Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with A from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1604
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
| 1) |
"A" IS FOR ALIBI
|
|
|
1987. Grafton, Sue. "A" IS FOR ALIBI. NY: Bantam Books, c1987. first mass market paperback printing. 214pp. near fine mass market paperback ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 2) |
A.K.A
|
|
|
1990 . Pedneau, Dave. A.K.A. NY: Ballantine Books, c1990. 325pp. Crease on back, store stamp inside front cover, otherwise fine, bright mass market paperback. $3.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
"A LITTLE WAYS AHEAD"
|
|
|
1983 . Bremer, William and Holly Lyon. "A LITTLE WAYS AHEAD" THE CENTENNIAL HISTORY OF THILMANY PULP & PAPER COMPANY KAUKAUNA, WISCONSIN. Thilmany Pulp & Paper Company, c1983. 133pp., illus. b/w photos. 8vo. As new hardcover copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
A. MERRITT: REFLECTIONS IN THE MOON POOL
|
|
|
1985 . Moskowitz, Sam. A. MERRITT: REFLECTIONS IN THE MOON POOL. Philadelphia, PN: Oswald Train Publishers, c1985. 399pp, index. 8vo. Fine hardcover copy in fine dust jacket $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
"A SECRET TO BE BURRIED"
|
|
|
A 19th-century Iowa farm woman reveals her dreams in this diary. Includes a biography of her by the editor.
1989 . Lensink, Judy Nolte. "A SECRET TO BE BURRIED"; THE DIARY AND LIFE OF EMILY HAWLEY GILLESPIE, 1958-1888. Iowa City: University of Iowa Press, c1989. First Edition. 445pp. index, illus. b/w. lg. 8vo. Fine trade paperback $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE A TO Z OF SPORTS MEDICINE
|
|
|
2006 . Oakes, Elizabeth H. THE A TO Z OF SPORTS MEDICINE. NY: Checkmark Books, c2006. First printing. 322pp, index. Lg 8vo. As new softcover copy $14.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
AND A VOICE TO SING WITH
|
|
|
1987 . Baez, Joan. AND A VOICE TO SING WITH. NY: Summit Books, c1987. 378pp. illus. photos. tall 8vo. VG VG d/w $12.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
THE AARDVARK IS READY FOR WAR
|
|
|
1997 . Blinn, James W. THE AARDVARK IS READY FOR WAR. Boston: Little, Brown, c1997. 1st printing, 279pp, tall, 8vo, as new in d/w, $45. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE AARON BURR CONSPIRACY
|
|
|
1936 . McCaleb, Walter Flavius. THE AARON BURR CONSPIRACY. Expanded edition, edited by Charles Beard. NY: Wilson-Erickson, 1936. 318pp. index, illus. lg. 8vo. blue cloth. spine spotted, o/w near fine. Howe's M28 $45.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE ABACUS CONTEST; STORIES FROM TAIWAN AND CHINA
|
|
|
1996 . Wu, Priscilla. THE ABACUS CONTEST; STORIES FROM TAIWAN AND CHINA. Golden, CO: Fulcrum Publishing, c1996. 1st printing, 55pp, 8vo, b/w ill, new in d/w, $15.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 11) |
ABALONE TO ZABAGLIONE
|
|
|
1957 . Beilenson, Edna. ABALONE TO ZABAGLIONE; UNUSUAL AND EXOTIC RECIPES. Mt. Vernon, NY: Peter Pauper Press, c1957. 60pp. illus. Ruth McCrea. thin 8vo. Illustrated paper-covered boards. Fine copy in VG+ d/w $7.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
ABANDONED; A NOSTALGIC LOOK AT RURAL AMERICA
|
|
|
1986 . Adams, William D. ABANDONED; A NOSTALGIC LOOK AT RURAL AMERICA. Waco, TX: TG Press, c1986. 143pp. Illustrated with sepai-toned/color photographs by William Adams. Rectangular 4to. Fine hardcover copy in d/j. $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
ABBEVILL DISTRICT, SOUTH CAROLINA NEWSPAPER NOTICES OF LAND CASES AND
|
|
|
1999 . Ware, Lowry. ABBEVILL DISTRICT, SOUTH CAROLINA NEWSPAPER NOTICES OF LAND CASES AND SALES 1836-1872. Columbia, SC: SCMAR, 1999. 310pp., index, map. 8vo. As new, looks unread hardcover $100.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 14) |
ABBEY LUBBERS, BANSHEES & BOGGARTS
|
|
|
1979 . Briggs, Katharine. ABBEY LUBBERS, BANSHEES & BOGGARTS. NY: Pantheon Books, c1979. 159pp. bibliography. illus. color, b/w Yvonne Gilbert. lg 8vo. remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, else fine copy in d/w $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
ABBEYS
|
|
|
1958 . Gilyard-Beer, R. ABBEYS; AN INTRODUCTION TO THE RELIGIOUS HOUSES OF ENGLAND AND WALES. London: Her Majesty's Stationary Office, 1958. 89pp, index, sm 8vo, jacket slightly worn with one small tear and small ink mark on inside flap, green cloth, near fine, $12.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE ABBEYS AND PRIORIES OF MEDIEVAL ENGLAND
|
|
|
1984 . Platt, Colin. THE ABBEYS AND PRIORIES OF MEDIEVAL ENGLAND. NY: Fordham University Press, c1984. 270pp, b/w photos, notes, index. Sm. 4to. Fine hardcover copy with fine d/w $35.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE ABBOT'S GIBBET
|
|
|
2006 . Jecks, Michael. THE ABBOT'S GIBBET. NY: Avon Books, c2006. first printing. 400pp. As new mass market paperback $4.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
ABBOTSFORD
|
|
|
1905 . Crockett, W.S. ABBOTSFORD. London: Adam and Charles Black, 1905. 224pp. index, illus. 12 color plates William Smith. Imperial 8vo. dec. green cloth, gilt, teg. fine bright copy with only the faintest signs of wear $50.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
ABBY
|
|
|
1996. Hanel, Wolfram. ABBY. Translated Rosemary Lanning. NY: North-South Books, c1996. first printing. 61pp., illus. Alan Marks. 8vo. new softcover ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
ABC: AN ALPHABET
|
|
|
1997. Gaskin, Mrs. Arthur. ABC: AN ALPHABET. Blackwell's, c1997. fascimile edition of 1895 edition. unpaginated. illus. b/w by the author. sm. 8vo. As new hardcover ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (92)$5-10 (296)
$10-25 (934)
$25-50 (220)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (12)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (548)Paperback (451)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (504)With dust jacket (113)
Signed (55)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (1604)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


