Mystery & Crime Fictionfrom Ahab Books |
|
Browse Mystery & Crime Fiction | Return to Ahab Books | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 of 2005 listings found. |
| 1) |
X Rated Murder
|
|
|
Venice Publishing Corporation, 1972. Light spine wear. Some tanning to pages from age.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Only Good Yankee
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1995. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bloody Bonsai
|
|
|
Worldwide, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Gants
|
|
|
Dell, 1987. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Lead, So I Can Follow
|
|
|
Walker, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dr. Nightingale Traps the Missing Lynx
|
|
|
Signet, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dr. Nightingale Comes Home
|
|
|
Signet, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dr. Nightingale Comes Home
|
|
|
Signet, 1994. EX-LIBRARY copy with card pocket pasted inside back cover. Otherwise in very good shape.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
April When They Woo
|
|
|
Bantam, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Night Over the Wood
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1943. Jacket has some edge wear, with wrinkling and fraying along top edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dark Voyage
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1944. Jacket appears to have once been in plastic and taped to boards. Tape residue on endpapers. Old bookstore stamp to ffep, with rental library rates inked below the stamp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Ex-Library/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Entry From San Sebastian
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Beware of the Bouquet
|
|
|
Pocket, 1974. Some cover and spine wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Late Phoenix
|
|
|
Bantam, 1981. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
His Burial Too
|
|
|
Bantam, 1981. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Midnight Sister
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Murder Among Thieves
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Betrayed By Death
|
|
|
Walker & Co., 1982. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Canary
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Cobalt
|
|
|
Avon, 1982. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 21) |
Slate
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1985. Some spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Tales for a Rainy Night
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1962. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 23) |
Deadly Drought
|
|
|
St. Martin, 1991. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
Kiet and the Golden Peacock
|
|
|
St. Martin, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 25) |
Death of a Thin-Skinned Animal
|
|
|
|
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 26) |
An Inside Job
|
|
|
Scribners, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 27) |
A Mortal Fear
|
|
|
Avon, 1981. Some tanning to pages from age.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 28) |
Snowball
|
|
|
HarperPerennial, 1983. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 29) |
Desert Cat: A "Big Mike" Mystery
|
|
|
Zebra, 1994. Very light spine wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 30) |
An African Millionaire: Episodes in the Life of the Illustrious Colonel Clay
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 31) |
Spence at the Blue Bazaar
|
|
|
Dell, 1981. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 32) |
Murder on the Atlantic
|
|
|
Kensington, 1995. INSCRIBED by Steve Allen and dated 1996.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 33) |
Murder in Vegas; A Second Shot in the Dark; Fall from Grace
|
|
|
Detective Book Club, 1991. Minor lean to spine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Flowers for the Judge
|
|
|
Macfadden Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 35) |
Deadly Duo
|
|
|
Avon, 1964. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 36) |
Ten Were Missing
|
|
|
Dell, 1961. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 37) |
Swamp Sister
|
|
|
Creative Arts/Black Lizard, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Crime of the Century
|
|
|
Warner, 1990. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 39) |
Thieves Like Us
|
|
|
Avon, 1974. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 40) |
Thieves Like Us
|
|
|
Avon, 1974. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Movie Tie-in. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 41) |
Death in the North Sea
|
|
|
Stein & Day, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 42) |
My Dead Brother
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 43) |
Ghosts of Ardnamore
|
|
|
Mystique Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 44) |
Grizzly
|
|
|
St. Martin, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 45) |
A Small Target
|
|
|
St. Martin, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
Revenge of the Wrought-Iron Flamingos
|
|
|
St. Martin, 2002. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Monster Squad
|
|
|
St. Martin, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 48) |
Dead to Rites
|
|
|
Penguin, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 49) |
Dead to Rites
|
|
|
Penguin, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 50) |
Crimson Hairs: An Erotic Mystery Story
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1983. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 of 2005 listings found. |
