Titles starting with A from BridgeTown Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 363
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
A+ Projects in Earth Science: Winning Experiments for Science Fairs and Extra Credit
|
|
|
Bognor Regis, United Kingdom: John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1998. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0471177709. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION NATURE WATER OCEANS LAKES ETC. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 2) |
AA en Prisiones : De Preso a Preso
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated, 1999. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Text in Spanish.. ISBN: 0-916856-46-1. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. PRISONERS ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS SELF HELP ALCOHOLISM SOCIAL SCIENCE PENOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 3) |
AATCC Technical Manual, Volume 64, 1989
|
|
|
Research Triangle Park, NC: American Association of Textile Chemists and Colorists, 1989. Nice clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Embossed Cover. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 4) |
ABA Bird-Finding Guide Volumes 1-2
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: American Birding Association, 1981. A very nice complete set, clean and tight.. First Edition. Ring Binder. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.80
|
|
| 5) |
ABC Labecedaire
|
|
|
Belgique: Editions Lito, 1992. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Text is in French.. ISBN: 2-244-46202-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Michaut, Valerie. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 6) |
ABC Molly
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1966. A very nice copy,clean and tight. The usual ex-library stamps and stickers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 7) |
ABC's of Transistors
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1966. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 8) |
An ABZ of Love
|
|
|
New York: Medical Press of New York, 1963. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Two closed tears on jacket. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Krag, Eiler. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 9) |
AIDS : The Ultimate Challenge
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-02-089143-1. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. TERMINAL CARE AIDS DISEASE PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS MEDICAL HIV. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 10) |
AIDS Therapy
|
|
|
Camden Town, United Kingdom: Churchill Livingstone, Incorporated, 1999. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-443-07592-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. OPPORTUNISTIC INFECTIONS AIDS DISEASE TREATMENT NURSING ANTIVIRAL AGENTS COMPLICATIONS SEQUELAE MEDICAL HIV INFECTIOUS DISEASES. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.80
|
|
| 11) |
AIDS and STDs : A Global Perspective
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Pearson Custom Publishing, 1997. A very good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0536003696. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 12) |
AIDS and the Church
|
|
|
Louisville, KY, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Press, 1987. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-664-24091-7. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. AIDS DISEASE RELIGIOUS ASPECTS MEDICAL HIV. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 13) |
AMS Smithsonian Flight 2 Pk
|
|
|
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom: Prentice-Hall, 1996. New set, still shrink wrapped.. ISBN: 0028616294. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
The APIC Curriculum For Infection Control Practice Volume 1
|
|
|
Dubuque Iowa: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 1983. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A very scarce book.. ISBN: 0-8403-6492-x. Eighth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.80
|
|
| 15) |
Abbeygate
|
|
|
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., 1977. A nice tight copy. Blue stain from front board has bled onto reverse of jacket, but does not affect front. A scarce book.. ISBN: 698-10819-1. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $123.80
|
|
| 16) |
Abe Lincoln's Hobby
|
|
|
Chicago: Reilly & Lee Company, 1961. Ex-library w/ several stamps; pocket and "date due" paper on inside back cover and endpaper. Several pages were creased at bottom corner. Book very tight and intact. Cjover has some slight discoloration due to wear. Corners slightly bumped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hutchinson, William. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 17) |
The Abecedarian Book
|
|
|
Boston, Mass: Little, Brown and Co., 1964. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Light edgewear to jacket and it is price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 18) |
Abnormal Psychology
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1994. A few pages are highlighted, otherwise a very good copy.. ISBN: 0-471-55771-4. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. PSYCHOLOGY PATHOLOGICAL PSYCHOPATHOLOGY GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 19) |
Abnormal Psychology
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1991. Nice clean, tight copy.. ISBN: 0-13-005216-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Abnormal Psychology and Modern Life
|
|
|
Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1998. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0321018303. Tenth Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. PSYCHOLOGY PATHOLOGICAL PSYCHOPATHOLOGY GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (126)
$10-25 (157)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (278)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (161)With dust jacket (248)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (363)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


