Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Comic Book

from after-words bookstore

Browse Comic Book | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more HUMOR / General books
1) Sergio Aragones The Groo Jamboree
Aragones, Sergio

Milwaukie, OR: Dark Horse Comics, 2000. Stated First Edition: July 2000. This book collects issues thirty-seven through forty of the comic-book series Groo The Wanderer. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Very light nicking to head/heel of spine. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
2) Sergio Aragones The Groo Dynasty
Aragones, Sergio

New York, NY: Epic Comics, 1992. Original illustrated wraps. Stated First Printing: August, 1992. This book collects issues #13 through #16 of the comic-book series Groo The Wanderer. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Very light nicking to head/heel of spine. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.00
3) Sergio Aragones Groo The Most Intelligent Man In The World
Aragones, Sergio

Wilwaukie, OR: Dark Horse Comics, 1998. Original illustrated wraps. Stated First Edition: November 1998. This book is collected from the for-issue 1998 comic-book series Sergio Aragones Groo. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Very light nicking to head/heel of spine and edges, corners rubbed. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Quality trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
4) The Groo Chronicles Book Five
Aragones, Sergio; Evanier, Mark

New York, NY: Epic Comics, 1989. Original illustrated wraps. 10" x 6 5/8". color illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers have some minor scuffing/light sunning. Small nick to head of spine, rubbing to corners. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Sakai, Stan;Wright, Gregory. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $17.60
5) Wonder Woman: The Ulitmate Guide to the Amazon Princess
Beatty, Scott

New York, NY: Dorling Kindersley, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is loose but the pages are secure. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color illustrations throughout. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. . First American Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $17.00
6) House of M
Bendis, Brian Michael

New York: Marvel Entertainment Group, Inc., 2008. Black boards with red lettering/decorations. Collects House of M #1-8, The Pulse: House of M Special Edition. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. DJ is unclipped and has very light rubbing to corners. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Coipel, Olivier. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $27.50
7) ElfQuest Dream's End
Blair, Barry; Pini, Richard

Poughkeepsie, NY: Wolfrider Books, 2001. Original glossy illustrated wraps. Book 15a in the ElfQuest Reader's Collection. Reprinting Elfquest: New Blood comic book issue numbers 20 through 27. Art by Barry Blair and colin Chan. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers are scuffed/ink-rubbing to spine with a long crease across upper right corner of rear panel. Shelfwear (light nicking to all extremities, edhes and corners rubbed). This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Softcover. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.00
8) Maitena Women on the Edge 1
Burunddarena, Maitena

New York, NY: Riverhead Books, 2004. pages clean, binding tight. edge wear. top corners creased slightly. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
9) X-Men God Loves, Man Kills
Claremont, Chris

New York, NY: Marvel Publishing, Inc., 2007. Original boards. Stated First Printing 2007. Contains material previously published in magazine form as Marvel Graphic Novel 5: God Loves, Man Kills. Pages are bright and clean. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. DJ is unclipped. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Anderson, Brent. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
10) The R. Crumb Coffee Table Book: Crumb's Whole Career, from Shack to Chateau
Crumb, R.; Poplaski, Peter (edited & Designed by)

New York, NY: Back Bay Books, 1997. 250pp. Original illustrated boards. Previous owner's gift inscription on FEP. Inner pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers lightly scuffed. Minor shelfwear (very small nick to head of spine, minor denting to upper corners). This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice copy. . Later Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $50.00
11) Hamster Vice No. 1 & No. 2
Dwayne J. Ferguson

El Cajon, CA: Blackthorne Publishing, 1986. 32pp each. Original pictorial wrappers. Pack includes 2 comic books. Hamster Vice #1, June 1986 & Hamster Vice #2, July 1986. Created, Written, and Illustrated by Dwayne J. Ferguson. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is secure. Book One is yellowed with age. Covers have some very light nicking to head/heel of spine, light bumping to edges, minor rubbing to corners. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markinsg. Includes backing and protetive plastic bag. Nice copiesof this collectible American comic. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
12) A1 Book 1
Epic Comics

New York, NY: Epic Comics, 1992. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. top binding edge has a small amount of liquid damage causing pages to warp. corners dented. back cover damaged with white stuff.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
13) Avengers: Death Trap, The Vault
Fingerroth, Danny (writer); Marvel Comics

New York, NY: Marvel Enterprises, 1991. 64pp. Original illustrated wraps. Stated First Printing. Ron Lim - penciler. Jim Saunders & Fred Fredericks - inkers. Joe Rosas - colorist. Joe Kaufmsn - designer. Kelly Corvese & Howard Mackie - editors. Tom DeFalco - warden. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Very nice copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Saunders, Jim. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Softcover. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
14) Boomer Girl Fighting Midlife One Crisis at a Time
Hamilton, Cathy

Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 2007. pages clean. binding tight. corners dented. top binding edge dented. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
15) The Drowned Girl
Hammer, Jon

New York, NY: Piranha Press Publication, 1990. Graphic novel. "Hopped up on a nuclear cocktail of PCP, formaldehyde, and imitation chocolate beverage, tough-as-tetanus-carrying-nails private eye Dick Shamus is on the case. But who is The Drowned Girl, and what's her connection to the desperate clutch of fifth column Nazis bent on world domination? If anyone can answer that deadly question , it's our man Dick. As we follow Dick on his hallucinatory trip through the upscale slums of Manhattan, his drug-addled eyes are the perfect window on the decaying city. Homelessness, yuppie scum, cop scum, art-damaged trend-victims, and New Age gobbledygook: all in a day's work for a private Dick on a case, or a psycho on the warpath." Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but yellowing with age. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers are scuffed/finger soiled and moderately ink-rubbed (mostly to spine). Shelfwear (moderate nicking/rubbing to all extremities). This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice reading copy.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.51
16) 5 Is The Perfect Number (1994-2002)
Igort; Tuveri, Igor

Montreal, Canada: Drawn And Quarterly, 2003. 100pp on heavy paper. Original illustrated wraps. Translated by Ioana Georgescu. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers are lightly scuffed/finger soiled with minor ink-rubbing to head/heel of spine. Shelfwear (head/heel of spine is lightly dented, corners rubbed/lightly bumped). This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. In this moody, duotone graphic novel Igort, alias Igor Tuverl, breathes an unexpected beauty into the gritty mafiosi genre, importing subtleties from Japanese cinema and Manga. Stunningly paced - each panel is a well-observed moment frozen in time. A romance from Italian streets, where the melancholy dreams of Mafiosi become nightmares. A hitman lies dying in the gray and narrow streets of Naples, a handsome new revolver by his side. Nino's father gave him that gun for his birthday; it never fired a shot. Peppino spent his life taking orders from the bosses and dodging bullets. An old man, it takes a miracle to save his life one more time. He puts down the fishing rods of his retirement and picks up his old pistols and goes looking for revenge. Spare, romantic, surreal, bringing Italian realism to graphic novels in a story about heroes, families, and faith. Nice copy.. First Thus. Oversized Softcover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
17) Vertigo Visions: Artwork From the Cutting Edge of Comics
Kwitney, Alisa (text by); DC Comics

New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 2000. 191pp. Index. Red cloth with gilt lettering. 175 color illustrations. A selection of cover, trading card, & gallery art from the DC Comics’ Vertigo imprint, this book showcases the work of 75 artists whose illustrations bring the concepts & storylines of the Vertigo writers to life. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Unclipped illustrated DJ has some minor edgewear (light bumping to spine and edges; corners rubbed). Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice copy of this fascinating book. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.00
18) The War Book Two
Marvel Comics

New York, NY: Marvel Comics, 1989. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with ink chips. corners dented. covers worn and ink rubbed. . Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
19) I Am Lgend Book Three
Matheson, Richard; Niles, Steve

Forestville, CA: Eclipse Books, 1991. Comic book. Stated First Printing. Adapted by Steve Niles. Elman Brown, Illustrator. Wayne Truman, Letterer. Catherine Yronwode, Editor. Marc Cox, Cover Design. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but yellowing with age. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers are scuffed/ink-rubbed. All extremities are moderately rubbed/nicked. Corners are creased. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice reading copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Brown, Elman. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.00
20) I Am Lgend Book One
Matheson, Richard; Niles, Steve

Forestville, CA: Eclipse Books, 1991. Comic book. Stated First Printing. Adapted by Steve Niles. Elman Brown, Illustrator. Wayne Truman, Letterer. Catherine Yronwode, Editor. Marc Cox, Cover Design. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but yellowing with age. Binding is a bit loose but pages are secure. Covers are scuffed/ink-rubbed. All extremities are moderately rubbed/nicked, head/heel of spine lightly frayed. Corners are creased/lightly curled. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice reading copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Brown, Elman. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $33.00
21) I Am Lgend Book Four
Matheson, Richard; Niles, Steve

Forestville, CA: Eclipse Books, 1992. Comic book. Stated First Printing. Adapted by Steve Niles. Elman Brown, Illustrator. Wayne Truman, Letterer. Catherine Yronwode, Editor. Marc Cox, Cover Design. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but yellowing with age. Water damage to page 195/196 (possibly from someone spilling water onto page) causing heavy wrinkling. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers are scuffed/ink-rubbed/moderately creased. All extremities are moderately rubbed/nicked, head/heel of spine lightly frayed. Corners are creased/lightly curled. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice reading copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Brown, Elman. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.50
22) Iron Man Doomquest
Micheline, David; Layton, Bob

New York, NY: Marvel Publishing, Inc., 2008. 136pp. Original boards. Stated First Printing 2008. Contains material previously published in magazine form as Iron Man #149-150 and #249-250. Pages are bright and clean. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. DJ is unclipped. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Romita, Joh; Layton, Rob. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.40
23) V For Vendetta
Moore, Alan; Lloyd, David

New York, NY: DC Comics, 2005. Stated First Printing. Original black boards with red lettering to spine and decoration to front. Written by Alan Moore and Art by David Lloyd. With steve Whitaker and Siobhan Dodds. "Set in an imagined future England that has given itself over to fascism, this story captures both the suffocating nature of life in an authoritarian police state and the redeptive power of the human spirit which rebels against it." Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Illustrated DJ has some minor rubbing to corners, upper rear corner near flap has small 1/8" tear and a small nick). Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy of this modern comics classic. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $110.00
24) Strangers in Paradise Pocket Book 2
Moore, Terry

Houston, TX: Abstract Studio, 2004. a good reading copy. pages dull, yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with dents. corners dented, creased and split. big creases to bottom corners. covers creased along spine edges. general shelf wear. . Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.80
25) Yet More Tales From The Jatakas: 3 Illustrated Classics from India
Pail, Anant (editor)

New York, NY: India House Books, 2005. 96pp. In English. Original illustrated wraps. Amar Chitra Comic Series. Three translations of Indian folk tales. Includes the following titles: Nandivishala, Jackal Stories, Bird Stories. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). A few pages are very lightly dogeared. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers are ink-rubbed/lightly scuffed/lightly finger soiled withg a few small stains to rear panel. Shelfwear slight denting to head/heel of spine, 1/4" tear to lower front cover near spine, upper right corner of front cover lightly creased, corners rubbed). This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice copy. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
26) More American Splendor: The Life And Times of Harvey Pekar
Pekar, Harvey

Garden City , NY: Dolphin Book/Doublrday & Company, Inc., 1987. Original illustrated wraps. Black-and-white illustrations throughout. Stories by Harvey Pekar. Art by Gregory Budgett, Sean Carroll, Sue Cavey, R. Crumb, Gary Dumm, Val Mayerik, and Gerry Shamray. At head of title: From the streets of Cleveland comes ..." Harvey Pekar once again brings us his unique blend of humor and pathos in this new collection of his autobiographical comic books. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but beginning to yellow with age. A few pages have some dogearing to lower right corner. Binding was cracked but has been repaired and tape reinforced; text block is now secure. Covers are scuffed/ink-rubbed and lower front cover has paper/gloss torn away. Shelfwear (bumping/light nicking to edges, corners are rubbed and lower corner lightly curle). This is not a remainder or ex-library. no previous owner markings. Nice reading copy. . First Thus. Oversized Softcover. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.00
27) Classics Illustrated: Nathaniel Hawthorne The Scarlet Letter
Russell, P. Craig; Thompson, Jill (adapted by); Hawthorne, Nathaniel

New York, NY: Berkeley/First Publishing, 1990. 45pp. Original illustrated wraps. Classics Illustrated Series (Number 6). Graphic Novel/Comic Book. Jill Thompson: Artist: Bill Pearson: Letterer. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but yellowing with age. Title-page has some ink-rubbing. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Corners are lightly rubbed. Covers have some light finger soiling. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice copy.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Softcover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.60
28) Gunsmith Cats Misfire
Sonoda, Kenichi

Milwaukie, OR: Dark Horse, 1997. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented & creased.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
29) If You Read Me, Rock the Tower
Stevens, Bob

Fallbrook, CA: Areo Publishing Inc., 1980. pages clean bright. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented and chipped. top and bottom binding edges dented and there is a small tear at top back corner. front cover ink rubbed... Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.20
30) Bikal The Terrible
Urga, Meera; Fernandes, Luis M.; Pai, Anant (editor)

Mumbai: India Book House Pvt. Ltd, 2003. 29pp. Paperback Comic Book. Original illustrated wraps. 7" X 9.5". Amar Chitra Katha: the Glorious Heritage of India series. Vol. 667 Rs 25. Reprinted: June, 2003. Famous Folktales of Madhya Pradesh. Color illustrations throughout. "There are many who love to tell a story and many more who love to listen to one. And each time a story is retold, it acquires a new colour and a fresh dimension. The grandmother who heard a story as a little girl from her grandmother, tells the same story to her grandchild but with a few embellishments of her own. The traveller from a distant land who happens to hear a story in the course of his travels, later tells it to his own people, modifying it to make it more dramatic or more acceptable to his audience. That is how stories which had first been told centuries ago have been kept alive and why we find recurring themes in the tales told in different regions separated by hundreds of miles. The stories in this Amar Chitra Katha are adapted from two popular tribal tales of Madhya Pradesh." Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight; pages secure. Covers are lightly scuffed/finger soiled. Corners rubbed. Nice copy.. Reprint. Staple-bound. Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Kadam, Dilip. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
31) Runaways: The Pride
Vaughan, Brian K. (writer); Cebulski, C. B. (editor)

New York, NY: Spotlight, 2007. Reinforced library bound edition. First in the Runaways series by Marvel. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Book shows some shelfwear; light rubbing to corners. Very nice collectible copy. . Library Edition. Library Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Alphona, Adrian. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.00
32) Star Wars Tales of the Jedi: Dark Lords of the Sith
Veitch, Tom; Anderson, Kevin J

Milwaukie, OR: Dark Horse Comics, 1996. Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi, Volume Two. Original glossy illustrated wraps. Script: Tom Veitch and Kevin J. Anderson. Pencils: Christian Gossett & Art Weatherell. Inks: Mike Barreiro & Jordi Ensign. "In the depths of galactic space, a foolish and arrogant young Jedi awakens an ancient, deadly power. this seductive evil leads him down a path that will make him a Dark Lord of the Sith. thousands of years before th birth of Luke Skywalker, the original Jedi Knights illuminated a dark galaxy. These are the Tales of the Jedi!" Pages are bright and clean (no writing of any kind). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Very minor bumping to head of spine. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy of this rare graphic novel.. . First Edition, 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Softcover. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $38.50
33) The Comics: The Complete Collection
Walker, Brian

New York, NY: Borders, Inc., 2008. 668pp. Index. Original red boards with illustrated spine. Originally published in two volumes at $100. Includes the contents of "The Comics Before 1945" and "The Comics Since 1945. " Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Front hinge is a bit loose from reading but still secure. Inner text block is tight with no cracks or breaks. Unclipped pictorial DJ is lightly sunned/finger soiled and has some minor shelfwear (minor crease to front flap, bumping to heel of spine, light rubbing to corners). Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice copy. . First Thus. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Mylared. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $45.00
34) I Paint What I See
Wilson, Gahan

New York, NY: Fireside, 1971. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with denting and ink chips. corners dented. front and back spine edges slightly worn. top binding edge dented/chipped slightly. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Oversize Paperback. more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.50

Sign up to receive offers and updates: