Businessfrom after-words bookstore |
|
Browse Business | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 992 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Future for Investors
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Business, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 2) |
how to Make a Fortune on the Internet
|
|
|
New York: Harper Perennial, 1997. pages yellowed. binding tight. edgewear. corners creased dented and split. top and bottom binding edges dented. covers scuffed and dented. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 3) |
Working PeopleSmart: 6 Strategies for Success
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Berrett-Koehler Pub, 2004. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed on back cover.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 4) |
Treasure Hunt: Inside the mind of the New Consumer
|
|
|
New York, NY: Portfolio Press, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 5) |
Accounting Made Simple: Revised Edition
|
|
|
New York, NY: Made Simple Book, 1988. Book has shelf wear and bumping. Corners are rubbed. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. Contents: financial statements, cash, merchandise inventory, assets used in operations over long periods, current liabilities, the funds statement, budgeting and financial planning, departmental accounting, installment sales, cost accounting, costing methods, income taxes of a business, taxes on payrolls, auditing, practice exercises, answer key, and index.. Revised Edition. Oversized Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 6) |
Business Valuation Bluebook 3rd Ed
|
|
|
Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A.: Facts on Demand Press, 2005. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with a few dents. corners dented.. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 7) |
How to Start and Operate a Mail-Order Business Fourth Edition
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1987. Book in immaculate condition, no flaws.. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
Growing Small Businesses Into Big Brands
|
|
|
Miami, FL: Palm Breeze Publishing, 2002. front cover dogeared. top back corner slightly creased. pages clean and bright, binding tight with no cracks or breaks.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 9) |
To Build the Life You Want, Create the Work You Love
|
|
|
New York: St Martins, 1995. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 10) |
Working Woman's Communications Survival Guide
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ, USA: Prentice Hall, 1994. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 11) |
New Sales Speak Second Edition
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ: John Wiley & Sons, 2006. pages clean but some pages creased on top corner. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented and creased. top and bottom binding edges dented slightly. . 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
My Years with General Motors
|
|
|
New York, NY: Currency, 1990. pages dull and edges yellowed. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback with Flaps. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 13) |
Street Fighter Marketing Solutions
|
|
|
New York, NY: Free Press, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Art of Profitability
|
|
|
New York, NY: Warner Books, 2002. pages dull and starting to yellow. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges scuffed & dented. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 15) |
Basic Training for New Managers
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Lowell House, 2000. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 16) |
Rocking the Ages: The Yankelovich Report on Generational Marketing
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Business, 1997. White jacket has edge wear, light soiling, and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear, rubbing, and bumping. Top edges of the boards have a nice bump to them that has caused a tear to both boards at that spot. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Pages are clean, no marks or tears, starting to yellow around the edges.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 17) |
Running Scared Steve Wynn
|
|
|
New York: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1995. pages clean but edges yellowed. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners dented. bottom back corner creased. top and bottom binding edges dented slightly.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 18) |
Get It! Street-Smart Negotiation At Work: How Emotions Get You What You Want
|
|
|
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Davies-Black Pub, 2005. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. binding edges dented on top and bottom.. Oversized Softcover. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 19) |
Changing Course
|
|
|
Pfeifer Hamilton, 1993. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 20) |
The Life and Times of Dillon Read
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dutton, 1991. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is cocked. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. One section of black and white photos. Jacket is yellowed. There is some minor folding on the front page edge.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 21) |
A Comparative Study of Banking in the West and in Islam
|
|
|
New York, NY: Vantage Press, 2008. Pages clean. Binding tight. Edgewear. Corners of spine slightly dented.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 22) |
|
|
|
Danvers, Ma: Wiley, 1999. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Silicon Gold Rush: The Next Generation of High-tech Stars Rewrites the Rules of Business. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 23) |
If You're Clueless About Selling Your House and Want to Know More
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Real Estate Education Co, 1999. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed slightly. front cover has a few scratches. . Oversized Softcover. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 24) |
Anytime, Anywhere: How the Best Bricks-An-clicks Businesses Deliver Seamless Service to Their customers
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Perseus Publishing, 2002. Mild curling due to humidity. Otherwise a nice copy with no marks or tears.. Advanced Readers Copy/uncorrected Proof. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 25) |
If Time is Money, No Wonder I'm Not Rich: The Busy Investor's Guide to Sucessful Money Management
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Jacket has edge wear, 1 small tear, and rubbing. There is also tape on the inside of the jacket in two places, the bottom inside flap covers which is where the one tear is. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and bent, front bottom corner has a tear. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 26) |
Money Clips: 365 Tips That Will Pay One Day at a Time
|
|
|
Encino, Ca.: Spurge Ink!, 1998. A very nice copy with no marks or tears. As new. Pages tight, bright and clean. From the popular Money Clips video and upcoming TV debut and editor of the award-winning Knowledge Exchange Business Encyclopedia.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 27) |
A Stake in the Outcome
|
|
|
New York, NY: Currency, 2003. pages dull. binding tight. edge wear with denting and ink rubbing. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back spine edges have slight ink rubbing.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 28) |
Competing Against Time: How Time-Based Competition is Reshaping Global Markets
|
|
|
New York: Free Press, 1990. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have light shelf wear and light bumping. Corners are bumped and rubbed. Nice tight binding, no cracks or break. Previous owners name on the FFEP Bright clean text pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 29) |
Millionaire Women Next Door
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Andrews and McMeel, 2004. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 30) |
The Millionaire Next Door
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA: Longstreet Press, 1998. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. . 25th Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 31) |
Overcoming Underearning: a Five-Step Plan to a Richer Life
|
|
|
New York, NY: Collins, 2005. Jacket has edge wear, 2 small tears, and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and bent. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 32) |
Crossroads: A JIT Success Story
|
|
|
Homewood, Il.: Dow Jones-Irwin, 1990. Jacket has edge wear, chipping, creases, 1 tear, and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and bent. Binding is cracked the ffep and the half title page otherwise a tight binding, pages still very much intact. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 33) |
The Money in You!
|
|
|
New York, NY: Rayo, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 34) |
Get Your Share : The Everyday Woman's Guide to Striking It Rich in the Stock Market
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. DJ is slightly dingy and slightly worn, mostly at edges. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. "Investing in the stock market is a way you can start securing your future now. I'll teach you how to buy and sell stocks and read technical charts as easily as you would a mail-order catalog. And we'll have a ball..." -- from GET YOUR SHARE. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 35) |
Wealth Without Boundaries: The Inside Secrets
|
|
|
Stefanchik Organization, 2000. Pages are bright and clean. Coves are slightly scuffed. Binding is tight (although front hinge appears to have been glued and feels sturdy now.). Nice reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 36) |
Aligned Thinking
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Inc., 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Part of the Ken Blanchard Series.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Bull Inside the Bear
|
|
|
New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2009. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 38) |
Staples for Success
|
|
|
Santa Monica, Ca: Knowldege Exchange, 1996. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 39) |
Safe Living in a Dangerous World
|
|
|
Sterling, Va.: Capital Books, 2003. pages clean. binding tight. corners dented and split. top and bottom binding edges dented slightly.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 40) |
Defying the Market
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1999. A nice clean copy without and marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 41) |
Stakeholder Power: a Winning Plan for Building Stakeholder Commitment and Driving Corporate Growth
|
|
|
Cambridge: Persea Books, 2001. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 42) |
God is a Salesman
|
|
|
New York, NY: Center Street, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 43) |
The Martha Rules
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 44) |
The Adversity Advantage
|
|
|
New York, NY: Fireside Books, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 45) |
Rival States, Rival Firms
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Cambridge University Press, 1992. pages clean but yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with denting and white edges. corners dented and starting to split. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back spine edges creased unknown printing. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 46) |
Satisfatction Guaranteed: The Making of the Mass Market
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pantheon Books, 1989. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Black and white photos and illustrations throughout.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 47) |
Morgan: American Financier
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket spine is sun faded. Black and white photos scattered throughout.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 48) |
Demass: Transforming the Dinosaur Corporation
|
|
|
Cambride, MA: Productivity Press, 1993. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 49) |
Nice Girls Do Get the Sale Relationship Building That Gets Results
|
|
|
Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks, 2006. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented and creased. top and bottom binding edges scuffed. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 50) |
Cult Heroes How to be Famous for More Than Fifteen Minutes
|
|
|
New York, NY: W.W. Norton & Co., 1990. pages dull. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented, creased and split. top and bottom binding edges dented. covers scuffed. A book that examines how companies used celebrities to sell products during the 1990's.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 992 listings found. |
