Titles starting with A from Far Country Booksellers
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 185
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
An ABC Book: Little Stories from the Bible
|
|
|
USA: Minor-Bryant. Soft cover. VG-, spine & front cover worn. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Collection (Gallery Book)
|
|
|
UK: W. S. Cowell Ltd. Gallery Book. VG, edges slightly worn. Two pages slightly dog-eared. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
Academy Mystery Novellas
|
|
|
USA: Academy Chicago Publishers, 1985. Paperback. NF, set of 4: Women Sleuths, Police Procedures, Locked Room Puzzles, Great British Detectives in original box ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
Accounting for Murder
|
|
|
NY: Pocket, 1964. Paperback. VG, spine crease and canted, with some cover creasing and edge wear, 1970 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Acropolis of Athens
|
|
|
Paperback. VG, tipped in fold out color map of the Acropolis in Athens with explanations by local archaeologist. Circa 1960. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Adlai Stevenson's Public Years
|
|
|
NY: Grossman, 1966. Oversized Hardcover. VG/VG, 1st edition, slight tear on fep, dj lightly nicked ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Admiral
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1967. Paperback. VG-, spine canted and creased, 3rd printing 1967 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Admiral of the Ocean Sea
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1942. Hardcover, no dj. VG, cover bumped and rubbed, front board slightly bowed ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Admiral of the Ocean Sea
|
|
|
NY: Time Life, 1942. Trade paperback. VG+, tight book, some edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Adventure Travel U.S.A
|
|
|
NY: Adventure Guides, 1972. Trade paperback. VG+, cover is lightly rubbed with light edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Adventure in Service
|
|
|
Evanston: Rotary International, 1949. Hardcover. VG+/VG, 22nd printing, February 1974, dj show very light edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Adventurers
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 1954. Paperback. NF, very slight crease near spine, pristine, 1st printing 1975 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Adventures of Ulysses
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1969. Trade paperback. VG-, owner name on fep, cover shows moderate use and pages are toning ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Africa and the Africans
|
|
|
NY: The Natural History Press, 1964. Paperback. VG+, cover slightly soiled and rubbed. Cover creased at joint with spine. Small pen mark on lower left hand corner. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
After Math
|
|
|
NY: Avon, 1974. Paperback. VG, moderate edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
After Midnight
|
|
|
NY: Avon, 1948. Paperback. VG+, slight spine crease, 1st Avon printing 1973 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
After Midnight
|
|
|
Stated first printing... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Age of Dinosaurs in Northern Arizona
|
|
|
Flagstaff: Museum of Northern Arizona, 1968. Stapled pamphlet. VG+ ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Age of Exploration, Great Ages of Man A History of the World's Cultures
|
|
|
NY: Time-Life, 1966. Hardcover, pictorial boards. VG+, Reprinted 1972. cover edges lightly rubbed, corners bumped ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Age of Kings, Great Ages of Man A History of the World's Cultures
|
|
|
NY: Time-Life, 1967. Hardcover, pictorial boards. VG+, Reprinted 1972. cover edges lightly rubbed, gentle corner bumping, owner name fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (47)
Filter by country:
United States (185)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
