Titles starting with A from Ace High Books & Media
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 304
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
The (A Life of Faith® Collection): Elsie's Endless Wait/ Millie's Unsettled Season/ Violet's Hidden Doubts/ Laylie's Daring Quest
|
|
|
Zonderkidz, 2006-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
ABODE OF LIFE: STAR TREK #6 (Star Trek Novel, No 6)
|
|
|
Star Trek, 1989-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. We have many star trek book sets....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
AC/DC: Bonfire
|
|
|
Music Sales America, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. large thick trade paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Heavy / large, no international or priority without extra charge....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 4) |
ACMA INSTRUCTOR CERTIFICATION MANUAL
|
|
|
Graden Media Group, 1997-05. Trade Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. Light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Minor highlighting in spots. TITLE on book ACMA INSTRUCTOR CERTIFICATION MANUAL by John Corcoran and John Graden. Same ISBN as Graden's title. Contains 27 chapters on teaching, physiology, psychology, risk management. Many guest authors including Corcoran, Graden, Ann Boyce, Sarah Chung, Sharon Chung, Tom Thompson, willy Pieter, Tim Rochford, etc. Some chapter titles include ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.99
|
|
| 5) |
THE AMITYVILLE HORROR A TRUE STORY
|
|
|
Bantam, 1978-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Moderate page tanning. Inside cover tanning. Sticker / sticker residue....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
THE ANGEL CHRONICLES complete set: Volume 1, Volume 2, Volume 3 (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. three matching mass market paperbacks. All three like new with vague/light page tanning. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 7) |
ANIMAL EXTINCTIONS PB (National Zoological Park Symposia for the Public Series)
|
|
|
Smithsonian, 1985-12-17. Trade Paperback. Good. trade paperback. x-library with usual markings. Protective coating over cover. Light general wear....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
ARE WE IN LOVE? (Sweet Valley High)
|
|
|
Sweet Valley, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. mass market paperback; 156 p. New. Inside cover tanning due to age. Unread. No spine creasing....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 9) |
ARIEL: A Reader's Interactive Exploration of Literature
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2003-12-24. CD-ROM. New. CD in original unopened container....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Abandoned
|
|
|
Harlequin Books 06/1993, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. .. 253 p; 18 cm. Near fine. Very light edge wear, spine creases. Stamp inside, otherwise clean, straight and unmarked. Nice copy! Original store sticker over UPC back. Later printing.From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Searching for her missing husband, Andrea sets out for the Kingdom of Tisara. She enlists the aid of American Ambassador Philip Dorough and fears she is falling in love with him. Together they journey... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Abbé Constantin (a Marriage of Love)
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell & Company ca 1890-1900. Hardcover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Chipping to upper/mid spine and cover edge. Leather split top front and back as well as down spine on both sides. Spine cracked at a few places. All pages present and completed unmarked and in very good condition. Binding loose to page 13 but holding. Later printing. 184 p. ; illus. ; 15 cm. frontispiece; full padded leather embossed with gilt and colored elaborate floral design, gilt to all closed page edges. Rich gilt a... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Abby and the Notorious Neighbor: (The Baby-Sitters Club: Mystery Series # 35 )
|
|
|
Apple, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear, edge wear. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. 129 p; 0.38" x 7.56" x 5.25". Baby-Sitters Club Mysteries (Paperback), 35. We have many titles by this author and in this series....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or interna... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
Abducted!
|
|
|
Dell, 1995-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mass market paperback. Moderate general wear. Clean, tight, straight. Moderate tanning. Page edge folds. Slight spine slant....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Abel's Island
|
|
|
Sunburst / Farrar Straus Giroux, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear. Straight, tight and unmarked. 119 p.; 0.34" x 7.64" x 5.28". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: While on a sea cruise Abel the mouse is swept overboard during a violent storm. Color illustrations accompany the text which tells of Abel's year-long adventure on a desert island....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe pac... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena GOOSEBUMPS #38
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. We have many titles in this series. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Goosebumps (Paperback), 38. Audience: Children/juvenile....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
About Last Night
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. . Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 249 p. Harlequin Blaze, 173. Audience: General/trade.From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Miranda Carter needs to jump-start her love life. Or make that jump sexy Colin Jacobs. Her best buddy is the perfect man, but the studious prof needs some encouragement. Like one uninhibited night in her bedroom. Colin is aching the next day, and the amnesia he s got from the bump on his help isn t helping. H... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
About That Night
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. . Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 251 p. Harlequin Blaze, 53. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: THe plan is simple. Julienne Blake will use self-hypnosis until she's discovered the sexy woman inside, then she'll seduce Nick Fairfax during an unforgettable night. And with a tantalizing performance for an audience of one, she does just that. But her sensual plan seems to have worked just a litle t... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
About That Night
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 251 p. Harlequin Blaze, 53. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: THe plan is simple. Julienne Blake will use self-hypnosis until she's discovered the sexy woman inside, then she'll seduce Nick Fairfax during an unforgettable night. And with a tantalizing performance for an audience of one, she does j... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Above All Others
|
|
|
Zebra, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mass market paperback. Moderate general wear, spine slant, inside tanning. Pages clean, tight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
Abraham Lincoln Great Speeches (Dover Thrift Editions) Unabridged
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1991-11-20. Trade Paperback. good. trade paperback; 113 p. USED sticker spine. Writing and underlining in spots. Straight, tight copy....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (265)Fine or New (101)
New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (242)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (257)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (161)
Signed (7)
With photos (136)
Filter by country:
United States (304)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










