Beginner Readerfrom after-words bookstore |
|
Browse Beginner Reader | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 60 listings found. |
| 1) |
Leggi e Ascolta
|
|
|
Milan, Italy: Disney, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. No jacket, pictorial hardback. Three Disney stories (Jungle Book, Bambi, and Cinderella) in Italian with a CD.. First Edition Thus. Pictorial Boards. Very Good -/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 2) |
Line and Circle
|
|
|
Chennai, India: Tulika Publishers, 1999. A children's paperback. Corners rubbed slightly. Bright bold illustrations by Trotsky Marudu. Written in English and Tamil. Stapled binding. A simple story about a circle and a line and all the shapes and pictures that they can make together.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Marudu, Trotsky. Foreign Language. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pedro and the Padre
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 1991. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. There is some writing inside the front board. A charming Mexican folktale with wonderful illustrations.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Henstra, Friso. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Two Terrible Frights
|
|
|
New York, NY: Atheneum, 1987. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Bright colorful illustrations throughout. A little girl and a little girl mouse meet in the kitchen and scare each other, but then feel sorry for it later.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Illus. by Christelow, Eileen. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 5) |
Naughty Little Monkeys
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dutton, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Inscribed to Billy by the author on the title page. Great illustrations and monkey shines in this alphabet book. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. . Inscribed By Author. First Edition, 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Illus. by Cole, Henry. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 6) |
Two Terrible Frights
|
|
|
New York, NY: Atheneum, 1987. First Edition, Second Printing. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering. Color illustrations throughout. Signed by author, with smilie face after signature. Summary: A little girl mouse and a little girl person meet while getting a snack int he kitchen at bedtime and scare each other - only to dream of each other later. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Boards have minor rubbing to corners. Unclipped DJ has minor rubbing to corners. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Very nice copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Christelow, Eileen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 7) |
Two Terrible Frights
|
|
|
New York, NY: Atheneum, 1987. First Edition, Third Printing. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering. Color illustrations throughout. Inscribed by author, "1991 Happy Second Birthday Emily Lou!" with smilie face after signature. Summary: A little girl mouse and a little girl person meet while getting a snack int he kitchen at bedtime and scare each other - only to dream of each other later. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Boards have minor rubbing to corners. Unclipped DJ has minor rubbing to corners. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Very nice copy.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Christelow, Eileen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 8) |
Woodrow for President
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA: VSP Books, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. Signed by the author and illustrator Cheryl Shaw Barns on the front endpage. Color illustrations throughout. Takes kids through the election process with Woodrow Washingtail.. Signed by Author and Illustrator. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Noah and the Ark
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1988. Text from the Revised Standard Version of the Bible. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing, protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners bumped, rubbed, and bent. Tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good -/Good +. Illus. by Baynes, Pauline. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 10) |
Ellie's Doorstep
|
|
|
New York: Barrons, 1989. Jacket has edge wear, light chipping, 1 closed tear, light soiling, and rubbing, protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and bent. Loose binding, no cracks or breaks, pages very much intact. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. Decorative endpapers.. First American Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good +/Very Good -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Les Trois Cochons
|
|
|
Gretna, La: Pelican Publishing Company, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color illustrations throughout. Signed by the author on the front endpage facing the half-title page. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. . Signed by Author. First Edition Thus, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Illus. by Soper, Patrick. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $17.60
|
|
| 12) |
Tigress
|
|
|
London: Milet Limited, 1997. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. No jacket, pictorial boards. Dual language English and Vietnamese with bright color illustrations.. First Dual Language Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good -/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tigress
|
|
|
London: Milet Limited, 1997. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. No jacket, pictorial boards. Dual language English and Greek with bright color illustrations.. First Dual Language Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good -/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jaguar
|
|
|
London: Milet Limited, 1997. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. No jacket, pictorial boards. Dual language English and Bengali with bright color illustrations.. First Dual Language Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good -/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 15) |
Jaguar
|
|
|
London: Milet Limited, 1997. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight but there is a split on the bottom edge at the inside hinge. Book shows some shelfwear. No jacket, pictorial boards. Dual language English and Greek with bright color illustrations.. First Dual Language Edition. Pictorial Boards. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 16) |
The Sacred Stone
|
|
|
Westport, Connecticut: Wishing Well Books, 1994. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. Pictorial hardback with lots of windows covered with illustrated plastic that change as you turn the page. Board book and the pages are slightly warped.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Pictorial Boards. Good. Illus. by Lee, Brian. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
Postman Pat and the Mystery Thief
|
|
|
London, England: Andre Deutsch, 1985. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. No jacket, pictorial boards. Color illustrations throughout. Brom the BBC tv series.. 6th Printing. Pictorial Boards. Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Berridge, Celia. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
A Mouse Called Junction
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pantheon, 1980. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Front flap has been price-clipped. Boards a bowed. Jacket is yellowing. Jacket corners are rubbed and chipped. Large tear on the back of the jacket on the top edge.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. Illus. by Hague, Michael. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 19) |
Country Angel Christmas
|
|
|
New York, NY: Putnam, 1995. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Inscribed to the previous owner on the front endpage.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 20) |
Why are You Afraid to Hold My Hand?
|
|
|
Chennai, India: Tulika Publishers, 1999. A nice paperback with bright yellow and black illustrations by the author. A nice story about children with disabilities. Corners a little rubbed.. First English Language Edition. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Dhir, Sheila. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 21) |
The Hottest Boy Who Ever Lived
|
|
|
Morton Grove, IL: Albert Whitman & Co., 1995. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. Bright colorful illustrations. A great story.. First American Edition. Pictorial Boards. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Gamble, Kim. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 22) |
Boxes for Katje
|
|
|
New York, NY: Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Inscribed to the previous owner, Samantha, on the flyleaf facing the title page. Patch missing from the bottom edge on the front of the jacket. Heartwarming true story of generosity between children in America and Holland just after World War II.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition, 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Illus. by Dressen-McQueen, Stacey. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 23) |
Hunwick's Egg
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harcourt Brace & Company, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color illustrations throughout. Signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Lofts, Pamela. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 24) |
Time to Go
|
|
|
San Diego, Ca.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers, Inc., 1990. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Bottom edge of boards are scuffed.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Illus. by Allen, Thomas B.. Oversize Hardcover. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 25) |
Way Home
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc, 1994. Jacket has edge wear, light chipping, and rubbing, protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and bent. Tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. Decorative endpapers.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. Illus. by Rogers, Gregory. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 26) |
Where did the Baby Go?
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Co., 1974. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. This is a Little Golden book. Boards and spine are worn. Small brown discoloration on the front page edge at the top. . 11th Printing. Pictorial Boards. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 27) |
Sister Sweet Ella
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Company, 1982. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Front flap has been price-clipped. Jacket has a few chips and tears. Chip missing from the bottom of the front flap, bottom edge near the spine on the back and a smal tear at the top of the back flap. Color illustrations throughout. Sweet story about a boy who turns his baby sister into a cat and tries to find her a new home.. Library Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good -. Illus. by Hoffman, Rosekrans. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 28) |
Winddancer
|
|
|
New York, NY: Vantage Books, 2009. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Black and white illustrations throughout.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 29) |
The Leaving Morning
|
|
|
New York, NY: Orchard Books, 1992. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. . First Edition Thus, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Illus. by Soman, David. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 30) |
Lewis & Papa: Adventure on the Santa Fe Trail
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1998. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is a little cracked, but the pages are secure. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Inscribed to Jimmy by the author on the title page. Colorful illustrations and story about a young boy and his father taking a covered wagon along the Santa Fe trail. Endpages are maps. Glossary of terms at the end.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Illus. by Van Zyle, Jon. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Addams Family in "Sir Pugsley"
|
|
|
New York, NY: Golden Books, 1993. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Color illustrations throughout. This is a "Touch and Listen" book with working sound buttons down the right side with a compartment for battery replacement. Board corners slightly bumped. Based on the characters created by Charles Addams.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 32) |
Sammy's Story
|
|
|
New York, NY: DK Publishing, 1997. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color illustrations by the author. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Detective of London
|
|
|
New York, NY: Windmill Books, 1977. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Black and white illustrations by Robert Byrd. A charming "Sherlock" mystery about some missing dinosaur bones. Jacket edges are chipped and worn with some folds. There is a black mark on the foot of the spine.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Byrd, Robert. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 34) |
The Vanities
|
|
|
Wilmington, De.: Prydwen Press, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. Illustrations to this clever fairy tale are wonderous and bright colorful collages. A few fold-out pages.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $19.20
|
|
| 35) |
Visit with a Mermaid
|
|
|
New York, NY: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1982. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color illustrations the by the author. Jacket has a few small tears and there is a tear on the front of the jacket in the center near the illustration. Translated from the French by the author. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. . First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 36) |
Mira como Salen Las Estrellas
|
|
|
New York, NY: Puffin, 1987. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. In Spanish with illustrations throughout.. Spanish Language. Oversized Softcover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Goode, Diane. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 37) |
A Case of Vanishing Stars
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: Zula, LTD., 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. A space adventure for kids.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Pictorial Cover. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 38) |
Cynthia and the Runaway Gazebo
|
|
|
New York: Tambourine Books, 1992. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Charming story about pirates, hostessing and a lovely gazebo.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Henstra, Friso. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 39) |
The Crane Maiden
|
|
|
New York: Parents' Magazine Press, 1968. Originally published as Tsuru No Ongaeshi by Miyoko Matsutani and Kaisei Sha publishers in Tokyo Japan. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Soiling to the covers. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Clean text block, no marks or tears. . First American Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Iwasaki, Chihiro. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 40) |
Passage to Freedom: The Sugihara Story
|
|
|
New York, NY: Lee & Low Books, 1997. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Sepia illustrations throughout. A touching tale of a Japanese diplomat helping Jews during World War II. Afterword by the diplomat's son, Hiroki Sugihara.. First Edition, 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. Illus. by Lee, Dom. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 41) |
Sweet Tooth
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Bright, vibrant illustrations. Jacket has worn and rubbed corners. Large tear on the front flap. Small tear on the back near the spine. The story of a girl born into the circus and her friend the lion who she must give up. Inscribed to "Nathaniel" by the author on the title page along with a simple drawing.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good -. Illus. by Montenegro, Laura Nyman. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 42) |
Daddy and Me: A Photo Story of Arthur Ashe and His Daughter Camera
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1993. Signed by both the author and their daughter. Jacket has edge wear, ligth chipping and rubbing, protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 1st Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good +/Very Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 43) |
Tiny's Night Before Christmas
|
|
|
Hamilton, Bermuda: Bermudian Publishing, 2000. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. Signed by the author on the title page. Great alternate Night Before Christmas told by a tree frog in Bermuda. Bright colorful illustrations throughout.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 44) |
Mami Amor's Little Stories
|
|
|
Long Beach, NY: Libros, 2000. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color illustrations throughout.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Illus. by Padilla, Eren Star. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Stolen Mirror
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1976. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing, light chipping and small tears to the corners and spine area, protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners bumped and rubbed. Loose binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. Decorative endpapers.. First American Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 46) |
Funny Bunnies on the Run
|
|
|
New York: Clarion Books, 1989. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket edges are rubbed and chipped. Color illustrations throughout.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 47) |
Marushka's Egg
|
|
|
New York: Four Winds Press, 1993. Jacket has edge wear, light chipping, 1 small closed tear, and rubbing, protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners are bumped and rubbed. Tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. Illus. by Wezyk, Joanna. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 48) |
Charlie Parker Played be Bop
|
|
|
New York, NY: Orchard Books, 1992. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. There is a large tear at the head of the jacket spine. Board corners are worn. Bright colorful illustrations throughout.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 49) |
Our Little Blessing: A Story About Sickle Cell Disease
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, PA: Dorrance Publishing Co., Inc., 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. Color illustrations throughout.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Reid, S.I.. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 50) |
Hurrah for a Dutch Birthday
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1964. Jacket has edge wear, light soiling, light chipping, and 5 small closed tears. Bottom corner of the front flap is clipped (price still there) and the jacket is protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear, bumping, and one small tear along the top edge. Spine ends and corners are bumped and bent. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or tears. . First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good +/Good -. Illus. by Willett, Jillian. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 60 listings found. |
