Sportfrom Bensons Antiquarian Books |
|
Browse Sport | Return to Bensons Antiquarian Books | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |
| 1) |
Westabout 1962 - 63
|
|
|
Great Britain, 1963 Hard back in very good condition. Clean throughout, binding is tight. In good+ dust jacket with light marking and minor wear to edges. 66 pages with photographs and fold-out map showing the track of H.M.Yacht Britannia during world voyage 1962-63. 'An account of the third circumnavigation of the world carried out by H.M. Yacht Britannia between December 1962 and May 1963'. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Rules of the Game of Hockey with Notes on the Rules and Suggestions to Umpires 1965
|
|
|
Great Britain, 1965 A small booklet in good condition. Some rubbing to covers, creasing at corners. Small tear at top of back cover affecting last 6 pages also, not affecting text. Internally clean, binding is good and secure. 37 pages. . Soft Cover. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 3) |
Recreative Physical Exercises and Activities for Association Footballers and Other Games Players
|
|
|
London: Evans Brothers Ltd in Conjunction with the Football Association , 1937 Soft cover in good condition, a decent reading/reference copy. Browning to covers, minor rubbing to edges. Inscription on front end paper, browning to end papers, otherwise clean internally. Binding is good and secure. 63 pages. No publishing date, inscription is dated 1937. . Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Haig Book of Racehorses 1974 Flat Edition
|
|
|
London: Furlong Press, 1974 Paperback in good condition, a decent reading copy. Some creasing and i minor marking to covers, a few minor markings internally, none serious. Binding is tight. 128 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Alfred J. Parker Comprehensive Catalogue No. 53c : Guns, Rifles, Shooting Accessories, Range Requisites
|
|
|
Great Britain: Alfred J. Parker, 1952 A soft cover catalogue in good condition. Some browning and marking to covers, internally clean, binding is tight. 92 pages, offering a wide range of guns and accessories, well illustrated throughout. No publishing date, circa 1950s.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.50
|
|
| 6) |
Heard in the Scrum... a Light-Hearted Look at the Game of Rugby
|
|
|
London: Stanley Paul & Co, 1965 Hard back in good+ condition. Minor marking to covers, some markings and light foxing internally, generally clean. Binding is good and secure. In good+ dust jacket with minor markings and creasing. 131 pages. . Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 7) |
New Zealand Test Cricket Captains
|
|
|
New Zealand: Reed Publishing, 2002 Soft cover in very good- condition. Minor rubbing to cover edges. Slight creasing to top corner of first few pages, otherwise clean throughout, binding is very good. 253 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.50
|
|
| 8) |
Instructions to Young Athletes
|
|
|
London: Museum Press Limited., 1962 Bound in red cloth with white titling. In good+ condition. Sunning to spine, otherwise clean throughout, binding is very good. 124 pages. . Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Thoughts on Hunting in a Series of Familiar Letters to a Friend
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co, 1951 Bound in red cloth. In good+ condition. Sunning to spine and cover edges, fading to titling, light marking and rubbing to covers. Light foxing to external page edges. Free front end paper is missing, foxing to rear end paper, otherwise clean internally, binding is very good. 220 pages. . Cloth. Good. Illus. by G. H. Jalland. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 10) |
55 - 60 Years of Mountaineering in South Africa (Over 300 Peaks ascended. Responsible for Over 120 First Ascents)
|
|
|
Printed By Mills Litho Hard back in very good condition. Gift inscription on front end paper, minor rubbing to cover edges, otherwise clean throughout, binding is very good. In very good- dust jacket; bright and clean, but with small hole on front cover, and small tear on back cover (both about 1 inch in length). Signed by the author on the title page. 114 pages. No publishing date, inscription is dated 1984.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.50
|
|
| 11) |
Athletics
|
|
|
London: W & G. Foyle, 1961 Hard back in good+ condition. Light marking and rubbing to covers. Internally clean, binding is very good. 94 pages. . Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Legs, Gentlemen, Legs! Notes on the Theory and Practice of Riding and Keeping Horses, with Reasons
|
|
|
London: Constable & Co Ltd, 1937 Bound in green cloth with gilt titling. In good+ condition. A few light markings and minor rubbing to covers, some foxing to external page edges. Slight browning to end papers, otherwise clean internally, binding is very good. 132 pages with 24 photographs, 17 diagrams and 4 wood-cuts. . Cloth. Good. Illus. by J. D. Burns. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Caracciola : Mercedes Grand Prix Ace. An Autobiography
|
|
|
London: G. T. Foulis & Co Hard back in good condition. Minor marking and rubbing to covers, marking to end papers, some wrinkling and light marking to top margin of quite a few pages, otherwise clean internally. Binding is good and secure. A decent reading copy. 175 pages.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £34.50
|
|
| 14) |
The BHSII Course Companion
|
|
|
London: J. A. Allen, 1998 Soft cover in very good condition. Slight sunning to spine, very minor wear to cover corners, otherwise very clean throughout, binding is tight. 125 pages. Covering the requirements of the British Horse Society Intermediate Instructors' examination. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Keep off My Turf
|
|
|
United States: J. B. Lippincott, 1972 Bound in green cloth with pale green titling. In near very good condition. Minor rubbing to cover edges. Slight crease to top right corner of first few pages, otherwise clean internally, binding is tight. In good dust jacket with light marking and yellowing, some loss at edges. 179 pages with photographs. . Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Roving Commissions 20 Centenary Edition. The Royal Cruising Club Season 1979 Published in the Centenary Year 1880 - 1980
|
|
|
London: Printed for the Royal Cruising Club, 1980 Hard back in very good condition. Covers are clean, light marking to external page edges. Internally clean, binding is very good. In good dust jacket with sunning to spine, wear to edges. 149 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Great Scottish Courses : Volume II
|
|
|
South Queensferry: Donald Ford Images, 2001 A substantial hard back in very good+ condition. Clean throughout, binding is very good. In very good dust jacket with slight creasing to edges. Signed by the author on the title page. 96 pages with stunning photographs throughout.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £27.50
|
|
| 18) |
Bert Jones and the Battling Colts
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1977 Bound in blue cloth with gilt titling. In very good- condition. Covers are clean, with slight rubbing to edges. Slight browning to end papers, otherwise clean internally, binding is very good. In good dust jacket with rubbing to covers and wear to edges, repaired tear at bottom edges. 237 pages. . Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Piste
|
|
|
London: Wolfe Publishing Ltd, 1971 Soft cover in good+ condition. Light marking and rubbing to covers, a few minor markings internally, generally clean. Binding is good and secure. . Soft Cover. Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Talking of Cricket : The Book of the Broadcasts Cricket for All
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co, 1952 Hard back in near very good condition. Covers are clean, light foxing to external page edges. A couple of spots of foxing on first few pages, otherwise clean internally, binding is very good. In good+ dust jacket with light marking and minor wear to edges. 117 pages. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 21) |
Wildmen (Wild Men) of Cricket Volume 1
|
|
|
Australia: Brian Hansen Publications, 1997 Soft cover in good+ condition. Some rubbing to cover edges, crease on back cover. Internally clean, binding is very good. 329 pages. 'Investigating cricket's most notorious and colourful incidents'. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 22) |
50 Masters of Golf
|
|
|
Great Britain: Moorland Publishing, 1983 Hard back in very good condition with barely noticable wear. In very good dust jacket with minor creasing to top edge. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 23) |
Complete Book of T'ai Chi
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 1999 Large soft cover in very good condition, nearly as new. 112 pages. 'Written by a master instructor, this book is a detailed practical guide to the techniques of this ancient martial art'. Clearly explained and illustrated throughout. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 24) |
Golf Addict Visits the U. S. A
|
|
|
London: Museum Press Ltd, 1955 Soft cover in good condition. Some marking to covers, corners are a bit dog-eared. Slight age-browning at page edges, otherwise clean internally. Binding is tight. 85 pages. A humorous look at golf, and life, in the U. S. A., illustrated by the author throughout. . Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by George Goughton. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.75
|
|
| 25) |
Fresh-water Fishing
|
|
|
Great Britain: Blandford Press Ltd, 1983 Hard back in good condition. Covers slightly grubby, some wear at corners. 2 ex library stamps internally, none externally. Otherwise clean internally, binding is good and secure. 151 pages. 'For the angler who wants results'. Working from first principles, detailing the main species of freshwater fish, where to find them and how to catch them.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 26) |
Better Badminton
|
|
|
London: W. Foulsham & Co. Limited, 1961 Small soft cover in good+ condition. Minor creasing to covers, slight yellowing to pages. In good dust jacket; grubby with some wear to edges. 94 pages, illustrated with line drawings and from action photographs. No date, circa 1960's.. Soft Cover. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 27) |
How to Play Squash Rackets
|
|
|
London: W. Foulsham & Co. Soft cover in good+ condition. Light creasing to spine, some marking to external page edges. Internally clean, binding is good and secure. In good dust jacket with some light marking and minor wear to edges. 96 pages. No publishing date, circa mid 20th century. . Soft Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by A. Hatrill. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 28) |
Successful Rugby
|
|
|
London: Pelham Books, 1968 Bound in green cloth with silver titling. In near very good condition. Covers are clean with sunning to spine. Internally clean, binding is very good. In fair dust jacket; discoloured with loss at spine. 208 pages. . First Edition. Cloth. Good/Fair. Illus. by J. c. Page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 29) |
The White Stallions of Kyalami
|
|
|
Cape Town: Purnell, 1977 Hard back in very good condition. Light rubbing to cover edges, internally clean, binding is very good. In good+ dust jacket with minor marking and some wear to edges. 115 pages with many photographs. 'the fascinating story of how some of Hungary's world-renowned Lipizzaner horses were secretly moved before the Russian invasion of Hungary, and how some of them came to South Africa'.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Amateur Poacher
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson & Sons Bound in blue cloth with gilt titling and decoration on spine, dark blue decoration on front cover. In good condition. Sunning to spine, minor rubbing and marking to covers. Previous owner's private library label on front end paper, browning to end papers, slight browning to page margins, otherwise clean internally. Binding is good and secure. 276 pages plus publishers catalogue. No publishing date, circa early 20th century. . Decorative Cloth. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 31) |
Holiday Trout Fishing
|
|
|
London: Herbert Jenkins Ltd. Bound in green cloth with black titling. In good+ condition. Minor rubbing to covers, boards slightly bowed outwards. Inscription on front end paper, otherwise clean internally. Binding is good and secure. 126 pages. No publishing date, circa 1940s.. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 32) |
Fly-Fisher's Pie
|
|
|
London: Herbert Jenkins, 1956 Bound in red cloth with gilt titling. In good condition. Ex-library, with some stamps and markings internally. Some marking to covers, slight lean to spine. A few minor markings internally in addition to library markings, generally clean. Back hinge is a bit weak but secure, binding is otherwise slightly shaky but secure. In good dust jacket ith light marking and some wear to edges. 160 pages.. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 33) |
Girl's Guide to Games, Sports, Hobbies and Many Other Interests
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1934 Bound in red cloth with gilt titling. In near very good condition. Some rubbing to covers, ink inscription on front end paper from 1938, internally clean otherwise. Binding is very good. 342 pages with many illustrations. Covering a wide range of activities including cricket and riding, first aid, book binding, leather work, breeding butterflies and photography.. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 34) |
Practical Angling Hints and Recipes
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Oliver and Boyd, 1953 Hard back in good condition. Some marking to covers. Foxing to first and last few pages, a few spots of foxing elsewhere internally, otherwise clean. Binding is very good. 87 pages. . Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 35) |
Yorkshire County Cricket Club 1981
|
|
|
Great Britain: Yorkshire County Cricket Club Committee, 1981 Bound in blue cloth with gilt titling and decoration. In very good condition, bright and clean throughout with barely noticable wear.. Cloth. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 36) |
Success with Salmon
|
|
|
Great Britain: David & Charles PLC, 1988 Hard back in good+ condition. Ex-library with stamps and labels internally. A very few minor markings internally, otherwise clean apart from library markings. Binding is very good. In good dust jacket, with label on spine, rather loose with minor creasing and rubbing. 168 pages. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 37) |
Guide to the Commonwealth Games
|
|
|
London: BBC Publications, 1986 Soft cover in good+ condition. Minor rubbing to covers, internally clean, binding is tight. Slight wrinkle to book (probably stored in a damp place at some point). 128 pages. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 38) |
Fore!
|
|
|
London: Hammond Hammond & Company, 1959 Hard back in good+ condition. A few light markings inside and out, generally clean, binding is very good. Golfing cartoons. . Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Mahood. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 39) |
Premiership Winners
|
|
|
Great Britain: Dempsey Parr, 1998 Hard back in very good condition. Some wear to spine ends, otherwise clean throughout, binding is tight. In very good dust jacket with minor wear to spine ends. 96 pages. Covering the 1997/8 Scottish Premier League season, with stats for every game, player profiles, trivia and a month-by-month breakdown.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 40) |
Fifty Incredible Cricket Matches
|
|
|
London: Stanley Paul & Co, 1987 Hard back in very good condition. Slight yellowing to pages, otherwise barely noticable wear. In very good dust jacket with very minor wear to edges. 293 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 41) |
Lawn Tennis Courtcraft : Tactics and Psychology
|
|
|
London: Adam & Charles Black, 1964 Hard back in very good condition. Covers are clean, light marking to external page edges. Inscription on front end paper, otherwise clean internally, binding is very good. In good+ dust jacket with minor wear to edges. 124 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Complete Lawn-Tennis Player
|
|
|
London: Adam & Charles Black, 1948 Bound in green cloth with gilt titling. In good+ condition. Some marking and light rubbing to covers, some foxing to external page edges. Notes in pen on rear end paper, a very few spots of foxing internally, generally clean. Binding is very good. 254 pages with 35 illustrations and 15 diagrams in text. . Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 43) |
Growing with Glory
|
|
|
Scotland: Rangers Football Club, 1973 Bound in blue cloth with gilt titling. In very good condition. Clean throughout, binding is very good. In good dust jacket with light marking and wear to edges. 260 pages. . Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 44) |
Aircraft Badges and Markings
|
|
|
London: Arlard Coles Ltd, 1955 Hard back in good+ condition. A few light markings to covers. A few light markings internally, generally clean. Binding is good and secure. In fair dust jacket with some rubbing and creasing, loss at edges. 48 pages. . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 45) |
My Wild Goose Chase
|
|
|
Great Britain: David A. H. Grayling , 1954 Bound in blue cloth with silver titling. In very good condition. Slight sunning to spine, minor rubbing to cover edges. Internally clean, binding is very good. 218 pages. . Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.50
|
|
| 46) |
All About Trout Fishing
|
|
|
London: The Walter Scott Publishing Company, 1913 Bound in red cloth with white titling. In good condition. Some marking and rubbing to covers, titling is a bit faded. A very few minor markings internally, generally clean. Binding is slightly loose but good and secure. 119 pages plus advertisments. 6 illustrations. Early printing, sixth thousand. . Cloth. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.50
|
|
| 47) |
Short & Curlies : Out-Takes from the World of Sport
|
|
|
Great Britain: Maxim, 1995 Paperback in very good condition. Minor rubbing to cover edges, internally clean, binding is tight. 96 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 48) |
Tangled Up in White. Peter Roebuck on Cricket
|
|
|
Port Melbourne, Australia.: William Heinemann., 1990 Softcover in very good condition. Some minor rubbing to the covers, internally clean. 288 pages. A quirky collection of cricket overviews, stories, opinions and facts. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 49) |
Swimming for Everyone
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1965 Bound in black cloth with white titling. In very good condition. Covers are clean with slight rubbing to edges. Internally clean, binding is very good. In good+ dust jacket with a few light markings and very minor wear to edges. 101 pages.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 50) |
All About Bull-Fighting
|
|
|
Barcelona: Editorial Planeta , 1965 Hard back in good+ condition. A few light markings to covers, slight rubbing to edges. Internally clean. Binding is a little loose but is good and secure. 93 pages with many illustrations in colour and black and white. . Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |


















































