwab, Charles R

New York: Crown, 2001. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
23) It Pays to Talk
Schwab-Pomerantz, Carrie and Charles R. Schwab

New York, NY: Crown Business, 2002. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
24) Webonomics: Nine Essential Principles for Growing Your Business on the World Wide Web
Schwartz, Evan I

New York: Broadway, 1997. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
25) Digital Darwinism
Schwartz, Evan I

New York: Broadway, 1999. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
26) Inevitable Surprises Thinking Ahead in a Time of Turbulence
Schwartz, Peter

New York, NY: Gotham Books, 2003. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. front corners creased slightly. bottom binding edge dented. ADVANCED READERS COPY.. Advanced Readers Copy/Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.50
27) Home Staging the Winning Way to Sell Your House for More Money
Schwarz, Bar with Mary Seehafer Sears

Hoboken, NJ: Wiley, 2006. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. front corners dented.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.00
28) Winning with the Market: Learn New Ways to Save, Simplify Stock Picking with Index Funds, Build a Bond Safety Net with More Than a Dozen Model Portfolios
Sease, Douglas R

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
29) Reclaiming Higher Ground: Creating Organizations that Inspire the Soul
Secretan, Lance H.K

New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1997. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and bent. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. FFEP has been exsized. Bright clean text pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
30) The Essential Supervisor's Handbook
Sember, Brette McWhorter and Terrence J. Sember

Franklin Lakes, N. J.: Career Press, Inc., 2007. pages clean and bright. binding tight. corners bumped.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
31) The Company and the Union
Serrin, William

Vintage, 1974. there is a slight, faded colored pencil mark on the page edge, a mere scuff. No other marks or damage. First Edition Trade Paperback. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.05
32) The End of Office Politics As Usual : A Complete Strategy for Creating a More Productive and Profitable Organization
Serven, Lawrence B. MacGregor

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Amacom, 2001. a nice clean copy; cover and jacket edgeworn and bumped.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
33) Customers for Life how to Turn That One-Time Buyer into a Lifetime Customer
Sewell, Carl and Paul B. Brown

New York, NY: Currency, 2002. pages dull. binding tight. edge wear with ink rubbing. corners dented. bottom corners creased. general shelf wear. . 6th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
34) Customers.com
Seybold, Patricia B

New York: Times Books, 1998. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
35) The Big Time: Harvard Business School's Most Successful Class--And How It Shaped America
Shames, Laurence; Shames, Lawrence

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1986. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
36) Fad Surfing in the Boardroom: Reclaiming the Courage to Manage in the Age of Instant Answers
Shapiro, Eileen C

Reading, Ma.: Addison Wesley, 1995. A nice copy without any marks or tears. Slight edgewear, and overall light general wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
37) Going Corporate: Moving Up Without Screwing Up
Shapiro, Jared; Embree, Brad

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2004. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Some wear to edges of book. Binding tight, pages clean and bright.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
38) The Next Step in Database Marketing
Shaver, Dick

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1996. Page edges soiled, jacket edges bumped slightly, otherwise a nice copy.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.00
39) Pilot Your Life
Shaw, Ron with Richard Krevolin

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Press, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has a small tear at the bottom of the back flap. Corners bumped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
40) Online Learning Today: Strategies That Work
Shea-schultz, Heather & Fogarty, John

San Francisco, CA: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Inc., 2002. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. corners dented. bottom binding edge dented. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.45
41) Flip
Sheahan, Peter

New York, NY: William Morrow & Company, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.50
42) Money for Life: The 20 Factor Plan For Accumulating Wealth While You're Young
Sheard, Robert

New York: HarperBusiness, 2000. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
43) Working Without a Net: How to Survive & Thrive in Today's High Risk Business World
Shechtman, Morris R

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall Press, 1994. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and rubbed. Light soiling to the edge of the book. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
44) Sherman's 21 Laws of Speaking : How to Inspire Others to Action
Sherman, Rob

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: Master Leaders Press , 2001. Clean pages and tight binding with no cracks or breaks. General shelfwear including rubbed corners, scuffing of the covers, and edgewear. A good reading copy. The inside front cover bears an inscription by the author. . Inscribed By Author. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
45) The Cooper Files: a Practical Guide to Your Financial Future
Sherry Cooper

Toronto: Key Porter Books, 1999. Previous owners sticker on ffp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
46) Work, Sister, Work: How Black Women Can Get Ahead in Today's Business Environment
Shields, Cydney; Shields, Leslie C

New York, New York U.S.A.: Fireside Books, 1994. Nice clean pages with no cracks or breaks. Corners rubbed, pages starting to show aging. Remainder ink mark across bottom edge. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. Remainder. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.40
47) Real Life, Real Answers
Shilling, Dana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1988. Jacket has edge wear, 1 small tear, and rubbing, is yellowing a bit. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. There is one small tear along the top edge of the back board. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
48) The Vest Pocket MBA Third Ed. Revised and Updated
Shim, Jae K.; Joel G. Siegel; Abraham J. Simon

New York, NY: Portfolio Press, 2004. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. . Third Edition, 1st Printing. Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
49) The Baby Boomer Financial Wake-up Call
Shirley, Kay R

Chicago, IL: Dearborn, 1999. pages clean. binding tight. edgewear. corners creased dented and split. top and bottom binding edges dented. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.70
50) The Greedy Hand: How Taxes Drive Honest Americans Crazy and What to Do About It
Shlaes, Amity

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1999. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean but yellowing. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 994 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: