Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from Book Roundup

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Roundup (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Roundup (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 263
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha

The A.B.C. Murders
Bantam- The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection, 1983, 1983-04-01. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1st Thus. Black leatherette with gold stamp lettering and marbled endpapers. Owner name embossed on title page. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
2) The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha

The A.B.C. Murders
Bantam, 1983. 6th. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. by Christie, Agatha. Bantam, 1983, 6th Printing, Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. Fine hardcover. Black leatherette with gold lettering and marbled endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
3) A.J. Lumsden: Selected and Current Works (The Master Architect Series II)
Lumsden, A.J

A.J. Lumsden: Selected and Current Works (The Master Architect Series II)
Stock photo.
Images Publishing, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Images Publishing, 1997, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $33.50
4) AIA Guide to the Architecture of Washington, D.C
Weeks, Christopher

AIA Guide to the Architecture of Washington, D.C
Johns Hopkins University Press, 1994. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Weeks, Christopher. Johns Hopkins University Press, 1994, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
5) Above Carmel, Monterey and Big Sur
Cameron, Robert & Gilliam, Harold

Cameron & Company, 1994. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Cameron & Company, 1994, First Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (small crease on lower front cover corner; otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
6) Above Sydney
Hall, George & Brash, Nicholas

Weldon, 1986. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Weldon, 1986, Reprint. Near Fine hardcover (slightly bumped lower corners; otherwise Fine) in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
7) The Abuse of Innocence: The McMartin Preschool Trial
Eberle, Paul & Shirley

Notable Trials Library, 1997. Reprint. Half-Leather. Near Fine/No Jacket. Notable Trials Library, 1997, Reprint. Half blue leather (covering spine and adjacent part of boards); blue boards with gold decoration/lettering on cover and spine; 4 raised bands on spine; marbled endpapers; ribbon book marker; all page edges gilt. Near Fine condition (slight scratching to gilt edge on side of book- otherwise book is Fine- no bookplate or markings of any kind- appears new). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) The Accident of Birth
Editors of Fortune

Farrar & Rinehart, 1938. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Farrar & Rinehart, 1938, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (spine slightly faded; page edges slightly faded/soiled). JJ ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Accidental President- How 413 Lawyers... Landed George W. Bush in the White House
Kaplan, David A

The Accidental President- How 413 Lawyers... Landed George W. Bush in the White House
This behind-the-scenes look at the 37 days that determined the outcome of the disputed 2000 Presidential election looks at th... read more

Morrow, 2001, 2001-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Kaplan, David. Morrow, 2001, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Aces High: The War In The Air Over the Western Front 1914-18
Clark, Alan

Barnes & Noble, 1999. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Barnes & Noble, 1999, First Edition Thus. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
11) Across The Shining Mountains
McCord, Christian

Jameson, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Jameson Books, 1986, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. Publisher Review Copy- slip laid in. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
12) Across the Plains in '65: A Youngster's Journal, from "Gotham" to "Pike's Peak
Young, Frank C

Frank C. Young , 1905. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Privately printed by Frank C. Young, Denver, 1905, First Edition. This copy is #124 of 200 printed. Hardcover with maroon boards and top page edges gilt. Fold-out map intact at front endpaper. Good condition (owner's name, date & inscription on front endpaper and also on reverse of title page; slight fading to spine; light soiling to page edges; interior is clean and binding is tight). JJ ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
13) Active Volcanoes of Kamchatka In 2 Volumes
Fedotov, S.A

Nauka Publishers, 1991. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Nauka Publishers, Moscow, 1991. Two Fine hardcover volumes (Volume 1 and Volume 2) in Near Fine dust jackets. Full text in English and Russian. Spectacular color photography throughout each volume. Each volume is Fine- clean, crisp and tight. Each dust jacket is Near Fine with a couple of tiny tears along the edges. Each jacket is now protected in a mylar cover. An outstanding set of very rare books. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1,500.00 ($1500.00)
14) Acts of God- The Old Farmer's Almanac Unpredictable Guide to Weather and Natural Disasters
Watson, Benjamin

Random House, 1993, 1993-09-14. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. by Watson, Benjamin. Random House, 1993, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
15) Adam's Navel: A Natural and Cultural History of the Human Form
Sims, Michael

Adam's Navel: A Natural and Cultural History of the Human Form
Sims, journalist and author of DARWIN'S ORCHESTRA, here scrutinizes many of the body's parts and offers some cultural backsto... read more

Viking, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Sims, Michael. Viking, 2003, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) The Adirondacks
Farb, Nathan

Rizzoli, 1985. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Rizzoli, 1985, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (slight waving to bottom right corner, otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
17) Adventure Short Stories Volume 1: Five Mex For A Million; Price of A Hat: The Cossack
Hubbard, L. Ron

Author Services. First Edition. Full-Leather. New/No Jacket. Author Services, First Book Edition. Brand New in original shrink wrap- never opened. Flexible full leather edition. Brown leather with gilt inlay on cover & spine. All page edges gilt. Silk moire endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Adventure Short Stories Volume 3: The Trail of The Red Diamonds; Golden Hell
Hubbard, L. Ron

Author Services, 2000. First Edition. Full-Leather. New/No Jacket. Author Services, 2000, First Edition. Brand New in original shrink wrap- never opened. Flexible full leather edition. Brown leather with gilt inlay on cover & spine. All page edges gilt. Silk moire endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
19) Adventure Short Stories Volume 4: Starch and Stripes: Trick Soldier; Mr. Tidwell, Gunner
Hubbard, L. Ron

Author Services, 1994. First Edition. Full-Leather. New/No Jacket. Author Services, 1994, First Edition. Brand New in original shrink wrap- never opened. Flexible full leather edition. Brown leather with gilt inly on cover & spine. All page edges gilt. Silk moire endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
20) Adventure Short Stories Volume 6: The Squad That Never Came Back; The Adventure of X; Escape For Three
Hubbard, L. Ron

Author Services, 1995. First Edition. Full-Leather. New/No Jacket. Author Services, 1995, First Edition. Brand new- still in shrink wrap- never opened. Flexible full leather edition. Brown leather with gilt inlay on cover & spine. All page edges gilt. Silk moire endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95


Results 1 - 20 of 263
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (244)
Fine or New (102)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (93)
$10-25 (114)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (202)
Paperback (61)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)
With dust jacket (174)
Signed (8)
With photos (54)

Filter by country:
United States (263)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: