cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Gail Kennon Book-Comber

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber x


Results 1 - 20 of 1272
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
1) An A.B.C. of Birds
King, Julius

Thomas Nelson. @1927. Good/- hard cover. 16mo,illus boards,96pp,illus. no dust jacket. shelfwear,rubbing,scrapes,corners worn down,darkening,cover. front hinge starting cover. stressed at gutter back of front end page. foxing end pages,clean,tight,text. scrape top 2nd front end page.kids'. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) A.D. 1000: Living on the Brink of Apocalypse
Erdoes, Richard

Harper & Row. first printing,1988. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,228pp. edgewear,scrapes,rubbing,tiny tears,fading,a few small stains,dust jacket. slight shelfwear,cover. slight yellowish cast,clean,tight,text. history. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) A. G. Spalding and the Rise of Baseball:The Promise of American Sport
Levine, Peter

Oxford. 1st printing,1985. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,184pp,illus. edgewear,yellowing,price clipped,dust jacket. light shelfwear,edges yellowing,clean and tight text. sports. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) A" Is for Alibi:not large print: Kinsey Millhone
Grafton,Sue

Signet. 1st thus,1984. Very Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,191pp. edgewear,nicks,spine creases,corners turned cover. light yellowing,clean and tight text. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) A.J.:My Life as America's Greates Race Car Driver
Foyt,A.J. with Neely,William

Times. 1st printing,1983. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,boards,234pp,illus. edgewear,tiny tears,scratches,interior stains,dust jacket. light shelfwear,scuffing covers. clean and tight text. mustiness. auto's. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
6) A.M.C. Maine Mountain Guide 1971: A guide to trails in the mountains of Maine
Appalachian Mountain Club

Appalachian Mountain Club. 3rd edition,1971. Good/- hard cover. small 16mo,hard cover,288pp,5 maps in pockets inside covers. no dust jacket. shelfwear,rubbing,soiling,corners bumped,covers. stains foredges,some signatures proud,clean,tight,text. travel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) A.M.C. New England Canoeing Guide 1971:A Guide to the canoeable waterways of New England
Appalachian Mountain Club

Appalachian Mountain Club. 3rd edition,1971. Good/- hard cover. small 16mo,hard cover,600pp,3 maps in pockets inside covers. no dust jacket. shelfwear,rubbing,soiling,corners bumped,covers. corners bumped,edges tanned,tanning back gutter,clean,tight,text. travel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) The A to Z No-Cook Cookbook
Rojas-Lombardi,Felipe

R-L Creations. 1st printing ?,1972. Very Good/Good hard cover. 4to,illus boards,52pp,illus Ivens,Dorothy edgewear,small tears,ghost of small label top front,inch tear taped inside foot back dust jacket. light shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
9) The AARP: America's Most Powerful Lobby & the Clash of Generations
Morris, Charles R

The AARP: America's Most Powerful Lobby & the Clash of Generations
Stock photo.
The story of one the most powerful lobbying organizations in U.S. history: How it operates, how it got so powerful, and what ... read more

Times Books. first printing,@1996. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,286pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,price inked over on front flap,dust jacket. light ink marks front end page from flap dj, clean,tight,text. business. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) ABC
Wegman, William

ABC
Stock photo.
Photographs of cleverly posed weimaraner dogs introduce readers to the letters of the alphabet.

Hyperion. ? printing,@1994 jacket. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 4to,boards,unnumbered,illus. edgewear,edge wrinkles,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. no verso info? photo. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) AIA Guide to New York City
White,Norval/Willensky,Elliot editors

Macmillan. 1st printing,1968. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,hard cover,464pp,illus. edgewear,chips,small tears,price clipped,crease front flap,dust jacket. light shelfwear. break at gutter top of contents page. dustsoil topedge. some top corners curled. clean and tight text. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $37.25
12) AIA Guide to New York City
White,N./Willensky,E. ed

Macmillan. 2nd printing,1969. Very Good-/Good hard cover. 8vo,hard cover,464pp,illus. edgewear,tears,chips,scratches,dust jacket. light yellowing,clean and tight text. newyork. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.25
13) AIA Guide to New York City
White,Norval/Willensky,Elliot eds

Macmillan. 1st printing,1968. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,hard cover,464pp,illus. edgewear,yellowing,blisters,wrinkles,scratches,nicks,dust jacket. light shelfwear,top corners bumped,cover. light yellowing,clean and tight text. ny. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.25
14) AIA Guide to New York City
White,Norval & Willensky,Elliot editors

Macmillan. revised edition,1978. Very Good-/Good hard cover. 8vo,hard cover,653pp,illus. chips,creases,scratches,edgewear,tears taped inside,yellowing,dust jacket. shelfwear,cover. some signatures proud,light yellowing,clean,tight,text. new york. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) AIDS and Sex:An Integrated Biomedical and Biobehavioral Approach:Kinsey Institute Series volume IV
Voeller,Bruce/Reinisch,June M/Gottlieb,Michael editors

Oxford. 1st printing,1990. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,449pp,illus. edgewear dust jacket. slight dust smudges topedge. slight shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) AKA
Jones,Tristan

Avon. 1st thus,1983. Very Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,204pp edgewear,nicks,spine crease cover. text,clean,tight & yellowed. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) AKA
Jones, Tristan

Macmillan. 1st printing,1981. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,205pp. edgewear,small tears dust jacket. light yellowing. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) AMC Guide to Country Walks Near New York:within reach by public transportation
Scheller, William

Appalachian Mountain Club. @1980. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,199pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,creases,corners worn,rubbing,yellowing,cover. edges yellowed,corners bumped,clean,tight,text. ny. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) AOL.Com:How Steve Case beat Bill Gates,nailed the netheads, and made millions in the war for the web
Swisher, Kara

Times. 1st printing,1998. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,333pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. staple imprint front end page and inside front cover. clean and tight text. business. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) A&P: Past, Present & Future
Mueller, Robert W. ed

Progressive Grocer Magazine. @1971. Very Good/- hard cover. 8vo,cloth,151pp,illus,f.o.chart. no dust jacket. slight warping,light shelfwear,rubbing,cover. edges tanning,clean,tight,text. business. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1272
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (773)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (635)
$10-25 (459)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (877)
Paperback (395)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (406)
With dust jacket (865)
Signed (34)

Filter by country:
United States (1272)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: