cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

For Children

from Ahab Books

Browse For Children | Return to Ahab Books | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 of 6275 listings found.
1) The Factory Boy or, The Child of Providence
A Lady

New England Sabbath School Union, 1839. Boards have minor spotting and some edge wear. Occasional foxing to pages.. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $34.00
2) Cat Tracks
Aalborg, Gordon

Hyland House, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
3) Better Than Laughter
Aaron, Chester

Dell, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
4) Jem: Dance Club Magic
Abbott, Jennie

Golden Books, 1986. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Tierney, Tom. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
5) The Secrets of Droon #7: Into the Land of the Lost
Abbott, Tony

Scholastic, 2000. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
6) The Secrets of Droon #11: The Hawk Bandits of Tarkoom
Abbott, Tony

Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
7) The Secrets of Droon: Journey to the Volcano Palace
Abbott, Tony

Scholastic, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.98
8) The Secrets of Droon #12: Under the Serpent Sea
Abbott, Tony

Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
9) Barbie: Little Sisters Keep Out
Aber, Linda Williams

Grolier, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
10) The Dynamite Party Book
Aber, Linda Williams

Scholastic, 1978. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
11) The Dynamite Party Book
Aber, Linda Williams

Scholastic, 1978. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
12) Mag Wheels and Racing Stripes
Abodaher, David J

Julian Messner, 1974. EX-LIBRARY copy with withdrawn stamps, card pocket, etc.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Ex-Library/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
13) Eddie's Monster
Abrams, Michael

Abbeville, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Van Pallandt, Nicolas. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
14) Bugs Bunny in Something Fishy
Abranz, Alfred & McGary, Norm

Whitman, 1955. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
15) Jackie Robinson
Academic Industries Editors

Academic Industries, Inc, 1984. Comic book style adaptation with illustrations throughout.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
16) Problems of the New Nation
Academic Industries Editors

Academic Industries, Inc, 1985. Comic book style adaptation with illustrations throughout.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
17) Amelia Earhart
Academic Industries Editors

Academic Industries, Inc, 1984. Comic book style adaptation with illustrations throughout.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
18) Garfield Learns about Cooking : Any Cat Can Cook
Acey, Mark (created by Jim Davis)

Golden Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Pictorial Boards. Illus. by Paws, Inc.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
19) The Broken Boy
Ackerman, Karen

Philomel, 1991. Light wear to jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
20) The Broken Boy
Ackerman, Karen

Philomel, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
21) Spirit Horse
Ackerman, Ned

Scholastic, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
22) Kid-TV #3: Rock Video Strikes Again
Adams, Barbara

Dell/Yearling, 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
23) Horror High: Resolved: You're Dead
Adams, Nicholas

Harper, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
24) Living Free
Adamson, Joy

Scholastic, 1972. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
25) Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number
Adebayo, Yinka

The X Press, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
26) What's to be Scared of, Suki?
Adler, C.S

Clarion, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
27) With Westie and the Tin Man
Adler, C.S

Macmillan, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
28) A Tribe for Lexi
Adler, C.S

Macmillan, 1991. Price clipped from jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
29) Footsteps on the Stairs
Adler, C.S

Dell/Yearling, 1986. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
30) Split Sisters
Adler, C.S

Macmillan, 1986. Weekly Reader Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
31) What's to be Scared of, Suki?
Adler, C.S

Clarion, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
32) Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Gold Coins
Adler, David A

Puffin, 1991. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
33) A Picture Book of Passover
Adler, David A

Holiday House, 1982. EX-LIBRARY copy with withdrawn stamps.. Hard Cover. Good/Ex-Library/Good. Illus. by Heller, Linda. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
34) Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Television Dog
Adler, David A

Viking, 1981. Weekly Reader Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Natti, Susanna. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
35) A Picture Book of Frederick Douglass
Adler, David A

Holiday House, 1993. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Byrd, Samuel. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
36) Cam Jansen and the Triceratops Pops Mystery
Adler, David A

Viking, 1995. Ink inscription to fep.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
37) The Adler Book of Puzzles and Riddles
Adler, Irving & Peggy

John Day, 1962. Jacket has some edge wear; corner of flap is clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
38) Samantha Learns a Lesson: A School Story Book Two
Adler, Susan S

Pleasant Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Niles, Nancy. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
39) Daring Dog and Captain Cat
Adoff, Arnold

Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Cepeda, Joe. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
40) Aesop's Fables
Aesop

Unicorn Publishing House, 1988. Previous owner's name and a little ink mark on ffep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Sturrock, Walt. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
41) Fables
Aesop

H.M. Caldwell. No date stated. Looks like it was published around 1900. Hinge a bit loose but the covers are very bright and unsoiled. A very nice copy.. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Decorative Boards. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
42) Wizards, Warriors & You Book 2: The Siege of the Dragonriders
Affabee, Eric

Avon, 1984. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Norem, Earl. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
43) Wizards Warriors & You Book 2: The Siege of the Dragonriders
Affabee, Eric

Avon, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
44) G.I. Joe Find Your Fate #1: Operation Star Raider
Affabee, Eric

Ballantine, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Henderson, David. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
45) Wizards Warriors & You Book 16: Attack on the King
Affabee, Eric

Avon, 1986. Some spine wear and water spots.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
46) Wizards Warriors & You Book 2: The Siege of the Dragonriders
Affabee, Eric

Avon, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
47) Wizards Warriors & You Book 2: The Siege of the Dragonriders
Affabee, Eric

Avon, 1984. Short tear to back of cover.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
48) That Dog Tarr
Agle, Nan Hayden

Scholastic, 1969. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
49) Miss Brick the Builder's Baby
Ahlberg, Allan

Golden Books, 1982. Some bumping to covers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Boards. Illus. by McNaughton, Colin. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
50) The Shadow Guests
Aiken, Joan

Delacorte, 1980. One short tear to jacket.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 of 6275 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: