For Childrenfrom Ahab Books |
|
Browse For Children | Return to Ahab Books | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 of 6275 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Factory Boy or, The Child of Providence
|
|
|
New England Sabbath School Union, 1839. Boards have minor spotting and some edge wear. Occasional foxing to pages.. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cat Tracks
|
|
|
Hyland House, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Better Than Laughter
|
|
|
Dell, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jem: Dance Club Magic
|
|
|
Golden Books, 1986. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Tierney, Tom. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Secrets of Droon #7: Into the Land of the Lost
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2000. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Secrets of Droon #11: The Hawk Bandits of Tarkoom
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Secrets of Droon: Journey to the Volcano Palace
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 8) |
The Secrets of Droon #12: Under the Serpent Sea
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Barbie: Little Sisters Keep Out
|
|
|
Grolier, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Dynamite Party Book
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1978. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Dynamite Party Book
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1978. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Mag Wheels and Racing Stripes
|
|
|
Julian Messner, 1974. EX-LIBRARY copy with withdrawn stamps, card pocket, etc.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Ex-Library/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eddie's Monster
|
|
|
Abbeville, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Van Pallandt, Nicolas. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Bugs Bunny in Something Fishy
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Jackie Robinson
|
|
|
Academic Industries, Inc, 1984. Comic book style adaptation with illustrations throughout.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Problems of the New Nation
|
|
|
Academic Industries, Inc, 1985. Comic book style adaptation with illustrations throughout.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Amelia Earhart
|
|
|
Academic Industries, Inc, 1984. Comic book style adaptation with illustrations throughout.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Garfield Learns about Cooking : Any Cat Can Cook
|
|
|
Golden Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Pictorial Boards. Illus. by Paws, Inc.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Broken Boy
|
|
|
Philomel, 1991. Light wear to jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Broken Boy
|
|
|
Philomel, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 21) |
Spirit Horse
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Kid-TV #3: Rock Video Strikes Again
|
|
|
Dell/Yearling, 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 23) |
Horror High: Resolved: You're Dead
|
|
|
Harper, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 24) |
Living Free
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1972. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 25) |
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number
|
|
|
The X Press, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
What's to be Scared of, Suki?
|
|
|
Clarion, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 27) |
With Westie and the Tin Man
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
A Tribe for Lexi
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1991. Price clipped from jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
Footsteps on the Stairs
|
|
|
Dell/Yearling, 1986. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
Split Sisters
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1986. Weekly Reader Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 31) |
What's to be Scared of, Suki?
|
|
|
Clarion, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Gold Coins
|
|
|
Puffin, 1991. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 33) |
A Picture Book of Passover
|
|
|
Holiday House, 1982. EX-LIBRARY copy with withdrawn stamps.. Hard Cover. Good/Ex-Library/Good. Illus. by Heller, Linda. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Television Dog
|
|
|
Viking, 1981. Weekly Reader Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Natti, Susanna. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 35) |
A Picture Book of Frederick Douglass
|
|
|
Holiday House, 1993. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Byrd, Samuel. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 36) |
Cam Jansen and the Triceratops Pops Mystery
|
|
|
Viking, 1995. Ink inscription to fep.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Adler Book of Puzzles and Riddles
|
|
|
John Day, 1962. Jacket has some edge wear; corner of flap is clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Samantha Learns a Lesson: A School Story Book Two
|
|
|
Pleasant Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Niles, Nancy. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 39) |
Daring Dog and Captain Cat
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Cepeda, Joe. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 40) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
Unicorn Publishing House, 1988. Previous owner's name and a little ink mark on ffep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Sturrock, Walt. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
Fables
|
|
|
H.M. Caldwell. No date stated. Looks like it was published around 1900. Hinge a bit loose but the covers are very bright and unsoiled. A very nice copy.. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Decorative Boards. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 42) |
Wizards, Warriors & You Book 2: The Siege of the Dragonriders
|
|
|
Avon, 1984. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Norem, Earl. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 43) |
Wizards Warriors & You Book 2: The Siege of the Dragonriders
|
|
|
Avon, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 44) |
G.I. Joe Find Your Fate #1: Operation Star Raider
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Henderson, David. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 45) |
Wizards Warriors & You Book 16: Attack on the King
|
|
|
Avon, 1986. Some spine wear and water spots.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 46) |
Wizards Warriors & You Book 2: The Siege of the Dragonriders
|
|
|
Avon, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 47) |
Wizards Warriors & You Book 2: The Siege of the Dragonriders
|
|
|
Avon, 1984. Short tear to back of cover.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 48) |
That Dog Tarr
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1969. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 49) |
Miss Brick the Builder's Baby
|
|
|
Golden Books, 1982. Some bumping to covers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Boards. Illus. by McNaughton, Colin. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Shadow Guests
|
|
|
Delacorte, 1980. One short tear to jacket.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 of 6275 listings found. |
