Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from TheWingCo

Bookseller: TheWingCo (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: TheWingCo (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1137
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
1) AAA Explore America: Tours of Discovery Through Our Magnificent Country
Marshall, Richard; Jones, Frances; Rigby, Gwen; Kiely, Kathleen M.; Beadle, Judith; Crossman, Michael

AAA, 1996. {007178} AAA Explore America: Tours of Discovery Through Our Magnificent Country by Richard Marshall and Frances Jones and Gwen Rigby and Kathleen M. Kiely and Judith Beadle and Michael Crossman. ISBN 1550011405. Published by AAA in 1996. HARD COVER 4to + Travel {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing.... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
2) ABC of the Bible
Richards, Hubert J

Bruce Publishing, 1967. {010600} ABC of the Bible by Hubert J. Richards. Published by Bruce Publishing in 1967. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy 216pp. {Book Condition} FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Text: cream colored pages.{67-30413}. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. {67-30413}. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.24
3) ABC's of the Bible

Readers Digest, 1991. {007237} ABC's of the Bible. ISBN 0895773759. Published by Readers Digest in 1991. HARD COVER 4to + Philosophy {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, small chipping along folds, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Keywords} BIBLE STUDY TEACHING RELIGION. ISBN: 0895773759. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very-Good. 4to +. BIBLE... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
4) AICPA Professional Standards: Code of Professional Conduct / Bylaws

American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, 1988. {005608} AICPA Professional Standards: Code of Professional Conduct / Bylaws. Published by American Institute of Certified Public Accountants in 1988. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Accounting {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, tear(s), light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing.. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $21.60
5) The A-Plus Guide to Book Reports
Colligan, Louise

Scholastic, Incorporated, 1984. {006037} The A-Plus Guide to Book Reports by Louise Colligan. ISBN 0590333135. Published by Scholastic, Incorporated in 1984. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: light tanning. {Contents} 10 Steps To A Hassle-Free Report; Complete Book Report Survival Kit; Guidelines For Reading Four Different Kinds Of Literature; Over 100 Ideas... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
6) The A-Z of Great Writers
Payne, Tom

Colour Library Direct, 1977. {010613} The A-Z of Great Writers by Tom Payne. ISBN 185833814x. Published by Colour Library Direct in 1977. HARD COVER 4to Literature 400pp. {Book Condition} MINT NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing.. ISBN: 185833814x. Hard Cover. Mint/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) The Abandoned
Gallico, Paul

Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. {012613} The Abandoned by Paul Gallico. Published by Alfred A. Knopf in 1966. HARD COVER 12mo 307pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: heavy edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $216.29
8) The Abc of Relativity
Russell, Bertrand

New American Library, 1962. {010593} The Abc of Relativity by Bertrand Russell. Published by New American Library in 1962. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Science 144pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, barely visible creasing on Spine, Text: light tanning.{Signet P2177 .60}. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. {Signet P2177 .60}. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
9) Abduction
Newth, Mette;Nunnally, Tiina

Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1999. {012712} Abduction by Mette Newth and Tiina Nunnally. ISBN 0374400091. Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux in 1999. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 247pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: smuging on page edge(s).. ISBN: 0374400091. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
10) The Abduction from the Seraglio Libretto in German and English

G. Schirmer, 1962. {008921} The Abduction from the Seraglio Libretto in German and English. Published by G. Schirmer in 1962. TRADE PAPERBACK 4to {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: margin notes.{A-1259}. Trade Paperback. Good+. 4to. {A-1259}. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.81
11) The Abingdon Bible Commentary
Eiselen, Frederick Carl (editor); Lewis, Edwin (editor); Downey, David G. (editor)

Doubleday Publishing, 1979. {000362} The Abingdon Bible Commentary by Frederick Carl (editor) Eiselen and Edwin (editor) Lewis and David G. (editor) Downey. ISBN 0385148771. Published by Doubleday Publishing in 1979. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C Philosophy 442pp. {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Book Condition Details} Text: dark tanning, occasional creasing. {Keywords} BIBLE COMMENTARIES RELIGION GENERAL. ISBN: 0385148771. Trade Paperback. Fair+. 8vo @C. BIBLE COMMENTARIES RELIGION GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.18
12) Abnormal Psychology and Modern Life Third Edition
Coleman, James C

Scott, Foresman & Company. {001596} Abnormal Psychology and Modern Life Third Edition by James C. Coleman. Published by Scott, Foresman & Company. HARD COVER 4to Psychology {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, loosened, Cover: fading, darkening, minor staining, creasing on Spine, scuffing, Text: occasional highlighting, frequent underlining, frequent margin notes.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
13) About Horses
Luther Dexter

TWA Flying Library, 1980. {000141} About Horses by Luther Dexter. Illustrated by Sam Savitt. Published by TWA Flying Library in 1980. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Children Reading {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: label remnant(s), occasional scribbling. {Keywords} Children Reading. Trade Paperback. Good+. Illus. by Sam Savitt. 12mo. Children Reading. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
14) Abraham Lincoln the War Years Volume II
Sandburg, Carl

Harcourt Brace, 1940. {000864} Abraham Lincoln the War Years Volume II by Carl Sandburg. Published by Harcourt Brace in 1940. HARD COVER 8vo History {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor rubbing, Text: tanning.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $67.49
15) Abraham Lincoln the War Years Volume Four
Sandburg, Carl

Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1939. {005446} Abraham Lincoln the War Years Volume Four by Carl Sandburg. Published by Harcourt, Brace & Company in 1939. HARD COVER 8vo History 16th Printing {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, slightly bowed, minor soiling, rubbing, Text: dusty page edge(s).. 16th Printing. Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
16) Absolutely Awesome
Carroll, Michael; Carroll, Caroline

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers Inc., 1999. {006331} Absolutely Awesome by Michael Carroll and Caroline Carroll. ISBN 0842330437. Published by Tyndale House Publishers Inc. in 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: bright pages, slightly soiled page edge(s). {Notes} SIGNED BY AUTHOR. . ISBN: 0842330437. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
17) Absolutely Free: A Biblical Reply to Lordship Salvation
Hodges, Zane Clark

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1989. {008245} Absolutely Free: A Biblical Reply to Lordship Salvation by Zane Clark Hodges. ISBN 0310519608. Published by Zondervan Publishing House in 1989. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy First Edition (NAP) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, missing, small chipping along folds, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling,... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $52.65
18) Abuse of Power
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor

Abuse of Power
Stock photo.
Police officer Rachel Simmons has idealized the role of the police in the community since being rescued from a molester when ... read more

Signet, 1997. {012658} Abuse of Power by Nancy Taylor Rosenberg. ISBN 0451180062. Published by Signet in 1997. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 448pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: stained page edge(s), minor staining.. ISBN: 0451180062. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
19) Acadia National Park: Maines Intimate Parkland
Nyiri, Alan

Down East Books, 1986. {011972} Acadia National Park: Maines Intimate Parkland by Alan Nyiri. ISBN 0892722193. Published by Down East Books in 1986. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Travel : Maine 80pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, short tear(s), minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0892722193. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) An Acceptable Time
L'Engle, Madeleine

An Acceptable Time
Stock photo.
Laurel Leaf, 1994. {011496} An Acceptable Time by Madeleine L'Engle. ISBN 0440208149. Published by Laurel Leaf in 1994. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi 343pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: cream colored pages.. ISBN: 0440208149. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35


Results 1 - 20 of 1137
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (827)
$5-10 (189)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (267)
Paperback (435)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)
With dust jacket (293)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (1137)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: