Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Diet

from after-words bookstore

Browse Diet | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Diets books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 207 listings found.
1) Keep it Off Use the Power of Self-Hypnosis to Lose Weight Now
Alman, Bruce with Stephen Montogomery

New York: Dutton, 2004. pages clean but edges soiled slightly. binding tight. jacket dented and a bit soiled.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
2) Dr. Anderson's Antioxiant, Antiaging Health Program
Anderson, James W. Maury M. Breecher

New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., 1996. pages clean but top edge soiled.. binding tight. corners dented. . First Edition, Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
3) Take it Off and Keep it Off Based on the Successful Methods of Overeaters Anonymous
Anonymous

Chicago, IL: Contemporary Books, 1989. pages clean but dull. binding tight. edges dented. corners dented. covers dulled and a bit soiled.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.50
4) Fat Like Us
Anspaugh, Jean Renfro

Durham, NC: Generation Books , 2001. pages clean and bright. top page edges soiled. binding a little loose but intact. corners dented slightly. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
5) Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program
Arnot, Robert

Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1997. pages clean but top edge soiled. binding stiff. board edges dented along bottom near corners. jacket has been folded incorrectly, does not rest straight against boards. jacket dented and has a very worn feeling. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
6) Gentle Eating Permanent Weight Loss Through Gradual Life Changes
Arterburn, Stephen Mary Ehemann and Vivan Lamphear

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1994. pages yellowed and edges soiled. binding loose and has a few small cracks. jacket dull.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
7) Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution
Atkins, Robert

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. pages clean and bright but edges soiled.. binding tight. no jacket.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
8) Jump Start: The 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight, Get Fit, and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm for Life
Austin, Denise

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. 392pp. Index. white boards with purple cloth spine; green lettering. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but lightly yellowed. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Boards have some minor denting to edges, corners rubbed. Unclipped pictorial DJ has minor sunning with some shelfwear (light bumping to edges, rubbing to corners). Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
9) Lose Those Last 10 Pounds the 28-Day Foolproof Plan to a Healthy Body
Austin, Denise

New York: Broadway Books, 2000. book and jacket soiled, dusty. pages clean, top edges soiled.. binding has some cracks. jacket soiled, dirty, gritty. back jacket has a horizontal slice. book has designed boards so buy the book and you can toss the jacket in the trash.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
10) Breaking the Food Seduction
Barnard, Neal

New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003. a good reading copy. pages clean. binding kinda tight. jacket has some denting.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.75
11) Turn Off the Fat Genes
Barnard, Neal

New York: Harmony Books, 2001. pages clean but top edges soiled. binding tight. boards dented and bottom corners dented and split. jacket dented and soiled.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
12) Eat Right Live Longer
Barnard, Neal

New York: Harmony Books, 1995. a good reading copy. pages clean but top binding edges soiled. binding tight. boards dented along edges. jacket dented and soiled.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
13) Metabolize the Personalized Program for Weight Loss
Baum, Kenneth with Richard Trubo

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. pages dull and soiled along top edge. binding tight. boards dented and scuffed on top and bottom. jacket has some denting along edges. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
14) Eat fat, be Healthy When a Low-Fat Diet Can Kill You
Bayan, Matthew J

New York: Fireside, 2000. a good reading copy. pages yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented, creased slightly and starting to split. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
15) Get Your Body Back
Bell, Anita Weil

New York: St Martin's Griffin, 2002. nice clean copy with no marks or tears. binding tight.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
16) The Incredible Shrinking Critic
Bernard, Jami

New York: Avery, 2006. pages yellowed. binding tight. book and jacket show some shelf wear. remainder mark. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.55
17) The 20-Day Rejuvenation Diet Program
Bland, Jeffery with Sara Benum

New Canaan, Ct.: Keats Publishing, 1996. pages yellowed slightly. binding tight. jacket shows some shelfwear.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
18) Eat, Drink, and be Gorgeous a Nutritionist's Guide to Living Well While Living it Up
Blum, Esther

San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 2007. pages clean. binding a bit cocked and has areas where pages lay flat. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.50
19) The Low GI Diet Revolution
Brand-Miller, Jennie; Kaye Foster-Powell with Joanna McMillan-Price

New York: Marlowe & Company, 2005. pages dull. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.70
20) Orthorexia Nervosa Overcoming the Obsession with Healthful Eating
Bratman, Steven

New York: Broadway Books, 2000. pages clean but soiled. binding kinda tight. book and jacket show some shelf wear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
21) I Select Diet Planning System
Brinker, Alison and Gary Shipper

St. Louis, MO: Square One, 2009. pages clean and bright. binding intact. edge wear. corners dented, creased and starting to split. . Unknown Edition. Spiral Bound. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
22) Diabetes: Prevention and Cure
Broadhurst, C. Leigh

New York: Kensington Books, 1999. pages dull and edges soiled. binding tight. corners dented.. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
23) Walk Yourself Well
Brouman, Sherry with Randy Rodman

New York: Hyperion, 1998. a good reading copy. pages yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with denting and ink chips. corners dented, creased slightly and starting to split. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.05
24) The Coconut Diet
Calbom, Cherie with John Calbom

New York, NY: Warner Books, 2005. pages clean but a bit dull. binding tight. jacket has a few small marks.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
25) The Campitelli Advances Method for a Flad Abdomen and Thin Waist
Campitelli, Frank and Chef Edward Valente

U.S.A.: Hanford Press, 1995. pages clean. binding tight. jacket mylared.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.50
26) How I Gave Up My Low Fat Diet and Lost Forty Pounds
Carpender, Dana

Bloomington, IN: Hold the Toast Press, 1999. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
27) The Food Pharmacy Dramatic New Evidence That Food is Your Best Medicine
Carper, Jean

New York, NY: Bantam, 1988. a good reading copy. pages dull. binding tight. edge wear with some ink rubbing. back opening edge dented and split. corners dented, creased slightly and starting to split. . Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
28) Syndrome X
Challem, Jack; Burton Berkson; Melissa Diane Smith

New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2000. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented, creased slightly and starting to split.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
29) Nurtition for Health
Chase, Alice

New York, NY: Comet Press Books , 1965. pages clean and bright. binding tight. jacket has large tears, sections of jacket missing. jacket dull. mylared for protection.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.45
30) The Great American Waistline
Chase, Chris

New York, NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1981. pages clean but top edges soiled. binding kinda tight. bottom board rubbed. jacket has multiple tears, dents and ink chips on front and back sides.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
31) The Sound of One Thigh Clapping Haiku for the Inner You
Clair, Meredith

New York: Workman Publishing Company, 2003. small hard cover. pages clean. binding tight. book and jacket show some shelf wear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
32) Beyond Dieting an Edgar Cayce Program for Permanent Weight Control
Cochran, Linda

Virginia Beach, VA: A.R.E. Press, 1983. a decent reading copy. pages clean. binding loose, slightly cocked and inside hinges loose. edge wear with denting and ink chips. corners dented, creased and split. front and back covers and spine edges creased from use and ink chipped.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
33) Fasting Made Easy
Colbert, Don

Lake Mary, Fl.: Siloam Press, 2004. 117pp. Pictorial glossy boards. Rid Your Body of Harmful Toxins. Develop a Personal Fasting Plan That's Right for You. Maintain a Fasting Lifestyle and Be Healthy. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Boards have some minor denting to head of spine. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice copy. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
34) The New Nutrition Medicine for the Millennium
Colgan, Michael

Canada: Apple Publishing , 1995. pages clean but edges soiled slightly. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented, and starting to split. renmants of a sticker on top front end page that won't come off.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
35) Body Rx. Dr. Scott Connelly's 6-Pack Perscription
Connelly, A. Scott with Carol Colman

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. a good reading copy. pages clean but a bit dull. binding loose but no cracks or breaks. jacket has numerous dents and scuff marks. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/Good. Oversize Hardcover. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
36) Getting Your Family on Your Side
Coyle, Neva and David Dixon

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1987. pages clean. binding tight but front hinge cracked/broke. edge wear. corners dented, creased slightly. random soiling to covers.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
37) The 3-Hour Diet
Cruise, Jorge

New York, NY: Harper Resource, 2005. pages clean. binding tight. front hinge loose. book and jacket show some shelf wear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
38) The 12 Second Sequence
Cruise, Jorge

New York, NY: Three Rivers Press, 2007. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
39) Genetically Engineered Food : A Self-Defense Guide for Consumers
Cummins, Ronnie; Lilliston, Ben

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon Publishing Group, 2000. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. corners rubbed. previous owner name on inside front cover.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
40) Allergies Fight Them with the blood Type Diet
D'Adamo, Peter J

New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2005. pages clean. binding tight. book and jacket show some shelf wear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
41) Fatigue Fight it with the blood Type Diet
D'Adamo, Peter J

New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2005. pages dull, yellowed slightly binding stiff and front hinge broke. book and jacket show some shelf wear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
42) 40-30-30 Fat Burning Nutrition
Daoust, Joyce and Gene

Del Mar, California: Wharton Publishing , 1996. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with a few dents. corners dented. covers soiled.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.25
43) The Can-Do Eating Plan for Overweight Kids and Teens
Daum, Michelle with Amy Lemley

New York, NY: Avon, 1997. pages yellowed. binding tight. slight edge wear. corners dented along back cover. top and bottom binding edges dented. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
44) Nourishing Wisdom a New Understanding of Eating
David, Marc

New York, NY: Bell Tower, 1991. pages dull. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented slightly.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.70
45) The Millennium Diet Revolution
De Orio, Keith with Robert Dursi

Laguna Beach, California: Prominence Publishing , 1999. a good reading copy. pages clean and bright. binding tight but front hinge broke. edge wear. corners dented, creased and split. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. Oversized Softcover. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.50
46) 21 Pounds in 21 Days: The Martha's Vineyard Diet Detox
DeLuz, Roni with James Hester

New York, NY: Collins, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection.. 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
47) The Diamond Diet
Denburg, Ron and Ina

Montclair, NJ: 4U Bayou , 2001. pages clean, edges soiled. binding tight. book and jacket show some shelf wear.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
48) The New Nuts Among the Berries
Deutsch, Ronald M

Palo Alto, Ca.: Bull Publishing, 1977. pages and covers yellowed. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented, creased. covers soiled slightly.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
49) Your Body Revival
Draper, Dave

Aptos, Ca.: On Target Pub., 2002. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with a few dents. corners dented. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
50) Thin So Fast
Eades, Michael R

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1989. pages dull and top page edges soiled. binding tight. book and jacket show some shelf wear. jacket folds feel worn. . First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.25
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 207 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: