Browsing the inventory of High Barn BooksTransport - rail |
|
Browse books in Transport - rail | Return to High Barn Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Steam Railway; Volume 4 Over the Pennine Fells - the Settle and Carlisle Line
Oxford Illustrators Limited , 1972 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback in VG++ dustwrapper (edgeworn). Landscape grey cloth. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 2) |
The Steam Railway; Volume 7 Carlisle
Oxford Illustrators Limited , 1973 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback in VG++ dustwrapper (edgeworn). Landscape grey cloth. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 3) |
Trails of Steam; Volume 7 Trails Along the Welsh Border
Oxford Publishing Co. , 1980 . Hardback. . VG++ book in VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear). Landscape format black cloth. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 4) |
Main Line Railways of Northumberland (Rails Across Northumberland Part 2)
Frank Graham. , 1979 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (edgeworn). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 5) |
A Locomotive Reborn; The Ka 945 Story
Southern Press Ltd , 1985 . Paperback. . Near fine (minimal edgewear). Stapled booklet. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 6) |
Lancashire Steam Finale
Runpast Publishing , 2004 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 7) |
Steam Across the Northern Fells
Waterfront Publications , 2003 . Hardback. . Fine as new (no dustwrapper as issued). Landscape format laminated pictorial boards. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 8) |
Memories of Steam from Glasgow to Aberdeen
Runpast Publishing , 1993 . Paperback. . Fine as new. 4to laminated pictorial wraps. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
All Aboard America; Classic American Trains
Smithmark , 1995 . Hardback. . Fine as new book in near fine DW (light edgewear). Folio black cloth. Illustrated (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 10) |
Steam Alive No 0007; The Tyseley Story; A Unique Venture
Ian Allan Ltd , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 11) |
Steam Alive No 0009; Main Line Steam Engines in Aspic
Ian Allan Ltd , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and spine sunned). Stapled booklet. Illustrated (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 12) |
Steam Alive No 0005; 20th Anniversary Special
Ian Allan Ltd , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 13) |
Steam Alive No 0003; Preserved Standard Gauge Railways
Ian Allan Ltd , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
Steam Alive No 0002; Preserved Narrow Gauge Steam
Ian Allan Ltd , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 15) |
Steam Alive No 0001; Preserved Express Steam
Ian Allan Ltd , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and spine sunned). Stapled booklet. Illustrated (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
From BR to Beeching; Volume 3; The Routes of the Thompson and Peppercorn Pacifics
Atlantic Transport Publishers , 1990 . Paperback. . VG++. Card wraps. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 17) |
The Power of the Black Fives (Power Series)
Oxford Publishing Co. , 1988 . Hardback. . Near fine book in near fine DW. 4to black cloth. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 18) |
Steam in the West Riding
David & Charles , 1975 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback in near fine dustwrapper (very light edgewear). Square format black cloth. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 19) |
The LMS Remembered
Oxford Publishing Co , 1979 . Hardback. . Fine book in fine DW. 4to maroon cloth. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 20) |
Great Preserved Locomotives - 1; Stanier 8F No 8233
Ian Allan Ltd , 1984 . Paperback. . Near fine. Pictorial card covers. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 21) |
Railway World Annual 1976
Ian Allan , 1975 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback, no dustwrapper as issued. Laminated pictorial boards. Illustrated (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 22) |
Severn Valley Railway News Issue No 133 Summer 2000
Severn Valley Railway Company , 2000 . Paperback. . Near fine. Stapled booklet. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 23) |
Severn Valley Railway News Issue No 131 Winter 1999/2000
Severn Valley Railway Company , 2000 . Paperback. . Near fine. Stapled booklet. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 24) |
The Railway Project Book
Headway; Hodder and Stoughton , 1990 . Paperback. . Near fine. Clean and unmarked. Stapled book. With Railway Game inside. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 25) |
Signal Failure; Politics and Britain's Railways
Sutton Publishing , 2004 . Hardback. . Near fine book in near fine DW. As new but pages age-tanned. 8vo black cloth. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 26) |
Branch Line Memories; Volume Four; London & North Eastern
Atlantic Transport and Historical Publications , 1986 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Laminated pictorial wraps. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 206 listings found. |





























