Anthologiesfrom after-words bookstore |
|
Browse Anthologies | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more FICTION / Anthologies (multiple authors) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 367 listings found. |
| 1) |
Releasing the Spirit a Collection of Literary Works from Gallery 37
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Third World Press, 1998. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. . Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 2) |
Favorite Scary Stories : From Graveside Al
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1996. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Black and white illustrations at beginnings of stories. Yellow ribbon bookmark.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 3) |
Passionate Hearts: The Poetry of Sexual Love
|
|
|
Novato, Ca.: New World Library, 1996. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is slightly cocked. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Light soiling on the bottom page edge.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 4) |
The Second Gates of Paradise the Anthology of Erotic Short Fiction
|
|
|
New York: Quality Paperback Book Club, 2002. pages dull and slightly yellowed. binding tight. slight edge wear. corners creased. top and bottom binding edges dented.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 5) |
Dark Arrows Great Stories of Revenge
|
|
|
New York, NY: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1985. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. bottom front corners creased. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 6) |
New England Crime Chowder
|
|
|
New York, NY: International Polygonics, 1992. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners creased slightly. general shelf wear.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 7) |
Archyology: The Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel
|
|
|
Hanover & London: University Press of New England, 1992. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Edited and with a preface by Jeff Adams with drawings by Ed Frascino.. First Edition Thus, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
Friendship: 12 Masterpieces of Short Fiction
|
|
|
London: Ryan Publishing, 1990. pages clean and bright, binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear and corner rubbing.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Steadman, Ralph. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 9) |
New Writers of the Purple Sage an Anthology of Contemporary Western Writing
|
|
|
New York, NY: Penguin, 1992. pages yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented and starting to split. covers curled.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
Voyages Out 1 : Lesbian Short Fiction
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon Publishing Group, 1989. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed. bottom front corner creased.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
If I had My Life to Live Over I Would Pick More Daisies
|
|
|
Watsonville, Ca.: Papier-Mache, 1992. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Black and white photos throughout. Jacket has a small chip on the top edge of the spine.. Signed by Editor. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 12) |
Cool Thing the Best New Gay Fiction from Young American Writers
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Running Press, 2008. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 13) |
Celtic Love
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper San Francisco, 2000. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. There is a remainder mark on the bottom page edge. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Remainder. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 14) |
Within the Hollow Hillls
|
|
|
Hudson, NY: Lindisfarne, 1994. Page edges lightly soiled. Binding tight. Edgewear with denting. Corners dented, creased, and starting to split. 1" tear along upper back hinge. Covers scuffed.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 15) |
Sixteen: Stories About That Sweet and Bitter Birthday
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Pr, 2004. pages clean but dull. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear with a small amount of denting. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back spine edges creased and slightly ink chipped from opening. three small spots on bottom page edges.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 16) |
The Best of Irish Wit and Wisdom
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1987. a nice clean copy without any marks or tears; light edgewear, pages clean and bright. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 17) |
More Stories from the Great Irish Writers
|
|
|
Ireland: Mercier Press, 1994. Pages clean and pretty bright, binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight cover crease. bottom front corner split and creased. top front rubbed. back corners slightly worn, edgewear. tiny red ink spots on bottom page edges. four tiny ones in all.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 18) |
Light the Window
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: YWAM Publishing, 1999. Front cover creased from top of spine to middle of cover opening. crease is not noticable. edgewear. bottom front corner has bumps. top back corner creased. small dent at back of spine and cover at top of book. pages clean and bright, binding is tight.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
Diaspora City : The London New Writing Anthology
|
|
|
London: Arcadia, 2003. The pages are clean and bright. The binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. There is some general wear including rubbed corners, light scuffing of the cover, and some edgewear. A good reading copy. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 20) |
Breaking Ice
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1990. Pages yellowed; edges soiled. Binding tight. Edgewear with denting and ink chipping. Corners dented, creased, and starting to split. Top and bottom of spine dented and chipped. Edges of spine ink chipped. Covers scuffed and creased.. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 21) |
Forever Shores Fiction of the Fantastic
|
|
|
South Australia: Wakefield Press, 2003. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. top and bottom binding edges dented slightly. front and back spine edges creased slightly. a few small dents to front and back covers.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 22) |
Still Going Strong Like Castro
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has is a poster. Illustrations throughout. Contributions by Ann Beattie, Clancy Martin, Shawn Vestal and others. Also includes a booklet on the back board of Comedy by the Numbers.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $17.60
|
|
| 23) |
From Spain and the Americas
|
|
|
Glenview, Il.: Scott, Foresman & Co., 1970. corners creased. large crease on back cover. edgewear spine wear. ink chipping on lower back corner of spine. pages clean and bright. binding tight.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 24) |
San Francisco Thrillers True Crimes and Dark Mysteries from the City By the Bay
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1995. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with denting on bottom. corners rubbed. top and bottom binding edges dented. nice reading copy. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback with Flaps. Good/No Jacket as Issued. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 25) |
Beauty
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1997. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front cover scuffed. back cover has some slight soiling.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback with Flaps. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 26) |
Best New American Voices 2007
|
|
|
Orlando, Fl.: Harcourt, 2007. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented, creased slightly.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 27) |
Daughters of the Fifth Sun: A Collection of Latina Fiction and Poetry
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 1996. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. corners rubbed. top and bottom binding edges dented.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 28) |
Culture in an age of Money
|
|
|
New York, NY: Ivan R. Dee, 1990. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Front flap has been price-clipped. Jacket is worn and yellowing under the mylar. Edges are chipped with minor tearing. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 29) |
The Storyteller (Vol. 2)
|
|
|
Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.: Kehot Publication Society, 1984. a nice clean copy without any marks or tears. light edgewear. jacket mylared for protection. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. Illus. by Dershowitz, Yosef (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 30) |
The Storyteller (Vol. 4)
|
|
|
Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.: Kehot Publication Society, 1991. a nice clean copy without any marks or tears. light edgewear. jacket mylared for protection.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. Illus. by Kleinman, Zalman (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 31) |
Love : Classics from The Modern Library
|
|
|
New York, New York: Modern Library, 1999. The pages are clean and the binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. The front cover is torn from the bottom, more than halfway up the cover. The tape has been attached to fix the tear. The corners are rubbed, and there is some edgwear and light scuffing on the cover. A good reading copy. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 32) |
Sisters
|
|
|
Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1993. Previous owners name and address on the half-title page. Book has shelf wear and bumping. Covers are rubbed. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Text block is clean and bright, no marks or tears.. First Australian Edition. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 33) |
Aqua Erotica 18 Stories for a Steamy Bath
|
|
|
New York: Three Rivers Press, 2000. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear.. 1st Printing. Water-proof. Good +. Mini Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 34) |
The Oxford Book of Villains
|
|
|
Oxford and New York: Oxford University Press, 1992. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. There is a remainder mark on the bottom page edge. . Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 35) |
Blowout in Little Man Flats and Other Spine-Tingling Stories of Murder in the West
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Rutledge Hill Press, 1998. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear with white edges. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back spine edges creased.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 36) |
August is a good Time for killing and Other Blood-Curdling Stories of Murder in the East
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Rutledge Hill Press, 1998. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with white edges. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back spine edges slightly ink chipped.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 37) |
The Fifth grave and Other Terrifying Tales of Homicide in the Heartland
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Rutledge Hill Press, 1998. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with denting and white edges. corners dented and ink rubbed. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back spine edges slightly ink chipped.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 38) |
Loud Sparrows: Contemporary Chinese Short-Stories
|
|
|
New York, NY: Columbia University Press, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 39) |
Beastly Tales
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1989. A nice copy with no marks or tears. Some wear to edges of book and jacket. Binding tight, pages yellowing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 40) |
Sister & Brother: Lesbians & Gay Men Write About their Lives Together
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 1994. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is slightly cocked. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 41) |
Bubbe Meisehs By Shayneh Maidelehs
|
|
|
U.S.A.: McNaughton and Gunn, 1989. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear, corners rubbed. sticker inscription on inside front cover. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 42) |
Haunted America
|
|
|
New York, NY: Tor Books, 1994. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Front page edge is slightly soiled.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 43) |
The Seasons of Women: An Anthology
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1995. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 44) |
Leaving New York: Writers Look Back
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: Hungry Mind, 1995. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Front board and jacket have a stain on the bottom edge.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 45) |
Apocalypse 6
|
|
|
Chicago: Northeastern University Press, 1998. nice clean copy with no marks or tears. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Right Brain Review, Volume 1, Number 1 (Winter, 1990)
|
|
|
Chicago, Il: Apocalypse Literary Arts Coalition, 1990. A very nice copy with no marks or tears. Pages clean, tight and bright.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 47) |
Vertigo Park : And Other Tall Tales
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1994. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. top back corner creased.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 48) |
Forever Sisters
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 49) |
Time to Write: How William Sidney Porter Became O. Henry
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Eakin Press, 1986. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. A collections of his writings while in the federal prison in Columbus, OH and a biographical sketch by the authors.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 50) |
Nommo 2 Remembering Ourselves Whole an OBAC Anthology of Contemporary Black Writing
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: OBA House , 1990. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented and starting to split.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $17.60
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 367 listings found. |
