Businessfrom after-words bookstore |
|
Browse Business | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 995 listings found. |
| 1) |
Morgan: American Financier
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket spine is sun faded. Black and white photos scattered throughout.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
Demass: Transforming the Dinosaur Corporation
|
|
|
Cambride, MA: Productivity Press, 1993. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 3) |
Nice Girls Do Get the Sale Relationship Building That Gets Results
|
|
|
Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks, 2006. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented and creased. top and bottom binding edges scuffed. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 4) |
Cult Heroes How to be Famous for More Than Fifteen Minutes
|
|
|
New York, NY: W.W. Norton & Co., 1990. pages dull. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented, creased and split. top and bottom binding edges dented. covers scuffed. A book that examines how companies used celebrities to sell products during the 1990's.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 5) |
Workplace Recognition
|
|
|
London: Batsford, 1999. pages clean. shelfwear. corners bumped and rubbed. minor cracking to book spine. intact spine that lies flat in some places.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 6) |
Get in the Game: The Girls' Guide to Money & investing
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Bloomberg Press, 2001. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 7) |
Common Things: Uncommon Ways - Proven Techniques to Grow Any Business Through Your Staff
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Achievement Dynamics, 2002. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 8) |
Advertising Media A to Z
|
|
|
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 2003. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with denting along bottom. corners dented and starting to split. top and bottom binding edges dented. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 9) |
Tales from the Boom-boom Room
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Bloomberg Press, 2002. A very nice clean copy without any flaws.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 10) |
Corporate Canaries
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Nelson Business, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 11) |
Leap of Strength : A Personal Tour Through the Months Before... and Years after... You Start Your Own Business
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Silver Lake Publishing, 2000. A nice reading copy with no marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 12) |
Whitney Father, Whitney Heiress: Two Generations of one of America's Richest Families
|
|
|
New York, NY: Scribner, 1980. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight but pulling away from the boards. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Two sections of black and white photos. Light foxing on the page edges. Slight musty smell. Jacket spine is slightly sun faded and the edges and corners are rubbed with a few small tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 13) |
Starting or Buying Your Own Business or a Franchise
|
|
|
Landsowne: Juta , 2002. Clean pages and tight binding with no cracks or breaks. There is some general shelfwear including rubbed corners, scuffing of the cover, and edgewear. A good reading copy. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 14) |
Soap Opera: The Inside Story of Procter & Gamble
|
|
|
New York, NY: Times Books, 1993. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. There is a remainder mark on the top page edge. Pen mark on the front page edge. One section of black and white photos.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Remainder. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 15) |
A View from the Tub : An Inspiring and Practical Guide to Working from Home
|
|
|
Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.: Stairwell Press, 2000. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed. top back corner slightly dented. top and bottom of binding slightly dented. back cover along bottom at opening dented.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 16) |
Growing Your Business Globally
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: South-Western Pub, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Digital Economy: Promise and Peril in the Age of Networked Intelligence
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1996. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 18) |
Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs
|
|
|
Boston, Ma.: Harvard Business School Press, 2000. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 19) |
Digital Capital : Harnessing the Power of Business Webs
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Press, 2000. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Cover and jacket edgeworn.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 20) |
What Losing Taught Me About Winning The Ultimate Guide For Success In Small and Home-Based Business
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. 247pp. Index. Fran Tarkenton reveals a surprising number of resources and opportunities available to small-business owners. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Boards and DJ have some minor edgewear DJ has some light scuffing. Rubbing of corners. Nice copy of thisvaluable book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 21) |
Andy Grove: The Life and Times of an American
|
|
|
New York, NY: Portfolio Press, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Dedication plate on the front endpage. One section of black and white photos. Jacket slightly fraying at the bottom edge.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 22) |
Intregrity Works
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Ut.: Gibbs Smith , 2005. pages clean and binding tight with a crack between fep and title page. edgewear. jacket good but a loose fit. some edgewear and denting to jacket.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback with Dust Jack. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 23) |
The UK and the Euro
|
|
|
West Sussex, England: John Wiley & Sons, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 24) |
The System: a Story of Intrigue and Market Domination
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Perseus, 2002. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 25) |
The System: a Story of Intrigue and Market Domination
|
|
|
New York: Perseus Books, 2002. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 26) |
Saving the Sun: How Wall Street Mavericks Shook Up Japan's Financial World and Made Billions
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 2003. A clean copy without any marks or tears; corners mildly rubbed. Slight edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 27) |
On My Own Two Feet a Modern Girls Guide to Personal Finance
|
|
|
Avon, Ma: Adams Media, 2007. pages clean and bright. binding tight. slight edge wear. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 28) |
How to Insure Your Income
|
|
|
Santa Monica, Ca: Merritt Publishing pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with denting and white edges. corners creased & dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back spine edges slightly ink chipped. unknown printing.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 29) |
Options: Essential Concepts & Trading Strategies, 3rd Edition
|
|
|
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1999. 441pp. Index. 75 illustrations. Gray boards with maroon cloth spine, gilt lettering. The Educational Division of the Chicago Board Ptions Exchange. state-of-the-art guidebook for getting started in options trading--and understanding the motives and objectives of each player. Up-to-the minute research findings and strategic insights outline a practical, hands-on approach to trading options, helping traders of all experience levels master the basics as they make more tactically sound, intuitive, and profitable decisions. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Unclipped DJ has some very minor rubbing to corners. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Very nice copy.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 30) |
Thriving on Chaos
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. edges slightly rubbed; back cover creased. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 31) |
Breaking Through
|
|
|
Boston: HBS Press, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 32) |
Stock Profits: Getting to the Core--New Fundamentals for a New Age
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, Nj.: Financial Times , 2005. Jacket has minimal edge wear. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Tight binding. Pages are crisp, clean, no marks, no tears.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 33) |
Winning Numbers: How to Use Business Facts & Figures to Make Your Point and Get Ahead
|
|
|
New York: Amacom, 1990. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Prime Solution
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Dearborn, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 35) |
Control Your Destiny or Someone Else Will
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper Business, 2001. pages clean but dull. binding tight. edge wear. corners creased. top and bottom binding edges dented. remainder mark on bottom page edges.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Trust: The Private and Powerful Family Behind the New York Times
|
|
|
New York, NY: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Two sections of black and white photos.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Power of We
|
|
|
New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2004. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 38) |
The Funny Money Game
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Playboy Press, 1971. Spine slanted, pages yellowing. Jacket mylared, chipping heavily around top edge of spine and top edge of front . . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good-/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 39) |
Bread and Butter
|
|
|
New York: St. Martins, 2001. Tight clean copy with some bumping; DJ has minor edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 40) |
The New Partnership
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1994. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 41) |
Go for Growth
|
|
|
New York: Wiley & Sons, 1996. pages clean but dull and edges soiled. bottom edges dented slightly. jacket faded and torn at top front corner. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 42) |
The Tao of Teams: A Guide to Team Sucess
|
|
|
Erlanger, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Pfeiffer & Co, 1994. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear with denting. corners rubbed creased and dented. top and bottom of binding dented. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 43) |
Blue's Clues for Success
|
|
|
Chicago: Dearborn, 2002. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed. cover faded and back cover soiled blue.. Advanced Readers Copy/uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 44) |
Take This Job and Love it! How to Turn the Job You Have Into the Job You Want
|
|
|
Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks, 2001. A nice copy with no marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 45) |
Double-Digit Growth: How Great Companies Achieve It-No Matter What
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Portfolio, 2003. Jacket has some edge wear and crinkling, no marks, no tears. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners bent. Tight binding. Pages are crisp, clean , no marks, no tears. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 46) |
The Discipline of Market Leaders : Choose Your Customers, Narrow Your Focus, Dominate Your Market
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 2000. pages clean and bindning tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed and top back creased.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 47) |
Becoming Your Own China Stock Guru
|
|
|
New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 48) |
Trout on Strategy: Capturing Mindshare, Conquering Markets
|
|
|
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 2004. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 49) |
Big Brands, Big Trouble
|
|
|
New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 50) |
Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About
|
|
|
Pueblo, CO: Equity Press, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. 11th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 995 listings found. |
