cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with 2 from Rainy Day Paperback Exchange

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (titles starting with 2) x
Bookseller: Rainy Day Paperback Exchange x


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) 2 Minutes & Under:70 short character monologues for Actors
Alterman, Glenn

2 Minutes & Under:70 short character monologues for Actors
Stock photo.
Newbury, VT: Smith & Kraus, 1993. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new except for tiny bump to bottom corner. "Not your run-of-the-mill monologues..something new and exciting" ISBN: 1880399490.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
2) 2 Minutes a Day for a Greener Planet
Lamb, Marjorie

San Francisco, CA: Harper & Row1990, 1990. Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl to corner. "Quick and simple things Americans can do to save the earth." ISBN: 0062505076.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) 20th Century Hockey Chronicle
Fischler, Hughes, Romain & Duplacey

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1999. (1st edition-Collector's Edition). Oversize Glossy Hardbound. NEAR FINE. As new except for light stain on exterior page edges. 624 pages of hockey history year-by-year from 1900 through 1999, with multiple newspaper-style articles and photos per page (b&w for early years, color for later), thorough index, foreword by Gordie Howe and Colleen Howe. May require additional postage charge - oversize and heavy. ISBN: 0785335048.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) The 22 Immutable Laws of Marketing
Ries, Al & Trout, Jack

The 22 Immutable Laws of Marketing
Stock photo.
NY: HarperBusiness, 1994. (25th printing). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for slight edgewear. Marketing basics. ISBN: 0887306667.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
5) 25 Bicycle Tours in Maine: Coastal and Inland rides from Kittery to Caribou
Stone, Howard

Woodstock, VT: Backcountry Publications, 1990. (2nd edition - 1993). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for slight flare to open corners and a few cover scratches. 25 rides with maps, detailed directions, distance, terrain, special features and commentary. 176 pages. ISBN: 0881501700.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) 2nd Chance (women's Murder club)
Patterson, James

2nd Chance (women's Murder club)
NY: Time Warner Audio Books, 2002. Audio. VERY GOOD. Unabridged. 6 cassettes @ 8.5 hours in clean box with scuffed edges. Detective Lindsay Boxer and her friends from the Women's Murder club try to find a connecting thread in a series of brutal murders in San Francisco. Read by Melissa Leo & Jeremy Piven. 2nd thriller in the Women's Murder Club Series with special introduction by James Patterson. ISBN: 1586212346.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) 2nd Foundation: Galactic Empire (Second Foundation)
Asimov, Isaac

NY: Avon(#T-232), 1953 copyright. Paperback. VERY GOOD. "The second Foundation-a secret society of scientists. Their aim: to save the universe - if need be at the cost of their own lives!" Tight, pages yellowing, covers bright, clean with slight tilt. Hinge crease & edgewear. Cover price 35 cents. ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: