Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

PAPERBACKS

from Thomas Books

Browse PAPERBACKS | Return to Thomas Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 291 listings found.
1) Death Be Not Proud
GUNTHER, JOHN

New York: Harper Perennial, 1998. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.19
2) Snow Falling on Cedars
GUTERSON, DAVID

New York: Vintage Books, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
3) The Laments
HAGEN, GEORGE

New York: Random House, 2005. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.98
4) Blackberry Wine
HARRIS, JOANNE

London: Black Swan, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
5) Where You Once Belonged
HARUF, KENT

New York: Vintage Books, 2000. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
6) River-Horse
HEAT-MOON, WILLIAM LEAST

New York: Penguin Books, 2001. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
7) Stones from the River
HEGI, URSULA

New York: Scribner, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
8) True Honor
HENDERSON, DEE

Sisters: Multnomah Publishers, 2002. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Uncommon Heroes series. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
9) Ancient Armour and Weapons: From the Iron Age to the Thirteenth Century
HEWITT, JOHN

London: Bracken Books, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. B&W illustrations. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
10) Seabiscuit: An American Legend
HILLENBRAND, LAURA

New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
11) The Dress Lodger
HOLMAN, SHERI

New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
12) The Way of the Hummingbird: In Legend, History & Today's Gardens
HOLMGREN, VIRGINIA C

Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1986. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
13) The Prisoner of Zenda
HOPE, ANTHONY

Washington DC: Regnery Publishing, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
14) Radical Son: A Generational Odyssey
HOROWITZ, DAVID

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1998. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. B&W photos. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
15) Orca: The Whale Called Killer
HOYT, ERICH

Ontario: Camden House, 1984. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Color photos. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
16) The Fatal Shore
HUGHES, ROBERT

New York: Vintage Books, 1988. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.25
17) The Resort
HUNTER, J.J

Enterprise: Words Worth Press, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
18) The Edge of the Gulf [Large Print]
HURY, HADLEY

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
19) The Mark of the Angel
HUSTON, NANCY

New York: Vintage Books, 2000. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
20) The Growing Seasons: An American Boyhood Before the War
HYNES, SAMUEL

New York: Penguin Books, 2004. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
21) A Widow for One Year
IRVING, JOHN

New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
22) The Fourth Hand
IRVING, JOHN

New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.98
23) Past Perfect
ISAACS, SUSAN

New York: Scribner, 2008. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Corner fold on one page. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
24) Let There Be Blood
JAKEMAN, JANE

New York: Berkley, 2004. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. A Lord Ambrose historical mystery. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
25) Beyond the Hedge
JAMES, ROBY

Rockville: Juno Books, 2007. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
26) Oxherding Tale
JOHNSON, CHARLES

New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1991. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
27) To Dance with the White Dog
KAY, TERRY

New York: Washington Square Press, 1991. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
28) Jack the Lady Killer
KEATING, H.R.F

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
29) Lake Wobegon Days
KEILLOR, GARRISON

New York: Viking, 1985. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
30) In the Shadow of King's
KELLY, NORA

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. SIGNED by Nora Kelly. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
31) Old Wounds
KELLY, NORA

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. SIGNED by Nora Kelly. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
32) American Scoundrel: The Life of the Notorious Civil War General Dan Sickles
KENEALLY, THOMAS

New York: Anchor Books, 2003. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
33) The Mermaid Chair
KIDD, SUE MONK

New York: Penguin Books, 2006. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Light shelf wear. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
34) The Same Sweet Girls
KING, CASSANDRA

New York: Hyperion, 2005. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.58
35) The Green Mile: The Complete Serial Novel
KING, STEPHEN

New York: Plume, 1997. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
36) The Bean Trees
KINGSOLVER, BARBARA

New York: Harper Perennial, 1992. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
37) Extravagance
KRIST, GARY

New York: Broadway Books, 2003. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
38) The Shrine at Altamira
L'HEUREUX, JOHN

New York: Penguin Books, 1993. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
39) Laughing Boy: A Navajo Love Story
LA FARGE, OLIVER

New York: Mariner Books, 2004. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
40) Joe Jones
LAMOTT, ANNE

Washington: Shoemaker & Hoard, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
41) Merlin: The Pendragon Cycle, Book Two
LAWHEAD, STEPHEN R

Westchester: Crossway Books, 1988. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
42) Arthur: The Pendragon Cycle, Book Three
LAWHEAD, STEPHEN R

Westchester: Crossway Books, 1989. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
43) Taliesin: The Pendragon Cycle, Book One
LAWHEAD, STEPHEN R

Westchester: Crossway Books, 1988. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
44) Black Out
LAWTON, JOHN

New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
45) The Coming of the French Revolution
LEFEBVRE, GEORGES and PALMER, R.R

Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1979. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
46) When the Women Come Out to Dance
LEONARD, ELMORE

New York: Dark Alley, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Collects 9 stories. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
47) Martha Quest
LESSING, DORIS

New York: Plume, 1991. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
48) The Postcard
LEWIS, BEVERLY

Minneapolis: Bethany House, 1999. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Spine crease. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
49) The Crossroad
LEWIS, BEVERLY

Minneapolis: Bethany House, 1999. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Faint spine crease. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
50) Follow the Wind
LINKS, BO

New York: Scribner, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 291 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: