Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Business

from after-words bookstore

Browse Business | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 992 listings found.
1) Mastering Successful Work : Skillful Means Wake-Up! (Skillful Means Ser.)
Tulku, Tarthang

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Dharma Publishing, 1994. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. page correction on 184 taped to page. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
2) Disconnecting Parties
Tunstall, W. Brooke

New York: McGraw - Hill, 1985. DJ in mylar with a tiny tear at bottom right fold. Interior tight neat and clean. . Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
3) The Synthetic Beast
Turnbull, Andy

Toronto: Red Ear, 2002. pages clean and bright, binding tight and stiff. minimal edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
4) All Hat and No Cattle: Tales of a Corporate Outlaw! Shaking Up the System & Making a Difference at Work
Turner, Chris

Cambride, MA: Perseus Books, 1999. Jacket has edge wear, chipping, 2 small tears, and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean text pages, no marks or tears. Page edges are yellowing.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.00
5) The Business Pilgrim's Progress
Turner, Colin

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2000. :From a World of Mediocrity Towards the Land of Prosperity. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
6) Living it Up
Twitchell, James B

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2003. pages clean, small stain on page edges. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented and starting to split. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
7) Opportunity 2000: Creative Affirmative Action Strategies for a Changing Workforce
U.S. Department of Labor

Indianapolis: Hudson Institute, 1988. A very nice copy with no marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
8) Soldier Statesman Peacemaker: Leadership Lessons from George C. Marshall
Uldrich, Jack

New York, NY: Amacom, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
9) Why We Buy the Science of Shopping
Underhill, Paco

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2000. pages dull. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented, back corner slightly creased. small stain on bottom page edges.. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
10) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1993. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Systematic investment calculator included in the book for retirement planning.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
11) What's Your Corporate IQ?: How the Smartest Companies Learn-Transform-Lead
Underwood, Jim

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Dearborn Trade Pub, 2004. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Slight wear to edges and corners of book and jacket.. 2nd Printing. Hard. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
12) The Right Way to Invest in Mutual Funds A MONEY Magazine Book
Updegrave, Walter

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1996. pages clean but dull. binding tight. edge wear with white edges. corners creased & dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back spine edges ink chipped. later printing.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
13) Speaking Globally Completely Revised and Updated
Urech, Elizabeth

Rollinsford, Nh.: Book Network International, 2004. pages clean. binding tight. corners rubbed. top and bottom binding edges scuffed slightly.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
14) Leading Up How to Lead Your Boss So You Both Will Win
Useem, Michael

New York, NY: Three Rivers Press, 2001. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented slightly. top and bottom binding edges bumped.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
15) The Enigma of Japanese Power
Van Wolferen, Karel

New York: Vintage, 1990. pages clean but slightly dull, binding tight with minimal edgewear and corner rubbing.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
16) Chemicals, Cancer, and Choices
VanDoren, Peter

Washington, D. C.: Cato Institute, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.25
17) Brain Booster for Business Advantage
VanGundy, Arthur B

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Pfeiffer & Company, 1995. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
18) Fun Is Good: How To Create Joy And Passion In Your Workplace And Career
Veeck, Mike; Williams, Pete

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Black and white photos scattered throughout.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
19) Web-Based Analysis for Competitive Intelligence
Vibert, Coner

Mason, OH, U.S.A.: South-Western publishing, 2004. a nice clean copy without any marks or tears; pages bright and clean. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $33.00
20) The Passionate Shopper
Victoria Magazine Editors

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is slightly cracked. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.55
21) Parting the Waters: How Vision and Faith Make Good Business
Vincent, James

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1997. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed. some light scuffing. good reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
22) The Google Story
Vise, David A. And Marke Malseed

New York, NY: Delacorte Press, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. One section of black and white photos.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
23) A Whack on the Side of the Head: How to Unlock Your Mind for Innovation
Von Oech, Roger

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1983. Book has shelf wear and bumping. Covers are rubbed with ink chipping. Corners are bent and starting to split a bit. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Clean pages, no marks or tears. Foreword by Nolan Bushnell. Author is the Founder and President of Creative Think. . First Edition Thus. Oversized Softcover. Good. Illus. by Willet, George. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
24) The Right CEO
Wackerle, Frederick W

New York, NY: Jossey-Bass, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Inscribed to the previous owner by the author, signature is not clear.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
25) The McGraw-Hill World Wide Web Training Manual
Wagner, Ronald L

New York, NY: McGraw-Hill, 1996. 408pp. Index. The complete, hands-on details on finding your way around the Web with the first training manual designed specifically for businesses. Pages are clean but yellowed with age. Binding is tight. Covers are lightly scuffed/finger soiled. Front cover lightly curled from reading. Shelfwear (minor bumping to edges, corners rubbed/nicked). This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice reading copy. . Later Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.50
26) The Folio Phenomenon: New Freedom to Customize Your Investments and Increase Your Wealth
Walden, Gene

Chicago, Il: Dearborn Trade Publishing, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Trade Paperback. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.45
27) Who Robbed America
Waldman, Michael

New York, NY: Random House, 1990. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. covers slightly soiled. later printing. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.05
28) The Running Dogs of Loyalty: Honest Reflections on a Magical Zoo
Walker, Gale Richard

Baltimore, Md.: Gateway Press, Inc., 1995. A very nice copy with no marks or tears.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
29) The Wall Street Journal Guide to the Top Business Schools 2004
Wall Street Journal, The Staff of the

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. pages clean and bright binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
30) On the Fly : Executing Strategy in a Changing World
Wall, Stephen J

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2004. a nice clean copy without any marks or tears; pages clean and bright, spine tight. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.50
31) Car: A Drama of the American Workplace
Walton, Mary

New York: W. W. Norton, 1997. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.85
32) Sam Walton: Made in America
Walton, Sam with John Huey

New York, NY: Doubleday, 1992. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.55
33) The Power of the Purse
Warner, Fara

New York: Pearson Education Limited, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
34) Why People Don't Buy Things
Washburn, Harry and Kim Wallace

New York, NY: Perseus Books, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
35) Big Deal: The Battle for Control of America's Leading Corporations
Wasserstein, Bruce

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Inscribed by the author on the front end page in black ink.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.00
36) What America Does Right: Learning From Companies That Put People First
Waterman Jr., Robert H

New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1994. Jacket has edge wear, chipping and rubbing, the spine is faded. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped, bent, and rubbed (can see some of the board). Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
37) Adhocracy: The Power to Change
Waterman Jr., Robert H

Knoxville, Tn.: Whittle Direct, 1990. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket chips, folds and tear along the edges. The bottom of the spine is torn away, but still attached. Part of The Larger Agenda Series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
38) 21st Century Managment: Keeping Ahead of the Japanese & Chinese
Waters, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Press, 1991. Jacket has edge wear, chipping, and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are rubbed. Tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
39) Shaping the Game
Watkins, Michael

Boston, MA: Harvard Business School Press, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.85
40) Crisis at Santa's Workshop : Using Facilitation to Get More Done in Less Time: Help Others Take Responsibility and Work Together Effectively
Weaver, Richard G.; Farrell, John D

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2003. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
41) Brand Marketing
Weilbacher, William M

Lincolnwood, IL: NTC Business Books, 1995. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. . First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $21.00
42) 50 Ways to Protect Your Identity and Your Credit
Weisman, Steve

Upper Saddle River, Nj.: Pearson Education Limited, 2005. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. corners scuffed. top binding edge dented. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
43) Fair, Square and Legal: Safe Hiring, Managing & Firing Practices to Keep You & Your Company Out of Court
Weiss, Donald H

New York: American Management Assoc., 1995. A nice copy with no marks or tears.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
44) How the Foreign Exchange Market Works
Weisweiller, Rudi

New York: New York Institute of Finance, 1990. pages clean and bright except for a few small yellow spots along opening edges. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges rubbed. later printing.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
45) Infopreneurs Online and Global
Weitzen, H. Skip & Parkhill, Rick

New York: Wiley, 1996. A nice copy without any marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
46) Jack: Straight from the Gut
Welch, Jack with John A. Byrne

New York, NY: Warner Business Books, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
47) Winning
Welch, Jack with Suzy Welch

New York, NY: Harper Business, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket spine is sun faded. Signed by both authors on the half title page.. Signed by Authors. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.00
48) Floating Off the Page
Wells, Ken, Ed

New York, NY: Wall Street Journal, 2002. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. 02 written on the bottom page edge by the previous owner.. First Edition, 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
49) J. K. Lasser's Finance & Tax for Your Family Business: The Comprehensive Guide to Building and Sustaining a Company That's Your
Weltman, Barbara

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 2001. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears.. First Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
50) Boggs: A Comedy of Values
Weschler, Lawrence

Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Front flap has been price-clipped. . First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 992 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: