COOKBOOKSfrom Ahab Books |
|
Browse COOKBOOKS | Return to Ahab Books | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 361 listings found. |
| 1) |
Zen Macrobiotic Cooking: Oriental and Traditional Recipes
|
|
|
Avon, 1970. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Chef's Compendium
|
|
|
Alfresco, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Commonsense Book of Wine Revised Edition
|
|
|
David McKay, 1964. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Trade Paperback. Good Minus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cooking the Scandinavian Way
|
|
|
Spring Books, 1961. Some tanning to pages from age; jacket has some edge wear with several short tears.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Minus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
MacRobiotic Kitchen
|
|
|
Japan Publications, 1982. First Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Simon & Schuster Pocket Guide to Wines
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Cooking with Grass: An Arresting Collection of Pot Dishes
|
|
|
Random House, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Myrtle Allen's cooking at Ballymaloe House
|
|
|
Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Horoscope Cook Book
|
|
|
J.M. Dent, 1971. Previous owner's inscription to fep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Primal Feast: Food, Sex, Foraging, and Love
|
|
|
Harmony, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 11) |
Almonds are in the Kitchen
|
|
|
Almond Board of California, 2001. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
|
|
|
Harcourt, Inc., 2005. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Wine, Food and the Arts: Works Gathered By the American Institute of Wine and Food Volume One
|
|
|
Swans Island Books, 1996. Large softcover with a dustjacket. Everything in excellent condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Drawings and Photographs. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Juel Andersen's Tofu Kitchen
|
|
|
Bantam, 1982. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The GFA International Guitarists' Cookbook
|
|
|
|
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Avon International Cookbook
|
|
|
Meredith Publishing Services, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Grandmother's Kitchen Wisdom Library 4 Volume Boxed Set
|
|
|
Creative Product Concepts, 2002. Four paperback books in a cardboard box. . First Edition. Boxed Set. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Cooking Without a Grain of Salt
|
|
|
Bantam, 1972. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fit or Fat Target Recipes
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1985. Inked note to first title page.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
A La Decouverte Des Saveurs Du Potager
|
|
|
Hachette, 1998. Text in French.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Peasant Gourmet
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1977. Some curling to covers.. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Good Minus. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Higher Taste: A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian Cooking and a Karma-Free Diet
|
|
|
The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 23) |
Onions Love Herbs
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Rich, Mary. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 24) |
Herbal Sweets
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 25) |
The World's Best Food for Health and Long Life
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1981. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
French Wine (English edition)
|
|
|
Ouest-France, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
Austrian Cooking and Baking
|
|
|
|
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 28) |
Mrs. Beeton's Complete Book of Fish & Seafood Cookery
|
|
|
Brockhampton Press, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 29) |
The ABC of Canapes
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press, 1953. Price clipped from jacket flap; short tear to jacket on back.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Illus. by McCrea, Ruth. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Higher Taste: A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian Cooking and a Karma-Free Diet
|
|
|
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 31) |
Wm. M. Bell's "Pilot": An Authoritative Book on the Maufacture of Candies and Ice Creams
|
|
|
Chicago: Wm. M. Bell, 1920. Boards have some edge wear.. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 32) |
Colonel Sanchez Traditional Foods Cookbook
|
|
|
Colonel Sanchez Foods, 1991. SIGNED by Kathryn O. Bennet. She has written only "Love Kathryn, 12/91." Her last name has not been signed. No publication date listed.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $62.50
|
|
| 33) |
Chafing Dish Magic
|
|
|
Collier, 1970. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 34) |
Papa Rossi's Secrets of Italian Cooking
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1969. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 35) |
Better Homes and Gardens Best Recipes Collection
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 36) |
So Good with Fruit
|
|
|
Meredith Press, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 37) |
Chicken and Turkey Cook Book
|
|
|
Meredith Press, 1977. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 38) |
All-Time Favorite Barbecue Recipes
|
|
|
Meredith Press, 1977. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 39) |
Crockery Cooker Cook Book
|
|
|
Meredith Press, 1977. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 40) |
All-Time Favorite Casserole Recipes
|
|
|
Meredith Press, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 41) |
Betty Crocker's Fix-it-Fast Family Favorites
|
|
|
General Mills, 2000. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
Betty Crocker's Cake and Frosting Mix Cookbook
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1966. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Color Photographs. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 43) |
Tomato Cooking Around the World: The Love Apple Cookbook
|
|
|
Gramercy. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 44) |
New Zealand Kiwifruit Cook Book
|
|
|
Irvine Holt, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 45) |
Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection 4 Volume Boxed Set
|
|
|
Bon Appetit. 4 slim volumes in a slipcase. . Boxed Set. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 46) |
Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection Volume II: 4 Volume Boxed Set
|
|
|
Bon Appetit. 4 slim volumes in a slipcase. . Boxed Set. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 47) |
Baking at High Altitude
|
|
|
University of Wyoming Agricultural Experiment Station, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 48) |
Appendix to the I Hate to Cook Book
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1967. Some spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Illus. by Knight, Hilary. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 49) |
Peg Bracken's Appendix to the I Hate to Cook Book
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1967. Some cover wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Knight, Hilary. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 50) |
Peg Bracken's Appendix to the I Hate to Cook Book
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1967. Some cover wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Illus. by Knight, Hilary. more information
Offered by Ahab Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 361 listings found. |
