Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

PAPERBACKS

from Thomas Books

Browse PAPERBACKS | Return to Thomas Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 290 listings found.
1) Barn Blind
SMILEY, JANE

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1993. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
2) The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
SMITH, ALEXANDER McCALL

New York: Anchor Books, 2002. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.78
3) The Sunday Philosophy Club
SMITH, ALEXANDER McCALL

New York: Anchor Books, 2005. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Isabel Dalhousie mystery. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
4) The Miracles of Santo Fico
SMITH, D.L

New York: Warner Books, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
5) The Knowledge of Water
SMITH, SARAH

New York: Ballantine Books, 1997. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
6) Longitude: The True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time
SOBEL, DAVA

New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Softcover. As New/No. Mass market paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
7) An Unfinished Life
SPRAGG, MARK

New York: Vintage Books, 2005. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
8) Allan Stein
STADLER, MATTHEW

New York: Grove Press, 1999. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.25
9) Into the Mummy's Tomb
STEPHENS, JOHN RICHARD

New York: Berkley, 2001. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $10.78
10) The Throat
STRAUB, PETER

New York: Dutton, 1993. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
11) Fifty Best Mysteries
SULLIVAN, ELEANOR

New York: Carroll & Graf, 2001. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
12) The One Percent Doctrine: Deep Inside America's Pursuit of Its Enemies Since 9/11
SUSKIND, RON

New York: Simon and Schuster, 2007. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
13) The Price of Loyalty: George W. Bush, the White House, and the Eduction of Paul O'Neill
SUSKIND, RON

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Minor underlining on a couple of pages. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
14) The Secret History
TARTT, DONNA

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
15) Strangers: A Family Romance
TENNANT, EMMA

New York: New Directions Publishing, 2003. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
16) The Daugher of Time
TEY, JOSEPHINE

New York: Scribner, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Remainder mark. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
17) Night Wind to Bahia
THORPE, THOMAS

Superior: Port Town Publishing, 2003. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
18) The Patriote Proposition
THORPE, THOMAS

Superior: Port Town Publishing, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
19) Felicia's Journey
TREVOR, WILLIAM

New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
20) Elizabeth Alone
TREVOR, WILLIAM

New York: Penguin Books, 1988. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
21) The Samurai's Garden
TSUKIYAMA, GAIL

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
22) Once Upon A Day
TUCKER, LISA

New York: Washington Square Press, 2007. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
23) A Murder, A Mystery, and A Marriage
TWAIN, MARK

New York: Norton, 2003. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
24) Breathing Lessons
TYLER, ANNE

New York: Berkley, 1998. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. 1989 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.20
25) Back When We Were Grownups
TYLER, ANNE

New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.98
26) Midnight at the Camposanto
ULMER, MARI

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
27) Thunder Mountain
UNCLE RIVER

Silver City: Mother Bird Books, 1996. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
28) La Maravilla
VEA, JR., ALFREDO

New York: Plume, 1994. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.18
29) Desert Noir
WEBB, BETTY

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. SIGNED by Betty Webb. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
30) The Indian Lawyer
WELCH, JAMES

New York: Penguin Books, 1991. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
31) Delta Wedding
WELTY, EUDORA

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
32) Ethan Frome
WHARTON, EDITH

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
33) Bloody Point
WHITE, LINDA J

Colorado Springs: River Oak, 2005. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
34) The Fall of White City
WIKARSKI, N.S

Hayward: Northgate Press, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
35) The Desert Reader
WILD, PETER

Salt Lake City: University of Utah Press, 1991. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Cover wear. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
36) The Company of Strangers
WILSON, ROBERT

New York: Harvest Books/Harcourt, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
37) A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906
WINCHESTER, SIMON

New York: Harper Collins, 2005. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. B&W photos and maps. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.49
38) The Train to Estelline
WOOD, JANE ROBERTS

New York: Dell, 1988. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
39) Carlyle's House and Other Sketches
WOOLF, VIRGINIA

London: Hesperus Press, 2003. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
40) The History of Arizona
WOZNICKI, ROBERT

Tempe: Woznicki Publications, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.29
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 290 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: