Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

PAPERBACKS

from Thomas Books

Browse PAPERBACKS | Return to Thomas Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 290 listings found.
1) Literature: The New York Public Library Book of Answers
COREY, MELINDA and OCHOA, GEORGE

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
2) The Hours
CUNNINGHAM, MICHAEL

New York: Picador, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
3) Incas Book 1: The Puma's Shadow
DANIEL, A.B

New York: Scribner, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
4) Incas Book 2: The Gold of Cuzco
DANIEL, A.B

New York: Scribner, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
5) Incas Book 3: The Light of Machu Picchu
DANIEL, A.B

New York: Scribner, 2003. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
6) The Lyre of Orpheus
DAVIES, ROBERTSON

New York: Penguin Books, 1990. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
7) Pilgrim at Tinker Creek
DILLARD, ANNIE

New York: Harper Perennial, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. 1975 Pulitzer Prize winner for General Nonfiction. Previous owner's neatly printed name on first page. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
8) Heart Earth: A Memoir
DOIG, IVAN

New York: Penguin Books, 1994. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
9) A Star Called Henry
DOYLE, RODDY

Toronto: Vintage Canada, 2000. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
10) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
DOYLE, RODDY

New York: Penguin Books, 1995. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
11) The Snapper
DOYLE, RODDY

New York: Penguin Books, 1992. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
12) The Van
DOYLE, RODDY

New York: Penguin Books, 1997. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
13) Dancing After Hours: Stories
DUBUS, ANDRE

New York: Vintage Books, 1997. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
14) The Last Worthless Evening
DUBUS, ANDRE

New York: Crown, 1987. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Collects 4 novellas and 2 stories. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.69
15) Writing the Southwest
DUNAWAY, DAVID KING

New York: Plume, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. SIGNED by Rudolfo Anaya and David King Dunaway. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.49
16) False Images
DUNBAR, CATHERINE

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
17) The Memory Keeper's Daughter
EDWARDS, KIM

New York: Penguin Books, 2006. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.60
18) The Summer House
ELLIS, ALICE THOMAS

New York: Penguin Books, 1994. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
19) I, Robot: The Illustrated Screenplay
ELLISON, HARLAN and ASIMOV, ISAAC

New York: ibooks, 2004. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
20) Murder by Thirteen
ENGLISH, PRISCILLA and SEIDMAN, LISA and WOODS, MAE

Acton: Crown Valley Press, 1997. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
21) The Crimson Petal and the White
FABER, MICHEL

New York: Harcourt, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
22) The Deadhouse
FAIRSTEIN, LINDA

New York: Pocket Books, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Light wear. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.39
23) Lord of the Dark Lake
FAUST, RON

New York: Forge, 2000. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
24) Imponderables: The Solution to the Mysteries of Everyday Life
FELDMAN, DAVID

New York: Quill, 1987. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. B&W illustrations. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.19
25) Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
FIELDING, HELEN

New York: Penguin Books, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
26) Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe
FLAGG, FANNIE

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1988. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
27) Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man
FLAGG, FANNIE

New York: Warner Books, 1992. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
28) Wildlife
FORD, RICHARD

New York: Vintage Books, 1991. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Light wear. Near fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
29) The Sportswriter
FORD, RICHARD

New York: Vintage Books, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
30) Independence Day
FORD, RICHARD

New York: Vintage Books, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Pulitzer Prize for fiction. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
31) A Room with a View, Howards End, Maurice
FORSTER, E.M

New York: Quality Paperback Book Club. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Light cover wear. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
32) Cold Mountain
FRAZIER, CHARLES

New York: Vintage Books, 1998. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.98
33) Family
FRAZIER, IAN

New York: Picador, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
34) As Cool As I Am
FROMM, PETE

New York: Picador, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
35) Stephen King's The Dark Tower: A Concordance
FURTH, ROBIN and KING, STEPHEN

New York: Scribner, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
36) A Frolic of His Own
GADDIS, WILLIAM

New York: Scribner, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. 1994 National Book Award for Fiction. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
37) Song of the Road
GARLOCK, DOROTHY

New York: Warner Books, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
38) Mother Road
GARLOCK, DOROTHY

New York: Warner Books, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
39) Women in Medicine
GARZA, HEDDA

New York: Franklin Watts, 1994. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
40) Ellen Foster
GIBBONS, KAYE

New York: Vintage Books, 1990. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
41) A Virtuous Woman
GIBBONS, KAYE

New York: Vintage Books, 1990. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
42) The Life All Around Me by Ellen Foster
GIBBONS, KAYE

Orlando: Harcourt, 2006. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Light wear. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
43) The Anna Papers
GILCHRIST, ELLEN

Boston: Little Brown, 1988. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
44) Three Junes
GLASS, JULIA

New York: Anchor Books, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
45) Memoirs of a Geisha
GOLDEN, ARTHUR

New York: Vintage Books, 2005. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.98
46) Pincher Martin
GOLDING, WILLIAM

New York: Harcourt Brace, 1984. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
47) Kaaterskill Falls
GOODMAN, ALLEGRA

New York: Delta/Random House, 1999. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.18
48) Dreams and Realities: Selected Fiction of Juana Manuela Gorriti
GORRITI, JUANA MANUELA

New York: Oxford University Press, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
49) Civil War Quiz and Fact Book
GRAGG, ROD

New York: Perennial, 1991. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. B&W photos. Fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
50) Personal History
GRAHAM, KATHARINE

New York: Vintage Books/Random House, 1998. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $5.49
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 290 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: