Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)Fine or New (52)
New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (86)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (3)
With photos (37)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (23)Travel Guides (11)
Nature and Environment (10)
Science General (9)
Food & Spirits General (7)
American West & Frontier (3)
Children General (3)
Gardening General (3)
Religion- General (2)
General Textbooks (2)
Filter by country:
United States (122)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The ABC of Gourmet Cookery Hardcover, small format (4.5' x 7.5'), Fine condition with no dustjacket. Decorations by Ruth McCrea.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 2) |
ABC of Reading Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. Edgewear and light discoloration of green cloth cover; inside pages are clean and tight. 197 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$47.00
|
| 3) |
ABC's of Boolean Algebra Trade paperback, Good condition with shelfwear. Ex-library with usual markings, card cover. Third edition. Indexed. 128 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 4) |
About Ginseng: The Magical Herb of the East Paperback, Near Fine condition. 64 pgs. First U.S. Edition. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 5) |
About Grams Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Library binding with illustrated cover. Ex-library with card pocket and markings. Illustrated by Nancy Inderieden. An introduction to the metric unit for measuring weight.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 6) |
About Those Roses or How Not To Do A Play and Succeed and the Text of The Subject Was Roses Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with edgewear and small chips. Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition. Illustrated witrh B&W photos from stage production. Includes complete text of the play "The Subject Was Roses." 210 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 7) |
The Accidental President Paperback, Near Fine. A critical survey of President Lyndon Johnson's life and career. Indexed. 251 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Accidents and Homicide Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover; ex-library with markings, card pocket. American Public Health Association Vital and Health Statistics Monographs title. Indexed. 202 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 9) |
Activities Handbook for Business Teachers: Clubs, Plays, and Projects Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Name penned on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight. Handbook covering extracurricular activities. Includes 10 business plays and a section on radio and television program planning. Indexed. 369 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$17.00
|
| 10) |
Acts of God: The Old Farmer's Almanac Unpredictable Guide to Weather and Natural Disasters Hardcover, New. First edition. 246 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 11) |
Addison-Wesley Life Science Addison-Wesley, 1984. Hardcover, Near Fine. Ex-library with discard stamp; otherwise clean and tight. Indexed. 526 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 12) |
Administration in Nursing Hardcover, new. Blue cloth cover with yellow titles; no dustjacket. Second Edition. Foreword by Evelyn M. Hamil, R.N. Indexed. 324 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 13) |
Adventure Guide to Bermuda Trade paperback, new. Adventure Guide series title. Second edition. Illustrated with B&W and color photos, maps. Indexed. 224 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 14) |
Adventure Guide to Virginia Trade paperback, Fine. Hunter Travel Guides series title. Photos by the author and the Virginia Tourist Corporation. Maps by Kim Andre. 417 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 15) |
Adventure Guide to the Chesapeake Bay - Including Maryland and Washington DC Edison, NJ, U.S.A.: Hunter Publishing, Incorporated, 2001. Trade paperback, new. Hunter Travel Guides series title. Indexed. 495 pages.. ISBN: 1588431207. Trade Paperback. New. CHESAPEAKE BAY MD VA MARYLAND DESCRIPTION TRAVEL WASHINGTON D C GUIDEBOOKS HISTORY UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL SOUTH ATLANTIC DC FL GA NC SC WV. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 16) |
Adventures and Misadventures with Rod and Gun Baker City, OR: Record-Courier, 1981. Trade paperback, Near Fine. Maps, B&W photos. 183 pages.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed. Hunting, Fishing, Eastern Oregon, Baker West. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.95
|
| 17) |
Adventures in Cooking with Health Foods Pyramid Books, 1972. Paperback, Very Good condition. Second printing.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 18) |
Adventures in Making: The Romance of Crafts Around the World Grey cloth. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrated with black & white photos. 180 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 19) |
Adventures in the Redwoods Trade paperback, Near Fine condition. Story of the Pacific Coast redwoods and a detailed guide to major redwood groves in coast and Sierra regions. Illustrated with B&W photos, maps. Indexed. 160 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 20) |
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family Paperback, Fine condition. First Edition. Novelization of the screenplay by Stewart Raffill and baed on the story by Arthur R. Dubs. Illustrated with 16 pages of B&W movie stills. . ISBN: 0345255615. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|












