Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Automotive

from after-words bookstore

Browse Automotive | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General books
1) Thunder and Glory

Chicago, IL: Triumph Books, 2004. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. No jacket, pictorial hardback with DVD included. Color and black and white photos throughout. Foreword by Richard Petty. From the Editors of NASCAR Scene. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. . Unknown Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $19.50
2) The Ford Century
Banham, Russ

New York, NY: Artisan, 2002. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Full of illustrations and photos from the history of the Ford Motor Company. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.00
3) Power Behind the Wheel: Creativity and the Evolution of the Automobile
Boyne, Walter J

New York, NY: Artabras, 1991. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color photos by Lucinda Lewis. Color and black and white photos throughout. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage.. Unknown Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $19.50
4) Car Buyer's and Leaser's Negotiating Bible
Bragg, W. James

New York, NY: Random House, 1996. pages clean. binding tight. slight edge wear. corners creased. top and bottom binding edges bumped.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.55
5) Wheels for the World: Henry Ford, His Company, and a Century of Progress
Brinkley, Douglas

New York, NY: Viking, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. There is a remainder mark on the bottom page edge. One section of black and white photos. Small tear in the jacket at the foot of the spine.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $20.00
6) Jeff Gordon
Brinster, Dick

Philadelphia, PA: Chelsea House, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. No jacket, pictorial hardback. Black and white photos throughout.. 8th Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
7) The Used Car Buyer's Manual how to Find the Best Buy on a Used Car
Buchel, David J

Newbury Park, Ca.: Pyramid West Publishing , 1995. pages clean. binding tight. front cover has a large crease along bottom half and feels a bit warped. edge wear. corners dented & creased. top and bottom binding edges dented. a good reading copy.. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.55
8) Zora Arkus-Duntov: The Legend Behind Corvette
Burton, Jerry

Cambridge, MA: Bentley Publishers, 2002. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight but pulling away from the boards. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Black and white photos throughout.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.00
9) Police Cars: A Graphic History
Cameron, Bruce W

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, Ltd., 1997. 216pp. Index. Original pictorial glossy boards. Law And Order Magazine. Illustrated (full-color photographs throughout). "A pictorial history of the police car, along with a look at the wide variety of graphics and vehicles currently used by police departments across the country--and around the world. Also includes a sneak peek at graphic trends for the future, as well as a sample of highly collectible police-car models and toys." Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but beginning to yellow with age. Rear endpaper is creased. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers are scuffed/scratched with light nicking to upper corners. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice reading copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.50
10) American Muscle Cars
Campisano, Jim

New York, NY: Metro Books, 1995. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color and black and white photos throughout. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. Jacket is yellowed with age.. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $18.00
11) The Resurrection of Vicky the Restoration of a 1955 Ford Crown Victoria
Cars and Parts Magazine

Sidney, Ohio : Amos Press , 1988. pages clean but yellowed. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented, creased and split. . Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
12) Highway Robbery: The True Story of How American Motorists are Swindled Out of More Than Seven Billion Dollars Every Year
Crowther, Sam; Winehouse, Irwin

New York: Stein and Day, 1966. Jacket brittle, soiled , chipping around edges, mylared for protection; cover edgeworn, pages yellowing.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good -/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.25
13) Illustrated Book of Trucks : From the Early Classics to Contemporary Trucks Around the World
Davies, Peter J

London: Southwater, 2003. The pages are clean and bright. The binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. There is some general wear including rubbed corners, scuffed cover, and some edgewear. Also, there is slight bend mark from reading use visible at the spine. A good reading copy. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
14) The Buzz on Leasing: Should You Lease Your Next Vehicle?
Doering, Buzz

Ottawa, Il: Jameson Books, Inc., 1998. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.05
15) What Car Dealers Don't Want You to Know
Eskeldson, Mark

Fair Oaks, CA: Technews Publishing , 1995. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges bumped.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.90
16) What Auto Mechanics Don't Want You to Know Fourth Ed
Eskeldson, Mark

Fair Oaks, CA: Technews Publishing, 1998. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. bottom corners have tiny creases. . Fourth Edition, 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.10
17) American Chopper At Full Throttle
Flaherty, Mike

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Books, 2004. pages clean. binding tight. a few marks on covers.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Oversized Softcover. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
18) Ford Chronicle: A Pictorial History from 1893
Flammang, James M., David L. Lewis and the Auto Editors of Consumer Guide

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1997. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color photos and illustrations throughout. Jacket is yellowed. Top edge of the jacket at the spine has some folding and a slight tear. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -/Good. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $30.00
19) The Truck, Van, and 4X4 Book, 1991 : America's Most Helpful and Easy-to-Use Guide to Purchasing Trucks, Vans, 4X4s, from the Author of the Car Book and the Used Car Book
Gillis, Jack

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1991. Clean copy with no marks or tears; corners mildly rubbed.. Oversized Softcover. Good. Oversize Paperback. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.30
20) Jurgen Schrempp: And the Making of an Auto Dynasty
Grasslin, Jurgen; Graesslin, Jurgen

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
21) Art on the Road: Painted Vehicles of the Americas
Harris, Moira F

Pogo Press, 1988. Book has shelf wear and bumping. Corners bumped and bent. Tight binding, cracked between the front cover and half title page (glue is showing, but the binding is sound). Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
22) Standard Catalog of American Motorcycles 1891-1981
Hatfield, Jerry

Iola, WI: Krause Publication, 2006. 447pp. Original pictorial wraps. 1200+ photos. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). A few pages lightly dogeared. Outer page edges are soiled. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers have some minor scuffing. Shelfwear (head/heel of spine is sllightly dented, light bumping to edges, lower right corner of front cover is creased, other corners lightly dented/creased/rubbed. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previou sowner markings. Nice reading copy. . First Thus. Oversized Softcover. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $18.10
23) Standard Catalog of American Motorcycles 1891-1981
Hatfield, Jerry

Iola, WI: Krause Publication, 2006. 447pp. Original pictorial wraps. 1200+ photos. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). A few pages are lightly dogeared. Outer page edges are moderately soiled. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers have some minor scuffing and right edge of front cover is lightly bowed. Shelfwear (head/heel of spine is sllightly dented, light nicking to edges, lower corners have some denting, upper corners rubbed). This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previou sowner markings. Nice reading copy. . First Thus. Oversized Softcover. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.00
24) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Buying or Leasing a Car
Jack R. Nerad

New York, NY: Alpha Books, 1996. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with denting and white edges. corners dented and starting to split. top and bottom binding edges dented. spine edge sunfaded. later printing. . Oversized Softcover. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
25) The Greaseless Guide To Car Care
Jackson, Mary

Santa Fe, New Mexico: John Muir Publishers, 1995. 243pp. Index. Original pictorial wraps. 7 x 10 inches. Illustrated (Black and white drawings, color photos). Revised Edition of: The Greaseless Guide To Car Confidence, From the cover: Understand the Basic Systems of Your Car, Communicate Clearyly with Your Mechanic, Save Money on Repairs. Pages are bright and clean. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Wraps have some shelfwear (minor bumping to edges, head of spine slightly dented, some light creasing, corners rubbed). This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice reading copy. . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Softcover. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
26) I am Jesse James
James, Jesse Eric Hameister Dave McClain Curtis Cummings

New York: Viking Studio Books, 2004. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented and chipped. back cover has some creases/ faint cracks.. Oversized Softcover. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.00
27) Jon Kosmoski's Kustom Painting Secrets How to Paint Your: Car-Motorcycle-Truck-Street Mof
Kosmoski, Jon

Scandia, Minnesota: Wolfgang, Inc., 1995. 128pp. Original pictorial glossy wraps. "30 Years of Tricks & Techniques." Over 250 photos and 128 pages show you how to use plastic filler, prepare for paint, shoot Kandies and Pearls, do a basecoat-clearcoat paint job, do flames, tapeouts, and artwork and apply a marble paint job. The name Jon Kosmoski means custom paint and quality paint products. In this fourth edition Kustom Painting Secrets Jon shares 30 years of experience - painting everything from kustom cars to hot rods and motorcycles. Learn how to set up your shop, how to apply primer, and how to put on the final topcoat. In the Shop sequences provide a hands-on look at a variety of projects from simple paint application to complex art work (documented with both color and black and white photography). Follow along as Jon does tape-outs on a dragster, and flames on a set of Harley-Davidson gas tanks. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers have some light scuffing, light bumping to edges. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice copy. . First Thus. Oversized Softcover. Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
28) Young Gun in the Drivers Seat with #97
Kurt Busch with Rick Houston

New York: New American Library, 2003. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.70
29) Thunderbird 2002
Lamm, Michael

Stockton, Ca.: Lamm-Morada Inc., 2000. 132pp. Index. Oblong 12.125 x 9.125 inches. Profusely Illustrated with Color and Black and White Illustrations. Reborn, revitalized, back to roots, the 2002 Thunderbird takes its classic form from the original. This book explains how the newist Bird came to be. It also delves into the history, racing successes and iconography that make this car the living legend it became. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Glassine DJ lightly chipped at head of spine. Corners lightly rubbed. Frost white slipcase in VG condition. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Very nice copy.. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slipcased. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $60.00
30) Nevery Complain Never Explain: The Story of Henry Ford II
Lasky, Victor

New York, NY: Marek, 1981. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Signed by the author on the front endpage.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $18.00
31) VW Rabbit Golf Jetta Scirocco Pick-UP 1975-1989 All Gasoline Engine Models
Legg, AK, Larry Warren, Robert Maddox and John Haynes

Newbury Park, Ca.: Haynes Publishing pages clean but dull. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners dented, creased and split. top and bottom binding edges dented.. Oversized Softcover. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.50
32) The Physics of NASCAR
Leslie-Pelecky, Diandra

New York, NY: Dutton, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30
33) "King Richard" The Richard Petty Story
Libby, Bill with Richard Petty

New York, NY: Doubleday, 1977. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull with age. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket is yellowed with age. Four sections of black and white photos. A few small chips as the edges. There are also a couple of tears at the jacket edges. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
34) Bring on Goliath: Lemon Law Justice in America
Megna, Vince

Tucson, Az: Ken Press, 2004. a nice clean copy without any marks or tears. pages bright and clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
35) The Wildest Ride: A History of NASCAR
Menzer, Joe

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is cracked at the front of the book. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. One section of black and white photos.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
36) Silent Thunder: Breaking Through Cultural, Racial, and Class Barriers in Motorsports
Miller, Leonard W

Trenton, N.J.: Red Sea Press, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. One section of photos.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
37) The Distance to the Moon
Morgan, James

New York, NY: Riverhead Books, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket is slightly warped on the front and edges are starting to fray.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
38) Custom Cars
Nicholls, Richard

London: Octopus, 1981. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped, bent, and chipped. The bottom left corner of the back board has a tear. There is a tear along the bottom edge of the back board also. Covers are rubbed. Pictorial endpapers. Color photographs throughout. Binding has several cracks but no breaks, pages still very much intact. Pages are clean, no marks or tears, starting to yellow around the edges. Chapters include: Rods, Street Machines, Custom Crafts, Vans and Pick-ups, and Competition Cars. 64 pgs. . First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.40
39) Where the Suckers Moon : An Advertising Story
Rothenberg, Randall

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1994. Jacket had a small tear on bottom. light edgewear to jacket and cover. Pages clean. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.65
40) 101 Easy-to-do Auto Repairs
Schultz, Mort

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1995. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners dented. front corners creased slightly. back cover creased along opening edge, from top to bottom. top and bottom binding edges scuffed.. Oversized Softcover. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
41) Last Chance Garage: A System-By-System Guide to Understanding How Your Car Runs, Why It Occasionally Doesn'T, and What You Can Do About It
Sears, Brad; Scheller, William

New York: Harper & Row, 1984. Cover has edgewear, slightly dogeared. First Edition. Quality trade Paperback. Good +. Oversize Paperback. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.35
42) Paint and Body Handbook
Taylor, Don and Larry Hofer

Tucson, Az: HP Books, 1984. pages dull. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented and creased. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back spine edges chipped. random dents and scratches to covers. includes illustrated step-by-step procedures. sheet-metal & fiberglass repair, color matching, custom paints ect.. 3rd Printing. Oversized Softcover. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.25
43) Trucks (Vol. 1)
Tipler, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 1999. Cover edgeworn, spine cocked, crack at top of spine.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Oversize Hardcover. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $17.60
44) Lucille's Car Care
Treganowan, Lucille with Gina Catanzarite

New York, NY: Hyperion, 1996. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
45) Car: A Drama of the American Workplace
Walton, Mary

New York: W. W. Norton, 1997. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.85
46) Chrysler Mid-Size Models 1982-1989
Warren, Larry and John H. Haynes

Newbury Park, Ca.: Haynes North America, Inc., 1990. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with ink chips. corners dented and creased slightly. top and bottom binding edges dented. for front-wheel drive Chrysler LeBaron K-body (1982-88) LeBarron GTS E Class; New Yorker (1982-88); Dodge 400 600; Lancer; Plymouth Caravelle.. Unknown Printing. Oversized Softcover. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.70
47) Vasterbotton - Scenes from a Northern Landscape
Wiklund, Jorgen; Olsson, Christer (editors)

Sweden: Jorgen Wiklund, 2005. 256pp. English edition. White boards with silver lettering. Translated by Tim Hipkiss, Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Boards have some minor bumping/rubbing. DJ edges and corners are lightly worn. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice reading copy.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $30.00
48) The Classic Harley
Williams, Mark; Collins, Richard (editor)

New York: Smithmark Publishers, 1993. 144pp. Grey cloth with silver lettering. Pictorial endpapers. Text lavishly illustrated with full color photographs by Garry Stuart. Big beautiful picture book of Harleys, the men, the women, and the lifestyle that go with them. Pages are clean. Front hinge is a bit loose but text block is otherwise tight with no cracks or breaks. Boards have minor rubbing of corners. Loose FEP has a 2" tear along lower hinge. DJ has a 2" closed tear on upper spine as swell as minor shelfwear . Nevertheless, looks nice in protective mylar covering. Nice copy.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.00
49) Thrill Crafts: The Environmental Consequences of Motorized Recreation
Wuerthner, George (editor)

White River Junction, VA: Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 2007. 274pp. Index. Stated Firest Edition with complete number line. This large format book exposes the lasting damage done to our land, water, and air from the growing plague of jet skis, quads, dirt bikes, dune buggies, and other motorized recreational crafts that are penetrating the last bastions of wild America. The increase in thrillcraft is responsible for wildlife habitat fragmentation, disturbance of sensitive wildlife, soil erosion, spread of invasive weeds, loss of silence, as well as water and air polution. With more than one hundred shocking photographs, this book documents the destruction caused by these machines on American public lands. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Head/heel of spine are dented; light rubbing to corners. Pictorial DJ has some shelfwear (nick/chip to head of spine, minor bumping to edges, rubbing to corenrs. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy. . First Edition Thus, 1st Printing. Cloth. Good +/Good +. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $38.00
50) The 200-MPH Billboard
Yost, Mark

St. Paul, MN: Motorbooks International, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.30

Sign up to receive offers and updates: