Titles starting with A from First Choice Books, Inc.
Bookseller: First Choice Books, Inc. (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: First Choice Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 869
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
| 1) |
A. C. L. U. Vs America: Exposing the Agenda to Redeine Moral Values
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Pub, 2005. 243pp Exposes the agenda of the ACLU Previous owner's inscription on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. First Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
A. Goncharov
|
|
|
Leningrad: Aurora Art Publishers, 1973. Oversized 163pp Dust jacket is very lightly soiled Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. Cloth. As New/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
A.J
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Times Books, 1983. 234pp Photos Small tear on top edge of dust jacket. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
A+ Technician's On-The-Job Guide to Networking
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2003. Oversized 443pp including index Your essential tech support reference Last 40pp have a cut on the fore-edge (does not affect text) otherwise book is AS NEW. Glossy Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 5) |
AAF in the Invasion of Southern France: An Interim Report
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: Center for Air Force History. Pamphlet.60 pp. / Wings at War Commemorative Edition, No. 1 in series. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
ABC
|
|
|
San Rafael, California, U.S.A.: Cedco Pub, 1996. Unpaginated Wonderful colorful Geddes photographs of babies with two fold-out pages Previous owner's inscription on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NWE. Glossy Hardback. Very Good/As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
A-B-C 1-2-3 Craft Book: Make a Cloth Book of Exciting Learning Toys
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994. Oversized 128pp including index A series of patterns and activities designed to teach children the alphabet and numbers Step-by-step directions Illustrations Colorful photos dust jacket has a small tear on fold of rear dust jacket flap. First Edition. Glossy Hardback. As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
ABC (Abc Ser.)
|
|
|
London: Usborne Publishing, 1990. Oversized Bumped corners Faint indentations on cover. Glossy Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
ABC Rhymes
|
|
|
USA: Golden Press, 1976. slight edge wear, no marking, writing etc.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rodegast, Roland Clarke, Grace. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
ABC is for Christmas
|
|
|
USA: Golden Press, 1974. slight wear to corners and spine, no writing or coloring in book. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Augustiny, Sally. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
ABC's of Armageddon, The
|
|
|
World Almanac, 1998. HB-As New;; DJ has no problems. bibliography;. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 12) |
The ABCs of Gold Investing: Protecting Your Wealth Through Private Gold Ownership
|
|
|
Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Addicus Books, 1997. 178pp including bibliography and index A solid resource for investors wanting to understand the benefits of private gold ownership in this time of investor discomforts about the economy and financial markets. First Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 13) |
ABCs of Victorian Antiques
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1974. SIGNED ON FRONT FACING PAGE BY AUTHOR 250pp Illustrations Previous owner's inscription on front facing page Dust jacket has small tears on edges and is lightly scuffed Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Blakeney, Edgar. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 14) |
AKC's World of the Pure-Bred Dog, The
|
|
|
Howell Book House, NY, 1983. HB-VG;DJ-G; beautiful B&W and color photos and illustrations; red dot on side edge; black spot on bottom edge; DJ has slight creases, chips & rub marks, one tear on front cover top; plastic cover over DJ; 4 to- big book;. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 15) |
A&P Applications Manual
|
|
|
Pearson/Benjamin Cummings, 2005. Oversized 262pp including case studies, answers to case studies and index. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
The A-Team: Operation Desert Sun: The Untold Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1984. 189pp Book store stamps inside front cover and price on front facing page Very light scuffing on cover Book appears to be unread . Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Aaerogeology
|
|
|
Houston, TX, U.S.A.: Gulf Publishing Company, 1962. Oversized 350pp including index Internal spiral binding so pages will lie flat Photographs and illustrations Dust jacket has small chips and tears on edges. Presumed First e. Cloth Hardback. Near Fine/Near Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 18) |
Abby Takes Over
|
|
|
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott, 1974. 127pp Illustrations Dust jacket is price clipped Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. First Edition. Cloth. As New/Very Good. Illus. by Coalson, Gio. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 19) |
Abe Lincoln Frontier Boy
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs- Merrill Co, 1959. 200pp including glossary and "Interesting things to do" Dust jacket is price clipped and slightly scuffed . Cloth Hardbound. As New/Very Good+. Illus. by Robinson, Jerry. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Abeniki Caldwell: A Burlesque Historical Novel
|
|
|
New York: H.D. Russell,, 1902. 289pp Rear hinge is cracked Wear at corners and edges of cover. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




