Sportsfrom Ahab Books |
|
Browse Sports | Return to Ahab Books | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 481 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Dhingy Year Book 1961
|
|
|
Adlard Coles Ltd., 1961. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Ramsay, Eileen. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
Baseball Wit
|
|
|
Crown, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fundamentals of Rock Climbing
|
|
|
M.I.T. Outing Club, 1971. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
"I'd Love to But I Have a Game": 27 Years Without a Life
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Los Angeles Sports Quiz
|
|
|
Citadel, 1992. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Baseball: The Lives Behind the Seams
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1990. Price clipped from jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Football All-Pros: Defense
|
|
|
Marketcom, 1989. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Beyond the Limits: A Woman's Triumph on Everest
|
|
|
Hara Publishing, 1999. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Better Golf
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
Fishing Hotspots: Midwest Region
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Second to None: The Roberto Alomar Story
|
|
|
Penguin, 1994. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Mindful Hiker: On the Trail to Find the Path
|
|
|
DeVorss, 2004. Signed by Altschuler on the first title page.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Ballet Student's Primer: A Concentrated Guide for Beginners of All Ages
|
|
|
Knopf, 1978. Small chip to jacket on back, light edge wear to jacket.. 16th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Guide to Distance Running
|
|
|
Runner's World, 1972. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
How to Hunt Whitetail Deer
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, 1968. Jacket has some edge wear with short tears at corners. Price clipped from jacket flap.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Minus. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
What's it Like Out There?
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1971. Some spine creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jazz Dance: An Adult Beginner's Guide
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1983. First Edition Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Psychic Power of Running: How the Body Can Illuminate the Mysteries of the Mind
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Rawson, Wade Publishers, Inc., 1978. Remainder mark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Season Ticket
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
How to Play Your Best Golf All the Time
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 21) |
Days of Grace: A Memoir
|
|
|
Knopf, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Wide Open: Days and Nights on the NASCAR Tour
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1999. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 23) |
Beyond Center Court: My Story
|
|
|
Morrow, 1992. Plastic mylar protector is taped to boards and date stamp appears on top page block.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 24) |
Trouble-Shooting
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 25) |
Golf Resorts of the U.S.A
|
|
|
New American Library, 1967. Jacket has some edge wear with short tears. Now in protective plastic.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 26) |
Montana Time: The Seasons of a Trout Fisherman
|
|
|
Lyons & Burford, 1992. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 27) |
Hockey! The Story of the World's Fastest Sport
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1971. Jacket has some minor wear.. 2nd Printing, Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Motorcycle & Trail Bike Handbook
|
|
|
Pyramid, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 29) |
Birdies
|
|
|
Collier, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 30) |
Boosters Always Win!: The Fans of Women's Basketball
|
|
|
Tip-Off Press, 2003. "Review Copy" stamped to first title page.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Going for the Gold: The Story of Black Women in Sports
|
|
|
Carnation Company, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Ascent: Of the Invention of Mountain Climbing and its Practice
|
|
|
Random House, 1965. Some scuffing to jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Minus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Diver's Reference Dictionary
|
|
|
Best Publishing Co., 1986. Some edge wear and scuffing to jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 34) |
Playing the Great Fame of Golf: Making Every Minute Count
|
|
|
Morrow, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 35) |
Bob Bondurant on High Performance Driving
|
|
|
Motorbooks, 1987. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 36) |
The October Classic: A World Series Compendium
|
|
|
Krank Press, 1989. Limited Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 37) |
Superjoe: The Joe Namath Story
|
|
|
Tempo Books, 1969. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 38) |
Great Racing Drivers
|
|
|
Tempo Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
Baits for Bass: A Complete Guide to Fishing Bass Lures
|
|
|
B.A.S.S. Publications, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
Bringing the Heat
|
|
|
Knopf, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
Diving and Snorkling Guide to the Virgin Islands
|
|
|
Pisces Books, 1984. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 42) |
Bowhunting for Whitetails
|
|
|
Stackpole, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Sport: Mirror of American Life
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 44) |
The Complete Triathlon Endurance Training Manual
|
|
|
Health Science, 1985. Minor cover and spine wear.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 45) |
Partners in Play: Recreation for Young Men and Women Together
|
|
|
A.S. Barnes, 1936. Ffep neatly removed; light edge wear to boards with minor fraying at spine top.. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 46) |
Inside Edge
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1997. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 47) |
Inside Edge
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1997. Minor corner crease to cover.. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 48) |
Michael Jordan * Magic Johnson
|
|
|
East End Publishing, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 49) |
The World Series: The Great Contests
|
|
|
East End Publishing, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 50) |
Deion Sanders Brett Favre
|
|
|
East End Publishing, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 481 listings found. |
