Titles starting with A from Acequia Booksellers
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 383
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
A. Lassell Ripley Paintings
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston: Barre, 1972. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Short Closed tear at top of jacket. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.90
|
|
| 2) |
An ABC of contemporary reading
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
San Diego State University Press, 1995. Wraps First edition Near Fine in Wraps ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 3) |
ABRACADABRA 2
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Luxembourg: Abracadabra, 1977. Wraps First printing Very Good + in Wraps Small Stain at lower righthand corner of rear cover. Contributors include: Steve Lacy, Anne Waldman, John Giorno, James Koller, Charles Plymell, Adriano Spatola among others. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 4) |
ASMP Professional Business Practices in Photography
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: ASMP, 1979. Wraps Very Good 4to, 95 pp. Sample forms laid in. Wrappers rubbed, edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 5) |
A-Train: Memoirs of a Tuskegee Airman
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
University Alabama Press, 1997. Hardcover First edition Good in Good DJ Inscribed and signed by the author. Corners of boards lighlty bumped, soiling and dampstain to front free endpaper, several page corners bumped. Jacket edgeworn, creased. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 6) |
Aaron Copland: The Life & Work of an Uncommon Man
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Co., 1999. Hardcover First printing Fine in Near Fine DJ Minor snag at bottom left corner of dj. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 7) |
Aaron Karp
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Janus Gallery, 1990. Staplebound Wraps Fine 4to, pp. unnumbered, [7] color plates. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 8) |
Aaron Karp: Stolen Objects
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Helander Gallery, 1992. Staplebound Wraps Fine 4to, 24 pp., color plates. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 9) |
Abelardo Morell-Face to Face Photographs at the Gardner Museum
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston: Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum, 1998. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 10) |
Aboriginal American Basketry Annual Report of the Board of Regents of the Smithsonian Institution Showing the Operations, Expenditures and Conditio
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Glorietta, NM: Rio Grande Pr Inc, 1984. Hardcover Reprint Fine Reprinted as a Rio Grande Classic. Originally published in 1902. 373pp. +248 plates and 212 text figures. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 11) |
About Alphabets: Some Marginal Notes on Type Design
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: M.I.T., 1970. Cloth First printing thus Fine in Very Good Jacket 16mo, 142 pp. Jacket a but sunned, edgeworn, bumped at head of rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.70
|
|
| 12) |
Abracadabra 1
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Luxembourg: Abracadabra, 1977. Wraps First printing Very Good in Wraps Approximately 2" strip along righthand edge of front cover is faded. Contributions by Philip Whalen, John Giorno, James Koller, Joe Brainard, Anne Waldman, Jack Hirschman, Adriano Spatola and others. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 13) |
Abstract Expressionism: Other Politics
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale, 1997. Boards First edition Fine in Fine DJ 4to, 248 pp., color & b/w illus. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 14) |
Accent on Life [Merle Armitage's Accent on Life]
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ames: Iowa State University, 1964. Cloth First edition Good in Good DJ 8vo, 386 pp., illus. Inscribed and signed by the author. Edges of covers faded, page edges lightly foxed, previous owner's name (in inscription) inked out with sticker ghost where address label has been pasted over it (author's signature unaffected). Jacket dustsoiled, edgeworn, with a few small chips and tears. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 15) |
Achilles' Song
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Phoenix Book Shop, 1969. Sewn in wraps Limited edition Ex-library Pages unnumbered. One of 100 numbered copies (of a total edition of 126), signed by the poet (this is no. 91). Ex-library with stamps and labels including ink stamp and numbers in pencil on first text page; text otherwise unmarked. "Gotham West, Frances Steloff Collection, Library of New Mexico State University" book plate. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 16) |
Acoma & Laguna Pottery
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Santa Fe: School of American Research, 1992. Wraps Near Fine 4to, 241 pp., color plates, b/w illus. Light edge and corner wear to wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 17) |
Acoma: The People of the White Rock
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Glorietta, NM: Rio Grande Press, 1970. Hardcover First edition Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket 4to, 96 pp., color photos. Date in ink on front free endpaper. Jacket sunned and lightly edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 18) |
Acoma, The Sky City A Study in Pueblo-Indian History and Civilization
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago: Rio Grande Press, 1963. Hardcover Reprint Near Fine A 1963 reprint of a book originally published in 1927 by Harvard University. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 19) |
Across the Line / Al otro lado: The poetry of Baja California
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Junction, 2002. Wraps Uncorrected Page Proof Good 8vo, 382 pp. In Spanish and English. Light wear to wrappers, corners lightly bumped, scattered marks and notes in text, a few page corners turned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 20) |
Across the Map of the U.S.S.R
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Moscow: Foreign Languages Press, 1950. Cloth Reprint Very Good in Good DJ 8vo, 344 pp., illus. Page edges darkened, pages tanned. Jacket rubbed, worn, with numerous small chips and tears. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (383)Filter by condition:
VG or better (282)Fine or New (42)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (202)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (217)Paperback (159)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (191)With dust jacket (281)
Signed (44)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (383)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





