cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

PAPERBACKS

from Thomas Books

Browse PAPERBACKS | Return to Thomas Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 293 listings found.
1) A Southern Exposure
ADAMS, ALICE

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
2) Design On a Crime
AIKEN, GINNY

Grand Rapids: Fleming H. Revell, 2005. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. A Deadly Décor mystery. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
3) Vintage Amis
AMIS, MARTIN

New York: Vintage Books, 2004. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
4) Vinegar Hill
ANSAY, A. MANETTE

New York: Avon Books, 1998. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
5) He Kills Coppers
ARNOTT, JAKE

New York: Harcourt, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
6) The Gangs of New York: An Informal History of the Underworld
ASBURY, HERBERT

New York: Thunder's Mouth Press, 2001. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
7) The Exploits and Adventures of Miss Alethea Darcy
ASTON, ELIZABETH

New York: Simon and Schuster, 2005. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
8) Emma
AUSTEN, JANE

New York: Penguin Books, 1998. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.79
9) Oracle Night
AUSTER, PAUL

New York: Picador, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
10) Kitty & Virgil
BAILEY, PAUL

New York: Plume, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
11) Vox
BAKER, NICHOLSON

New York: Vintage Books, 1993. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
12) The Sea
BANVILLE, JOHN

New York: Vintage Books, 2006. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. 2005 Man Booker Prize winner. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
13) A Scandal in Belgravia
BARNARD, ROBERT

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.49
14) Further Fridays: Essays, Lectures, and Other Nonfiction, 1984-1994
BARTH, JOHN

Boston: Back Bay Books/Little Brown, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
15) Where the Sea Used to Be
BASS, RICK

New York: Mariner Books, 1999. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
16) The Snow Eagle
BELL, FRANK

Helena: Western Horizons Books, 1990. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
17) High Maintenance
BELLE, JENNIFER

New York: Riverhead Books, 2002. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
18) Relative Danger [Large Print]
BENOIT, CHARLES

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
19) Oyster
BIGUENET, JOHN

London: Orion, 2003. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
20) The Shakespeare Stealer
BLACKWOOD, GARY

New York: Penguin Books, 2000. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
21) Marching to Valhalla: A Novel of Custer's Last Days
BLAKE, MICHAEL

New York: Ballantine Books, 1997. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
22) Midwives
BOHJALIAN, CHRIS

New York: Vintage Books, 1998. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
23) Apache Shadows
BOOKY, ALBERT R

Santa Fe: Sunstone Press, 1986. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
24) Black Hawk Down: A Story of Modern War
BOWDEN, MARK

New York: Penguin Books, 2000. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
25) The Master of Rain
BRADBY, TOM

New York: Anchor Books/Random House, 2003. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
26) The 6th Lamentation
BRODRICK, WILLIAM

New York: Penguin Books, 2004. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
27) Jane Eyre
BRONTE, CHARLOTTE

New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
28) Digital Fortress
BROWN, DAN

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.98
29) A Café on the Nile
BULL, BARTLE

New York: Carroll & Graf, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Light cover wear. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
30) Barbarians at the Gate: The Fall of RJR Nabisco
BURROUGH, BRYAN and HELYAR, JOHN

New York: Harper Perennial, 1993. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. B&W photos. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
31) Building the Kingdom: A History of Mormons in America
BUSHMAN, CLAUDIA LAUPER and BUSHMAN, RICHARD LYMAN

New York: Oxford University Press, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. B&W photos. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
32) Fair Warning
BUTLER, ROBERT OLEN

New York: Grove Press, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.25
33) The Virgin in the Garden
BYATT, A.S

New York: Vintage Books, 1992. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Light wear. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
34) Sugar and Other Stories
BYATT, A.S

New York: Vintage Books, 1992. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
35) Monkey on a Chain
CAMPBELL, HARLEN

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.49
36) Blue River
CANIN, ETHAN

New York: Warner Books, 1992. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
37) The Emperor of Ocean Park
CARTER, STEPHEN L

New York: Vintage Books, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
38) Spartina
CASEY, JOHN

New York: Avon Books, 1990. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
39) One of Ours
CATHER, WILLA

New York: Vintage Books, 1991. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. 1923 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Light wear. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
40) The Civil War
CATTON, BRUCE

New York: American Heritage Press, 1971. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Moderate wear, front cover creased. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
41) Girl with a Pearl Earring
CHEVALIER, TRACY

New York: Plume, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
42) A Surfeit of Guns
CHISHOLM, P.F. [Patricia Finney]

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Sir Robert Carey. SIGNED by Patricia Finney aka P.F. Chisholm. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.66
43) A Season of Knives
CHISHOLM, P.F. [Patricia Finney]

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Sir Robert Carey. SIGNED by Patricia Finney aka P.F. Chisholm. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $10.88
44) A Famine of Horses
CHISHOLM, P.F. [Patricia Finney]

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Sir Robert Carey. SIGNED by Patricia Finney aka P.F. Chisholm. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $10.88
45) The Doctors Mayo
CLAPESATTLE, HELEN

Rochester: Mayo Foundation, 1990. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
46) The Woods [Large Print Edition]
COBEN, HARLAN

New York: Thomson Gale, 2007. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Large print edition. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
47) The Journal of Antonio Montoya
COLLIGNON, RICK

London: Sceptre, 1998. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
48) The Keepers of Truth
COLLINS, MICHAEL

New York: Scribner, 2001. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
49) Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

New York: Little Brown, 2006. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.98
50) The Road from Coorain
CONWAY, JILL KER

New York: Vintage Books, 1990. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.39
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 293 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: