Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKBOOKS

from Ahab Books

Browse COOKBOOKS | Return to Ahab Books | Even more COOKING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 361 listings found.
1) Zen Macrobiotic Cooking: Oriental and Traditional Recipes
Abehsera, Michel

Avon, 1970. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
2) The Chef's Compendium
Ackerman, Roy (editor)

Alfresco, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) The Commonsense Book of Wine Revised Edition
Adams, Leon D

David McKay, 1964. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Trade Paperback. Good Minus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
4) Cooking the Scandinavian Way
Adlerbert, Elna

Spring Books, 1961. Some tanning to pages from age; jacket has some edge wear with several short tears.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Minus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
5) MacRobiotic Kitchen
Aihara, Cornellia

Japan Publications, 1982. First Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
6) The Simon & Schuster Pocket Guide to Wines
Ainsworth, Jim

Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
7) Cooking with Grass: An Arresting Collection of Pot Dishes
Allen, Ardis & Scott, Ramona

Random House, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
8) Myrtle Allen's cooking at Ballymaloe House
Allen, Myrtle

Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
9) The Horoscope Cook Book
Allison, Sonia

J.M. Dent, 1971. Previous owner's inscription to fep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
10) The Primal Feast: Food, Sex, Foraging, and Love
Allport, Susan

Harmony, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
11) Almonds are in the Kitchen
Almond Board of California

Almond Board of California, 2001. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
12) Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
Almond, Steve

Harcourt, Inc., 2005. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
13) Wine, Food and the Arts: Works Gathered By the American Institute of Wine and Food Volume One
American Institute of Wine and Food; Child, Julia

Swans Island Books, 1996. Large softcover with a dustjacket. Everything in excellent condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Drawings and Photographs. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
14) Juel Andersen's Tofu Kitchen
Andersen, Juel

Bantam, 1982. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) The GFA International Guitarists' Cookbook
Artzt, Alice & Danner, Peter (editors)

GFA, 1986. Spiral Binding. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) The Avon International Cookbook
Avon Editors

Meredith Publishing Services, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
17) Grandmother's Kitchen Wisdom Library 4 Volume Boxed Set
Bader, Myles H

Creative Product Concepts, 2002. Four paperback books in a cardboard box. . First Edition. Boxed Set. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
18) Cooking Without a Grain of Salt
Bagg, Elma W

Bantam, 1972. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
19) Fit or Fat Target Recipes
Bailey, Covert & Bishop, Lea

Houghton Mifflin, 1985. Inked note to first title page.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
20) A La Decouverte Des Saveurs Du Potager
Bardet, Jean

Hachette, 1998. Text in French.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
21) The Peasant Gourmet
Bartlett, Jonathan

McGraw-Hill, 1977. Some curling to covers.. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Good Minus. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
22) The Higher Taste: A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian Cooking and a Karma-Free Diet
Based on the Teachings of His Divine Grace A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
23) Onions Love Herbs
Bass, Ruth

Storey Publishing, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Rich, Mary. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
24) Herbal Sweets
Bass, Ruth

Storey Publishing, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
25) The World's Best Food for Health and Long Life
Bateman, Michael; Conran, Caroline; Gillie, Oliver

Houghton Mifflin, 1981. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
26) French Wine (English edition)
Beaulieu, Francois

Ouest-France, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
27) Austrian Cooking and Baking
Beer, Gretel

Dover, 1975. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
28) Mrs. Beeton's Complete Book of Fish & Seafood Cookery
Beeton, Mrs

Brockhampton Press, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
29) The ABC of Canapes
Beilenson, Edna

Peter Pauper Press, 1953. Price clipped from jacket flap; short tear to jacket on back.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Illus. by McCrea, Ruth. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
30) The Higher Taste: A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian Cooking and a Karma-Free Diet
Bell, Connie Based on the Teachings of A.C. Bhaktividanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
31) Wm. M. Bell's "Pilot": An Authoritative Book on the Maufacture of Candies and Ice Creams
Bell, Wm. M

Chicago: Wm. M. Bell, 1920. Boards have some edge wear.. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
32) Colonel Sanchez Traditional Foods Cookbook
Bennett, Kathryn O

Colonel Sanchez Foods, 1991. SIGNED by Kathryn O. Bennet. She has written only "Love Kathryn, 12/91." Her last name has not been signed. No publication date listed.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $62.50
33) Chafing Dish Magic
Bennett, Victor

Collier, 1970. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
34) Papa Rossi's Secrets of Italian Cooking
Bennett, Victor & Rossi, Antonia

Prentice Hall, 1969. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
35) Better Homes and Gardens Best Recipes Collection
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Press. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
36) So Good with Fruit
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Press, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
37) Chicken and Turkey Cook Book
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Press, 1977. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
38) All-Time Favorite Barbecue Recipes
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Press, 1977. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
39) Crockery Cooker Cook Book
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Press, 1977. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
40) All-Time Favorite Casserole Recipes
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Press, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
41) Betty Crocker's Fix-it-Fast Family Favorites
Betty Crocker

General Mills, 2000. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
42) Betty Crocker's Cake and Frosting Mix Cookbook
Betty Crocker

Golden Press, 1966. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
43) Tomato Cooking Around the World: The Love Apple Cookbook
Bevona, Don

Gramercy. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
44) New Zealand Kiwifruit Cook Book
Bilton, Jan

Irvine Holt, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
45) Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection 4 Volume Boxed Set
Bon Appetit

Bon Appetit. 4 slim volumes in a slipcase. . Boxed Set. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
46) Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection Volume II: 4 Volume Boxed Set
Bon Appetit

Bon Appetit. 4 slim volumes in a slipcase. . Boxed Set. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
47) Baking at High Altitude
Boyd, Margaret S. & Schoonover, Mayme C

University of Wyoming Agricultural Experiment Station, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
48) Appendix to the I Hate to Cook Book
Bracken, Peg

Fawcett Crest, 1967. Some spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Illus. by Knight, Hilary. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
49) Peg Bracken's Appendix to the I Hate to Cook Book
Bracken, Peg

Fawcett Crest, 1967. Some cover wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Knight, Hilary. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
50) Peg Bracken's Appendix to the I Hate to Cook Book
Bracken, Peg

Fawcett Crest, 1967. Some cover wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Illus. by Knight, Hilary. more information

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 361 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: