Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Canadian Fiction

from JWMah

Browse Canadian Fiction | Return to JWMah | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 973 listings found.
1) FIREWEED Fall 1998 Issue 63 on Pop Culture

Torotno / Sarasota: Fireweed, 1998 No markigns, VG. Wraps,88pp. B&W photos and illus adorn this issue on Pop Culture. (0.9 JM FO 6/6. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Periodical. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $4.50
2) BAD FAITH
ADAMS, Ian

Toronto: NC Press., 1983 8vo, dark red bds, 232pp. Adams is the author of S, THE PORTRAIT OF A SPY, and is the first novelist in the english-speaking world ever to have been ordered by a court to reveal the sources of information for a work of fiction. In this book the police arrest a small-time crook for a string of murders...but do they have the wrong man? Issued without endpapers, no markings, NFine in complete NFine(-) Dj. (1.8 FO 59/7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine (-). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $7.49
3) SITTING PRACTICE A Novel
Adderson, Caroline

Toronto: Thomas Allen Publishers, 2003. (CAD) Upper corner just slightly eased, no markings, Fine, in unclipped Fine(-) Dj. Black boards, 321pp. Addison has been hailed by the Toronto star critic Philip Marchand as one of the four most notable emerging writers in Canada. (1.6 JM FO 13/4. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $17.50
4) The Lazar House Notebooks
Akenson, Donald H

Montreal QC: Quadrant Editions., 1981 (CAD) No markings, some rubbing to cover edges, VG. Illus wraps, 95pp. A few B&W illus. "A Swiftian satire" (0.99 JM FO 21B/3. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $7.40
5) A SLEEP FULL OF DREAMS
ALFORD, Edna

Lantzville BC: Oolichan, 1985 (CAD) No markings, Fine. 8vo, illus wraps, 155pp. The author's first book: a collection of 10 short stories mostly about senior citizens. The author is a Saskatchewan writer. (1.33 FO 22/3. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $7.50
6) A SLEEP FULL OF DREAMS
ALFORD, Edna

Lantzville BC: Oolichan, 1981 8vo, illus wraps, 155pp. The author's first book: a collection of 10 short stories mostly about senior citizens. The author is a Saskatchewan writer. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page: " For-------, Best Wishes, Edna Alford, Jan/82". Small pen scribble to top corner of cover, spine crease , Very Good in soft-cover. (1.33 FO 5/2. Inscribed By Author. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $9.99
7) Love Is a Long Shot, a Novel
Allan, Ted

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1984 (CAD) INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, no other marking, solid Near Fine in unclipped Good only DJ with 1" closed teara and the upper and lower dustjacket edges reinforeced recto with magic tape. Hardcover, 171pp. This novel of Montreal's underworld in the 1930s is by the author of te ward-winning screenplay "Lies My Father Told Me". (1.5 JM DDD 605. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $44.00
8) TWO WOMEN, A Novel
ANDERSON, Doris

Toronto: Macmillan., 1978. 8vo, blue bds, 243pp. Anderson was editor for Chatelaine Magazine for 18 years. Fine in complete Very Good Dj with small closed edge tear and small pattern of small creases to foot of spine.Dj is protected in mylar sleeve. (1.8 FO 11/5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $6.99
9) The Cure for Death by Lightning
Anderson-Dargatz, Gail

Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1997 (CAD) Wraps, 294pp. Index to recipes. A Globe & mail Notable Book of the Year 1996; shortlisted for the Giller Prize; Chapters/ Books in Canada First Novel Award. A girl's coming of age is woven together with myth, magic, realism and recipes. No markings, Near Fine (1.3 WL FO 26/5). First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $9.49
10) A RECIPE FOR BEES
ANDERSON-DARGATZ, Gail

Toronto: Knopf Canada, 1998 (CAD) SIGNED BY AUTHOR, no other markings, Fine in price-clipped very Good dust jacekt. Boards, 312pp. A Globe and Mail Notable Book of 1998; shortlisted for the 1998 Giller prize. This is anovel filled with bee lore and domestic detail. (1.8 JM FO 4/2. Signed by Author. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $19.99
11) A RECIPE FOR BEES
ANDERSON-DARGATZ, Gail

Toronto: Vintage Canada, 1999 (CAD) 8vo, illus wraps, 312pp. A Globe and Mail Notable Book of 1998; shortlisted for the 1998 Giller prize. This is anovel filled with bee lore and domestic detail. Several small spots to bottom edge of pages, spine crease, Very Good. (1.5 JM Fo 5/2. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good (+). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $5.99
12) SNAKES AND LADDERS Stories
ANN, Kathryn

Ottawa: Impertinent Press, 1993 (CAD) Illus wraps, 132pp. 10 short stories; the author lives in Kingston. SIGNED BY AUTHOR to the title page. Fine. (0.9 lbs FO 11/3. Signed by Author. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $7.26
13) THE CIRCUS PERFORMERS' BAR
ARNASON, David

Vancouver: Talonbooks, 1984 Stated first printing. Large 12mo, photo wrappers, 160 pp. 23 stories. SIGNED by author o title-page. Corner rubbed, grease stain to bottom rear corner, o/w about VG in soft-cover. (1.1 FO 16/5. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $9.50
14) The Happiest Man in the World : And Other Stories
ARNASON, David

Vancouver: Talonbooks, Limited, 1989 Illus wraps, 164pp. 19 short stories. SIGNED BY AUTHOR to the title page. Some rubbing to the cover corner tips, about VG. (1.4 FO 20/2. Signed by Author. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $7.49
15) JACKRABBIT MOON
ARNOPOULOS, Sheila McLeod

Vancouver: Ronsdale Press, 2000 (CAD) INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, no other markings, tiny creases to cover corners, Good used copy Illus wraps, 425pp. A novel of urban life centered around Maggie MacKinnon, a reporter for the Montreal Tribune. (2.0 JM FO 20/3. Inscribed By Author. Softcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $9.99
16) BLUEBEARD'S EGG
ATWOOD, Magaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1983 (CAD) 8vo, beige bds with spine overprinted in brown, 285pp. Atwood's second collection of stories. Fine in complete Fine Dj with illustration by Heather Cooper. (1.6 FO 22/4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $22.50
17) BLUEBEARD'S EGG
ATWOOD, Magaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1983 (CAD) No markings, there is a small portion of the lower cover edge that is worn therefore Very Good in clipped Near Fine Dj illus by Heather Cooper. 8vo, beige bds with spine overprinted in brown, 285pp. Atwood's second collection of stories. (1.6 JM FO 22/3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $9.99
18) BLUEBEARD'S EGG
ATWOOD, Magaret

Toronto: Seal Books., 1984 (CAD) 16mo, illus wraps, 258pp. A collection of 12 short stories. Spine creases, tiny corner crease, VG. (0.9 FO 60/0. First Paperback Edition.. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $2.50
19) BLUEBEARD'S EGG
ATWOOD, Magaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1983 (CAD) No markings, tiny bump to the lower cover edge of cover, therefore Very Good in unclipped Very Good Dj slightly faded to spine. illus by Heather Cooper. 8vo, beige bds with spine overprinted in brown, 285pp. Atwood's second collection of stories. (1.6 JM FO 1/0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $9.90
20) BODILY HARM Special Preview Copy
ATWOOD, Margare

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1981 (CAD) UNCORRECTED ADVANCE PROOF. 12mo, wrappers, 304 pp. A woman flees to a Caribbean Island after a broken relationship. Small pen notation blacked out with marker to ffep, pen mark to front cover, Very Good in soft-cover. (1.2 FO 22/4. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof Copy.. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $12.49
21) SURVIVAL, A Thematic Guide to Canadian Literature
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: Anansi , 1972. (CAD) The printing by T.H. Best, with the line of ascending numbers starting from 1, and the line of descending numbers stopping at 73 on the copyright page. This is the second issue with the Dj with 3 blurbs to the back panel. 12mo, black boards with red spine lettering, 287 pp, index. No markings, Fine in about VG complete dj. with 1/4" tear to front upper edge and 1/4" x 1/2" piece missing from back panel at foot of spine and with almost no rubbing of dark surface s. A superior copy despite small faults noted. (1.5 FO 22/4. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $26.95
22) DANCING GIRLS & OTHER STORIES
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1977 (CAD) No markings, Fine in unclipped Fine(-) Dj. Black bds, 254pp. 14 short stories. (1.6 JM DDD 275. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $17.50
23) ESSAI SUR LA LITTERATURE CANADIENNE (Survival)
ATWOOD, Margaret

Montreal: Borealis Press., 1987. (CAD) 8vo, photo illus, 266pp. The first edition in French (a translation of Atwood's SURVIVAL). Creases to back cover, otherwise Good used copyin soft-cover. (1.3 FO 53/3. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $10.90
24) THE BLIND ASSASSIN
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart., 2000. First printing. 8vo, boards, 521pp. Margaret Atwood's new novel, Winner of the 2000 Booker Prize. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on the title page.. Fine, as new, in Fine Dj. (2.5 FO 12/1. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $55.00
25) ALIAS GRACE
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: Seal Books, 1997 (CAD) No markigns, spine creases, slight toning to page edges, Very good. Wraps, 563pp. Grace Marks has been convicted of the vicious murders of ther employer and his housekeeper when she given over for treatment by a psychiatrist in this novel. (1.4 JM DDD 370. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $4.90
26) WILDERNESS TIPS
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1991. (CAD) 8vo., blue-green boards, 247 pp. A collection of short stories. NFiine in Nfine(-) dj. with 1/4" tear to top of rear fold. (2.2 FO 22/4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $13.90
27) LADY ORACLE
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1976 (CAD) No markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj with $10 price to front flap; some rubbing and tiny creases to head of spine; Dj is in mylar sleeve. 8vo, red cl, gold spine lettering, 347pp. Her third novel: a neurotic woman decides to fake her death. (1.8 FO 22/4. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $25.00
28) LADY ORACLE
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1976 8vo, red cl, gold spine lettering, 347pp. Her third novel. Near Fine in unclipped VG Dj with $10 price to front flap; some rubbing to dark panel faces, to edges, head of spine. Tight solid copy with no markings. (1.75 FO 59/5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $18.99
29) FAIRE SURFACE (Surfacing)
ATWOOD, Margaret

Paris: Le Serpent a Plumes Editions., 1994. 24mo, wraps, 328pp. . SURFACING was first published in France by Grasset & Fasquelle in 1978. This is a new edition in the Collection Motifs of this publisher. Text in French. A scribble in blk felt marker to bottom edge of pages,which does not look like a remainder mark, otherwsie about Nfine in soft-cover. Uncommon. (1.1 FO 22/4. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Remainder. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $25.00
30) IN SEARCH OF ALIAS GRACE, an Article in THE AMERICAN HISTORICAL REVIEW
ATWOOD, Margaret

Washington, DC: American Historical Association, 1998 (USA) 8vo, wraps illus with cover of Atwood's novel, xviii, 1410 to 1810 pages, 50 pp ads. Atwood's essay was originally delivered as the Bronfman Lecture, Ottawa, November 1996 and first published by the University of Ottawa Press, 1997. Three historians, Lynn Hunt, Jonathan D. Spence and John Demos, respond to Atwood's essay. 1/2" x 3" faint stain to cover, otherwise Good. (2.2 JM FO 63/0. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Periodical. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $14.50
31) DANCING GIRLS & OTHER STORIES
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1977 (CAD) Sm 8vo, blk bds, 254pp. 14 stories. No markings, VG in unclipped VG Dj with panels lightly rubbed. Hint of spine slant. (1.8 FO 24/1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $9.99
32) GOOD BONES
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: Coach House Press, 1992. (USA) Owner's name, no other markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine dust jacket. Orange bds, 156pp. 27 short pieces by Margaret Atwood. (1.3 FO 21B/2. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $8.99
33) CAT'S EYE
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1988 (CAD) 8vo, blue bds, 421pp. Atwood's novel of a furturisitic totaliarian society based on gender. Bumped corner otherwise Near Fine in complete Near Fine Dj. (2.3 FO 22/4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $16.50
34) Lady Oracle
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1998. (CAD) No markings, as New. Illus wraps, 366pp. This is the first printing of this reprint edition. (1.4 JM FO 43B/3. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $8.99
35) BODILY HARM Special Preview Copy
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart., 1981 (CAD) 12mo, printed wraps, 304pp . No markings, slight darkening of edges of cover and yellowing to page edges, no markings, about VG. (1.2 lbs FO 1/2. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof Copy.. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $12.50
36) BODILY HARM, a Novel
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1981 (CAD) 8vo, cream bds with spine overprinted in purple, 301pp. Her fifth novel Fine in complete Fine(-) Dj with two rice-grained sized skinned spots to front Dj panel. (1.8 FO 22/4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine (-). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $18.50
37) BODILY HARM Special Preview Copy
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart., 1981 (CAD) 12mo, printed wraps, 304pp . No markings, slight darkening of edges of cover and yellowing to page edges, small crease to corner about VG. (1.2 JM FO 22/3. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof Copy.. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $11.99
38) THE BLIND ASSASSIN
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2000. First printing. 8vo, boards, 521pp. Margaret Atwood's new novel, Winner of the 2000 Booker Prize. . Fine, as new, in Fine DJ. (2.5 FO 10/5. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $26.95
39) CAT'S EYE
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1988 (CAD) Owner's inscription, slight spine slant, Very good(-) in unclipped Very Good Dj. 8vo, blue bds, 421pp. Atwood's novel of a furturisitic totaliarian society based on gender. (2.3 WL DDD 620. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $12.50
40) LIFE BEFORE MAN, A Novel
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1979 (CAD) 8vo, brn bds, blk spine, 317pp. Her fourth novel: a love triangle set in Toronto. SIGNED by author on title page. Near Fine in VG Dj w 1/4" tear to top of front panel. (1.8 FO 22/4. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $64.50
41) DANCING GIRLS & OTHER STORIES
ATWOOD, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1977 (CAD) Black bds, 254pp. 14 short stories. Fine in complete Fine(- )Dj with panels lightly rubbed. (1.6 FO 6/5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine (-). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $19.99
42) LADY ORACLE
ATWOOD, Margaret (Signed by Author)

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1976 (USA) First printing. 8vo, beige boards, red graphic device, white spine with red titles, 345 pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR to title page. Remainder stamp to bottom edge, one corner eased, Near Fine in unclipped NFine dj. (1.7 FO 22/4. Signed by Author. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $53.95
43) The Ferryman Will Be There : An Ellis Portal Mystery
Aubert, Rosemary

Toronto, ON, Canada: McArthur & Company, 2001 Illus wrps, 258pp. Toronto comes to life in this mystery. No markings, Fine. (1.5 lbs FO 15/2. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $7.49
44) The Hero's Walk: A Novel
Badami, Anita Rau

Toronto: Knopf Canada, 2000 (CAD) SINGED BY AUTHOR, no other markigs, as new in unclipped as New Dj. Hardcover, 359pp. This is the second novel by the author of Tamarind Men. (1.8 FO 16/1. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $24.99
45) Tamarind Mem : A Novel
Badami, Anita Rau

Toronto: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1996 (CAD) SIN=GNED BY AUTHOR to the title pages, owner's inscription to first page, page edges toned slightly, Very Good. Wraps with flaps, 266pp. This novel is built on the lives of two generations of women in an East Indian family. (1.2 FO 24/2. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $14.99
46) MAKING UP, New Stories
BAILEY, Don

Toronto: Oberon, 1981 CAD) Sm 8vo, brown cl, 119pp. His second book. Front endpaper missing, skinned area to pastdown, otherwise VG in complete VG Dj with 1/2" tear to head of spine. [1.3 FO 59/6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $9.49
47) Bring Me Your Passion
Bailey, Don

Ottawa: Oberon Press, 1987. (CAD) Green cloth, 138pp. No markings, Near Fine in Good Dj with chips and creases to the spine head. Dj is in mylar sleeve. (1.6 JM FO 9/6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $30.00
48) HIGH WIDE AND HANDSOME a Novel
Baldwin, Alice Sharples

Montreal: Thornhill Publishing, 1981. (CAD) No markings, some fading to spine, VG. Illus wraps, 166pp. This is a historical novel, a love story set agaisnt the background of the lumber trade and the Metis people in Quebec City of the 19th century. ((1.2 FO 16/5. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $6.99
49) DUET FOR THREE
BARFOOT, Joan

Toronto: L&OD, 2003. (CAD) First printing of the 2003 edition. No markings, as New. Photo wraps, 252pp. The author's third novel explores the relationships amonst three women: a dying woman, her daughter and her granddaughter. (1.4 JM DDD 340. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $11.99
50) GETTING OVER EDGAR
BARFOOT, Joan

Toronto: Key Porter, 1999 (CAD) No markings, Fine. Wraps with flaps, 270pp. Gwen's husband leaves her for "freedom" and is killed in an accident. (1.6 JM FO 17/4. First Printing. Softcover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 973 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: