Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Sports

from Ahab Books

Browse Sports | Return to Ahab Books | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 481 listings found.
1) The Dhingy Year Book 1961
Adlard Coles Editors

Adlard Coles Ltd., 1961. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Ramsay, Eileen. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
2) Baseball Wit
Adler, Bill

Crown, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
3) Fundamentals of Rock Climbing
Advanced Rock Climbing Committee of the M.I.T. Outing Club

M.I.T. Outing Club, 1971. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
4) "I'd Love to But I Have a Game": 27 Years Without a Life
Albert, Marv with Rick Reilly

Doubleday, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) Los Angeles Sports Quiz
Alesii, Brenda & Locche, Daniel

Citadel, 1992. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
6) Baseball: The Lives Behind the Seams
Allen, Maury

Macmillan, 1990. Price clipped from jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
7) Football All-Pros: Defense
Allison, B

Marketcom, 1989. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
8) Beyond the Limits: A Woman's Triumph on Everest
Allison, Stacy; Carlin, Peter

Hara Publishing, 1999. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
9) Better Golf
Alliss, Percy

A&C Black, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
10) Fishing Hotspots: Midwest Region
Allstate Motor Club

Prentice Hall, 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
11) Second to None: The Roberto Alomar Story
Alomar, Roberto

Penguin, 1994. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
12) The Mindful Hiker: On the Trail to Find the Path
Altschuler, Stephen

DeVorss, 2004. Signed by Altschuler on the first title page.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
13) The Ballet Student's Primer: A Concentrated Guide for Beginners of All Ages
Ambrose, Kay

Knopf, 1978. Small chip to jacket on back, light edge wear to jacket.. 16th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
14) Guide to Distance Running
Anderson, Bob & Henderson, Joe (editors)

Runner's World, 1972. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
15) How to Hunt Whitetail Deer
Anderson, Luther A

Funk & Wagnalls, 1968. Jacket has some edge wear with short tears at corners. Price clipped from jacket flap.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Minus. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
16) What's it Like Out There?
Andretti, Mario

Pocket Books, 1971. Some spine creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
17) Jazz Dance: An Adult Beginner's Guide
Andreu, Helene

Prentice Hall, 1983. First Edition Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
18) The Psychic Power of Running: How the Body Can Illuminate the Mysteries of the Mind
Andrews, Valerie

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Rawson, Wade Publishers, Inc., 1978. Remainder mark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) Season Ticket
Angell, Roger

Houghton Mifflin, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
20) How to Play Your Best Golf All the Time
Armour, Tommy

Fawcett, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
21) Days of Grace: A Memoir
Ashe, Arthur

Knopf, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
22) Wide Open: Days and Nights on the NASCAR Tour
Assael, Shaun

Ballantine, 1999. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
23) Beyond Center Court: My Story
Austin, Tracy

Morrow, 1992. Plastic mylar protector is taped to boards and date stamp appears on top page block.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
24) Trouble-Shooting
Ballesteros, Seve

Hodder and Stoughton, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
25) Golf Resorts of the U.S.A
Baron, Harry

New American Library, 1967. Jacket has some edge wear with short tears. Now in protective plastic.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
26) Montana Time: The Seasons of a Trout Fisherman
Barsness, John

Lyons & Burford, 1992. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
27) Hockey! The Story of the World's Fastest Sport
Beddoes, Richard; Fischler, Stan; Gitler, Ira

Macmillan, 1971. Jacket has some minor wear.. 2nd Printing, Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
28) The Motorcycle & Trail Bike Handbook
Behme, Bob & Jaderquist, Malcolm

Pyramid, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
29) Birdies
Benjamin, Roy

Collier, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
30) Boosters Always Win!: The Fans of Women's Basketball
Benson, Harriet

Tip-Off Press, 2003. "Review Copy" stamped to first title page.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) Going for the Gold: The Story of Black Women in Sports
Bentley, Ken

Carnation Company, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
32) Ascent: Of the Invention of Mountain Climbing and its Practice
Bernstein, Jeremy

Random House, 1965. Some scuffing to jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Minus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
33) The Diver's Reference Dictionary
Best Publishing Editors

Best Publishing Co., 1986. Some edge wear and scuffing to jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
34) Playing the Great Fame of Golf: Making Every Minute Count
Blanchard, Ken

Morrow, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
35) Bob Bondurant on High Performance Driving
Bondurant, Bob with Blakemore, John

Motorbooks, 1987. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
36) The October Classic: A World Series Compendium
Borst, Bill

Krank Press, 1989. Limited Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
37) Superjoe: The Joe Namath Story
Bortstein, Larry

Tempo Books, 1969. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
38) Great Racing Drivers
Bortstein, Larry

Tempo Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
39) Baits for Bass: A Complete Guide to Fishing Bass Lures
Bourne, Wade L

B.A.S.S. Publications, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
40) Bringing the Heat
Bowden, Mark

Knopf, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
41) Diving and Snorkling Guide to the Virgin Islands
Bower, Stephen & Nyder, Bruce

Pisces Books, 1984. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
42) Bowhunting for Whitetails
Bowring, Dave

Stackpole, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
43) Sport: Mirror of American Life
Boyle, Robert H

Little Brown, 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
44) The Complete Triathlon Endurance Training Manual
Bragg, Patricia & Johnson, Bob

Health Science, 1985. Minor cover and spine wear.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
45) Partners in Play: Recreation for Young Men and Women Together
Breen, Mary J

A.S. Barnes, 1936. Ffep neatly removed; light edge wear to boards with minor fraying at spine top.. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
46) Inside Edge
Brennan, Christine

Doubleday, 1997. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
47) Inside Edge
Brennan, Christine

Doubleday, 1997. Minor corner crease to cover.. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
48) Michael Jordan * Magic Johnson
Brenner, Richard J

East End Publishing, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
49) The World Series: The Great Contests
Brenner, Richard J

East End Publishing, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
50) Deion Sanders Brett Favre
Brenner, Richard J

East End Publishing, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 481 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: